Heartwood


1h 31m 1998

Film Details

Release Date
1998

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 31m

Synopsis

Crew

Neal Acree

Music Editor

Gary Adelman

Post-Production Supervisor

Elina Agnoli

Animal Trainer

Erin Agnoli

Animal Trainer

Erin Agnoli

Other

Greg Allcroft

Stunts

Mark Allen

Sound Effects Editor

Morgan Ames

Music

Eric Amundsen

Assistant Camera Operator

Patricia Androff

Makeup

Patricia Androff

Hair

Arthur Aravena

Key Grip

Linda Austin

Transportation

Frances Avedis-river

Makeup

Scott Baker

Best Boy

Shawna Balog

Production Assistant

Travis Barter

Location Assistant

Chris Baugh

Unit Production Manager

Chris Baugh

Location Manager

Peregrine Beckman

Creative Consultant

Eric Behrend

Sound Mixer

Sylvia Benavidez

Location Assistant

David Bjorngaard

Production Assistant

Dan Blessinger

Music

Susan Block-reiner

Executive Producer

Mike Boomer

Consultant

Roberto Borgonovo

Production Assistant

Carey Brady

Other

Spencer Brewer

Music

Jarrod Brodjeski

Stunts

Maria Brook

Story By

Debbie Brubaker

Unit Production Manager

Richard Brummer

Post-Production Supervisor

Adam Bullock

Other

Adam Bullock

Carpenter

Keith Burhans

Dialogue Editor

Isaac Camner

Dolly Grip

Isaac Camner

Other

Christine Cannavo

Dolly Grip

Carl Carlson

Construction

Craig Carni

Pilot

Craig Carni

Location Scout

Peter Carni

Photography

Kelley Case

Other

Bundy Chanock

Medic

Ray Colcord

Music

Barbara Conant

Music Editor

James A Corbett

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Abigail Cotler

Assistant Director

Cheyenne Cotler

Other

Cheyenne Cotler

Production Assistant

Doug Cotler

Song

Emily Cotler

Assistant

Lanny Cotler

Screenplay

Steve Cotler

Producer

Steve Cotler

Screenplay

Carolyn Crimley

Other

Tracey Crippen

Other

Brent Cunningham

Music

Lurane Dalton

Stunt Man

Lurane Dalton

Stand-In

Brooks Darrow

Production Designer

Gretchen Davis

Makeup Artist

Jim Deck

Assistant Director

Alison Degrassi

Art Department Coordinator

Tom Demarchi

Boom Operator

Al Demayo

Gaffer

Julia Desnick

Assistant Editor

Steven A Difazio

Carpenter

Sean Donahue

Stunt Coordinator

Harley Dondero

Medic

T Brandon Downing

Stunts

Ann Dubell

Location Assistant

M Z Ears

Sound Effects Editor

Curran G Engel

Assistant Director

Stephen Fitzmaurice

Assistant

Jeffrey Flores

Stunts

Arthur Freyer

Grip

Mary Funsten

Assistant Camera Operator

Paul Gianakos

Boom Operator

Riley Gibbons

Carpenter

Kathleen Gibson

Editor

Bob Gitzen

Sound Mixer

Cathy Glyer

Art Department

Cathy Glyer

Other

Kirk Goldberg

Avid Editor

Debbie Gottlieb

Other

Terrance Graven

Wardrobe Supervisor

Linda Gregorio

Other

Laurel Gregory

Production Assistant

Lisa Hannan

Sound Effects Editor

Laura F Haynes

Art Department Coordinator

Laura F Haynes

Wardrobe

Jim Hill

Music

Jon Hose

Assistant

Jon Hose

Other

Kathrine Howell

On-Set Dresser

Robert Hubbard

Grip

Iana Huber-cotler

Production Assistant

Patrick Hutchings

Sound Supervisor

Eriq P Jaffe

Sound Effects Editor

Tom Jarvis

Storyboard Artist

Tom Jarvis

Other

Craig R Johnson

Executive Producer

Michael Jonascu

Sound Effects Editor

Wayne Scott Joness

Sound Effects Editor

Sue Judson

Other

Lenny Kalkow

Music

Morris Kaplan

Other

Serena Karlan

Makeup Artist

Greg Keller

Electrician

Alan Kelley

Other

Andrew Kemler

Grip

Matthew S Kenney

Production Assistant

Matthew Kenney

Grip

Desiree Killian

Production Accountant

Avram Kipper

Music

John Kohlbrenner

Sound Effects Editor

Kenny Krauss

Camera Assistant

Michael S. Kreple

Adr

Cassandra Kulukundis

Casting Associate

Chris A Larsen

Assistant

Chris A Larsen

Assistant Director

Heather Leavitt

Adr Editor

Anne Lee

Assistant Camera Operator

West Lind

Security

Chris Lindsay

Electrician

Chris Lindsay

Grip

Greg Litle

Best Boy

Julie Little

Stunt Man

Daniel Loewenthal

Creative Consultant

Glenn Mack

Transportation Coordinator

M Margolis-leferre

Assistant Editor

Chris Martin

Other

Jeffrey Mattson

Production Assistant

Robert Mavis

Carpenter

Karina Mcabee

Other

Virginia Zaenz Mccarthy

Assistant Director

Virginia Zaenz Mccarthy

Script Supervisor

Sharon Mcgeeney

Negative Cutting

Mark Mcquillen

Production Assistant

Coriander Melious

Production Assistant

Patricia Miller

Production Coordinator

James D. Mitchell

Editor

Cal Mitts

Grip

T A Moore

Sound Mixer

Mirka Morales

Wardrobe

Tucker Morninglight

Carpenter

Paula Nederman

Production Coordinator

Paula Nederman

Other

Don Nemitz

Music Arranger

Raymond L Normandin

Video

James O'neil

Associate Producer

Stephen O'neill

Carpenter

Paul N. J. Ottosson

Sound Effects Editor

Pamela Parker

Other

Michael Parrott

Assistant

Bruce Pearn

Swing Gang

Eileen Pinsky

Other

Jesse Pomeroy

Dialogue Editor

Christopher Powell

Assistant Property Master

Dick Raderman

Foley Artist

Brian Ralph

Negative Cutting

David Reynolds

Sound

Ryan Rhodes

Carpenter

Sean Rhodes

Grip

Mike Rodriguez

Adr/Dialogue Editor

John Rosenberg

Music Contractor

Joel D Rothman

Associate Producer

Vola Ruben

Art Director

Miriam Rutman

Assistant Director

Derek Sample

Adr

Paul G. Sanchez

Assistant Camera Operator

David Scardina

Camera Operator

Auden T Schraeder

Carpenter

Frank Seibel

Carpenter

Benjamin Shahrabani

Assistant

Christine Sheaks

Casting

David Shippy

Grip

Kearn Simkins

Stunts

Kearn Simkins

Stand-In

Richard Slater

Stunts

Philip Smith

Assistant

Philip Smith

Video

Jon Sterngold

Advisor

Zanetta Stockstill

Production Assistant

Rob Sweeney

Director Of Photography

Wayne Swift

Property Master

Jarrod Tieber

Security

Cliff Traiman

Grip

Debby Van Poucke

Other

John Wagenet

Other

Yvonne Wagenet

Consultant

Genifer Wallace

Location Manager

Jody Waseca

Art Assistant

D B Wilson

Transportation Co-Captain

Norman E Winckler

Technical Advisor

Frank E Wright Ii

Transportation Co-Captain

Suan Toon Yeo

Editorial Assistant

Film Details

Release Date
1998

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 31m

Quotes

Trivia