Hal Taliaferro


Actor

About

Also Known As
Floyd Taliaferro Alperson, Harry Taliaferro, Wally Wales
Birth Place
Sheridan, Wyoming, USA
Born
November 13, 1891
Died
February 12, 1980

Biography

Filmography

 

Cast (Feature Film)

Junction City (1952)
Sandy Clinton
The Sea Hornet (1951)
Bone
The Savage Horde (1950)
Sgt. Gowdy
Colt .45 (1950)
Driver
California Passage (1950)
Buck Hanley
Brimstone (1949)
Dave Watts
West of Sonora (1948)
Sandy Clinton
Red River (1948)
Old leather
The Gallant Legion (1948)
Billy Smith
Blood on the Moon (1948)
Cowboy
Ramrod (1947)
Jess Moore
Heading West (1946)
Jim Mallory
In Old Sacramento (1946)
Doctor
Plainsman and the Lady (1946)
Pete
Miss Susie Slagle's (1946)
Doctor
The Phantom Rider (1946)
San Antonio (1945)
Cowboy
The Cheaters (1945)
Mack
Fallen Angel (1945)
Johnson
Utah (1945)
Steve Lacey
Springtime in Texas (1945)
Red Higgins
Federal Operator 99 (1945)
The Fighting Seabees (1944)
Lt. Comdr. Hood
Atlantic City (1944)
Businessman
The Cowboy and the Senorita (1944)
Ferguson
Forty Thieves (1944)
Clanton
The Yellow Rose of Texas (1944)
Ferguson
Lumberjack (1944)
Taggart
Vigilantes of Dodge City (1944)
Walter Bishop
Zorro's Black Whip (1944)
Haunted Harbor (1944)
Leather Burners (1943)
Lafe
Song of Texas (1943)
Pete
Silver Spurs (1943)
Steve Corlan
Hoppy Serves a Writ (1943)
Greg Jordan
Cowboy in the Clouds (1943)
Capt. Hadley
Frontier Law (1943)
[Frank] Rogers
Idaho (1943)
Bud
The Man from Music Mountain (1943)
Slade
The Woman of the Town (1943)
Wagner
It's a Great Life (1943)
Master of the hounds
Bullets for Bandits (1942)
Drummer
Little Joe, the Wrangler (1942)
Travis
Romance on the Range (1942)
Sheriff Wilson
American Empire (1942)
Malone
Sons of the Pioneers (1942)
Briggs
Ridin' Down the Canyon (1942)
Pete
Riders of the Timberline (1941)
Editor Petrie
Sheriff of Tombstone (1941)
A. J. Slade
In Old Cheyenne (1941)
Pete
Border Vigilantes (1941)
Editor Stone
Roaring Frontiers (1941)
Link Twiddle
The Great Train Robbery (1941)
Pierce
Red River Valley (1941)
Murdock
Bad Man of Deadwood (1941)
Ripper
Law of the Range (1941)
Tim [O'Brien]
Jesse James at Bay (1941)
Paul Sloane
Along the Rio Grande (1941)
Sheriff
Bullets for Rustlers (1940)
Eb Smith
Hi-Yo Silver (1940)
Bob Stuart
Pioneers of the West (1940)
Jed Clark
Young Bill Hickok (1940)
Morrell
The Carson City Kid (1940)
Harmon
Colorado (1940)
Weaver
The Border Legion (1940)
The sheriff
The Man with Nine Lives (1940)
Sheriff Stanton
Two-Fisted Rangers (1940)
Sheriff Jim Hanley
Cherokee Strip (1940)
Ben Blivens
Adventures of Red Ryder (1940)
Daughter of the Tong (1939)
Lawson
Outpost of the Mounties (1939)
Evans
The Stranger from Texas (1939)
Clay Billings
Saga of Death Valley (1939)
Rex
The Thundering West (1939)
Frank Kendall
Western Caravans (1939)
Joel Winters
Riders of the Frontier (1939)
Buck
Frontiers of '49 (1939)
Kit
Overland With Kit Carson (1939)
Rio Grande (1938)
Bart Andrews
Phantom Gold (1938)
Dan
Pioneer Trail (1938)
Smokey
Prairie Justice (1938)
Alfalfa
The Black Bandit (1938)
Weepy
Guilty Trails (1938)
Sundown [Adsel]
Stagecoach Days (1938)
Milt Dodds
Crime Takes a Holiday (1938)
South of Arizona (1938)
Ranger Frank Madison
The Lone Ranger (1938)
The Trigger Trio (1937)
Luke
Heart of the Rockies (1937)
Brady
Rootin' Tootin' Rhythm (1937)
Buffalo Bradey
One Man Justice (1937)
Neal King
Law of the Ranger (1937)
Wally [Hood]
Two-Gun Law (1937)
Cattle buyer
Wells Fargo (1937)
The Ranger Steps In (1937)
Breck [Warren]
Law and Lead (1937)
Steve [Bradley]
The Painted Stallion (1937)
The Unknown Ranger (1936)
Chuckler
Rio Grande Ranger (1936)
Hal
The Pecos Kid (1936)
Hair-Trigger Casey (1936)
Dave Casey
Ambush Valley (1936)
Joel [Potter]
The Traitor (1936)
Hunk
Lucky Terror (1936)
Spike
Avenging Waters (1936)
Slivers
The Cowboy and the Bandit (1935)
Chuck
Silent Valley (1935)
Fred Jones
Fighting Caballero (1935)
Range Warfare (1935)
Five Bad Men (1935)
Bad man
Danger Trails (1935)
Desolation
Powdersmoke Range (1935)
Aloysius "Bud" Taggart
Lawless Riders (1935)
Carl
Gun Play (1935)
George Holt
Swifty (1935)
Price McNeil
Heir to Trouble (1935)
Spurs
Western Racketeers (1935)
Sheriff Rawlins
Trigger Tom (1935)
Sam Slater
The Vanishing Riders (1935)
Wolf Lawson, also known as John Smith
The Lone Bandit (1935)
Sheriff Jim Macy
Fighting Through (1934)
The Lost Jungle (1934)
The Cactus Kid (1934)
Andy
The Way of the West (1934)
[Inspector] Wallace Gordon
Arizona Cyclone (1934)
Sagebrush Trail (1933)
Deputy sheriff
Secrets of Hollywood (1933)
An actor
Fighting Texans (1933)
Pete
Deadwood Pass (1933)
Pete Sorrenson
Law and Lawless (1932)
Buck Daggett
Riders of the Cactus (1931)
Jack Convers
So This Is Arizona (1931)
Bob Ransome
Flying Lariats (1931)
Wally Dunbar
Red Fork Range (1931)
Wally Hamilton
Hell's Valley (1931)
Wally Madison
Trails of Peril (1930)
Bob Bartlett
Canyon Hawks (1930)
Dick Carson
Overland Bound (1930)
Buck Hawkins
Bar L Ranch (1930)
Frank Kellogg
Breed of the West (1930)
Wally Weldon
The Flying Buckaroo (1928)
Bill Mathews
Saddle Mates (1928)
John Benson
Desperate Courage (1928)
Jim Dane
Skedaddle Gold (1927)
Kent Blake
White Pebbles (1927)
Zip Wallace
The Meddlin' Stranger (1927)
Wally Fraser
Tearin' Into Trouble (1927)
Wally Tilland
Soda Water Cowboy (1927)
Wally
The Desert of the Lost (1927)
Jim Drake
The Cyclone Cowboy (1927)
Wally Baxter
Roaring Rider (1926)
Riding Rivals (1926)
The Fighting Cheat (1926)
Wally Kenyon
Vanishing Hoofs (1926)
Wally Marsh
Double Daring (1926)
Wally Meeker
Ace of Action (1926)
Wally Rand
Twisted Triggers (1926)
Wally Weston
Tearin' Loose (1925)
Wally Blake
Hurricane Horseman (1925)
Wally Marden
Galloping On (1925)
Wally Moore

Life Events

Bibliography