Kevin Corcoran


Actor

About

Also Known As
Moochie Corcoran, Kevin Anderson Corcoran
Birth Place
Santa Monica, California, USA
Born
June 10, 1949
Died
October 06, 2015

Photos & Videos

Old Yeller - Movie Poster
The Shaggy Dog - Pressbook
Pollyanna (1960) - Movie Poster

Biography

Life Events

1951

Film acting debut

Photo Collections

Old Yeller - Movie Poster
Here is the American one-sheet movie poster for Disney's Old Yeller (1957). One-sheets measured 27x41 inches, and were the poster style most commonly used in theaters.
The Shaggy Dog - Pressbook
Here is the original campaign book (pressbook) for Disney's The Shaggy Dog (1959). Pressbooks were sent to exhibitors and theater owners to aid them in publicizing the film's run in their theater.
Pollyanna (1960) - Movie Poster
Here is the American one-sheet movie poster for Disney's Pollyanna (1960). One-sheets measured 27x41 inches, and were the poster style most commonly used in theaters.

Videos

Movie Clip

Toby Tyler (1960) - Throws A Puny Shadow Kevin Corcoran (title character) on his first morning with the circus caravan, placed in the care of not-so-tough strong-man Ben (Henry Calvin), gets upbraided by his official employer, concessions- man Tupper (Bob Sweeney), in Walt Disney’s Toby Tyler, 1960.
Toby Tyler (1960) - That Chimp In There's Got My .45! After a circus-wagon crash in the center of town, Kevin Corcoran (title character) realizes Mr. Stubbs (as played by “Mr. Stubbs,” the Congo-born chimp hired by Walt Disney) has escaped into the bank and grabbed a gun, Jess Kirkpatrick the sheriff, in Toby Tyler, 1960.
Old Yeller (1958) - Quit Rockin' My Dog! Older brother Travis (Tommy Kirk) doesn't approve of Arliss (Kevin Corcoran) making friends with the stray dog ("Spike," the title characterr) who's turned up o the farm, as mom Katie (Dorothy McGuire) officiates, in Disney's Old Yeller, 1958.
Shaggy Dog, The (1959) - Missile Interceptor Mailman Wilson and housewife Freida Daniels (Fred MacMurray and Jean Hagen) are discussing discipline while their sons Wilby and Moochie (Tommy Kirk and Kevin Corcoran) launch a rocket from the basement, early in Disney's The Shaggy Dog, 1959.
Shaggy Dog, The (1959) - In Canis Corpore... Accidentally uttering an incantation over an ancient Borgia ring, teen Wilby (Tommy Kirk) converts himself into a sheepdog and has to slip away without being noticed by his dad (Fred MacMurray) in The Shaggy Dog, 1961.
Shaggy Dog, The (1959) - Shake On it? Failing in their indirect approach, Moochie (Kevin Corcoran) and Wilby (Tommy Kirk), who's become a sheepdog break two pieces of news to their skeptical dad Wilson (Fred MacMurray) in Walt Disney's The Shaggy Dog, 1959.
SwIss Family Robinson - Raft Father (John Mills), Mother (Dorothy McGuire) and the boys (James MacArthur, Tommy Kirk and Kevin Corcoran) head for shore, followed by dogs, in Swiss Family Robinson, 1960.
Swiss Family Robinson (1960) - Tiger As the Robinson family (John Mills, Dorothy McGuire, James MacArthur, Tommy Kirk, Kevin Corcoran) comes ashore, they deal with immediate business, unaware of a nearby predator in Swiss Family Robinson, 1960.
Swiss Family Robinson (1960) - New House Father (John Mills), Fritz (James MacArthur), Ernst (Tommy Kirk) and Francis (Kevin Corcoran) show Mother (Dorothy McGuire) their new island home in Disney's Swiss Family Robinson, 1960.

Bibliography