Dick Purcell


Actor
Dick Purcell

About

Also Known As
Richard Purcell, Richard Gerald Purcell Jr.
Birth Place
Greenwich, Connecticut, USA
Born
August 06, 1905
Died
April 10, 1944
Cause of Death
Heart Attack

Biography

Filmography

 

Cast (Feature Film)

Timber Queen (1944)
Milt Holmes
Trocadero (1944)
Spike Nelson
Leave It to the Irish (1944)
Pat Burke
Captain America (1944)
Reveille with Beverly (1943)
Andy Adams
Idaho (1943)
Duke Springer
High Explosive (1943)
Dave
The Mystery of the 13th Guest (1943)
Johnny Smith
No Place for a Lady (1943)
Randy Brooke
Aerial Gunner (1943)
Pvt. Gadget Blaine
In Old California (1942)
Joe Dawson
The Old Homestead (1942)
Scarf Lennin
Phantom Killer (1942)
Edward Clark
X Marks the Spot (1942)
Lt. William Decker
Torpedo Boat (1942)
Ralph Andrews
I Live on Danger (1942)
Norm Thompson
Klondike Fury (1942)
Flying Blind (1941)
Bob Fuller
King of the Zombies (1941)
James "Mac" McCarthy
The Pittsburgh Kid (1941)
Cliff Halliday
Two in a Taxi (1941)
Bill Gratton
No Hands on the Clock (1941)
Red Harris
Bullets for O'Hara (1941)
Wicks
Flight Command (1940)
Lieut. "Stitchy" Payne
Private Affairs (1940)
Cartwright
Outside the 3-Mile Limit (1940)
Melvin Pierce
Arise, My Love (1940)
Pink
Irish Luck (1939)
Steve Lanahan
Heroes in Blue (1939)
Terry Murphy
Blackwell's Island (1939)
Terry Walsh
Streets of New York (1939)
Tap Keenan
Garden of the Moon (1938)
Ric Fulton
Nancy Drew: Detective (1938)
Keiffer
Valley of the Giants (1938)
Creel
Broadway Musketeers (1938)
Vincent Morrell
Air Devils (1938)
Slats Harrington
Tough Kid (1938)
Red Murphy
Daredevil Drivers (1938)
Bill Foster
Mystery House (1938)
Lance O'Leary
Accidents Will Happen (1938)
Jim Faber
Flight into Nowhere (1938)
Bill Kellogg
Penrod's Double Trouble (1938)
Tex Boyden
Over the Wall (1938)
Ace Scanlon
Slim (1937)
Tom
Melody for Two (1937)
Mel Lynch
Alcatraz Island (1937)
[David] "Harp" Santell
Navy Blues (1937)
Russell J. "Rusty" Gibbs
Missing Witness (1937)
Bull Regan
Men in Exile (1937)
Jimmy Carmody
Wine, Women and Horses (1937)
George Mayhew
Public Wedding (1937)
Joe Taylor
Reported Missing (1937)
Paul Wayne
Missing Witnesses (1937)
The Case of the Velvet Claws (1936)
Crandal
Snowed Under (1936)
Bert
The Captain's Kid (1936)
George Chester
The Law in Her Hands (1936)
Marty
Times Square Playboy (1936)
Wally Calhoun
King of Hockey (1936)
Gabby Dugan

Cast (Short)

Drunk Driving (1939)

Life Events

Bibliography