Grave Secrets: The Legacy of Hilltop Drive


2h 1992

Brief Synopsis

After a series of bizarre events, a family learns that their house has been built on an old cemetery.

Film Details

Also Known As
Black Hope Horror, The
Release Date
1992
Location
Los Angeles, California, USA

Technical Specs

Duration
2h

Synopsis

After a series of bizarre events, a family learns that their house has been built on an old cemetery.

Film Details

Also Known As
Black Hope Horror, The
Release Date
1992
Location
Los Angeles, California, USA

Technical Specs

Duration
2h

Quotes

Trivia

Miscellaneous Notes

Aired in United States March 3, 1992

Released in United States on Video January 27, 1993

Previous title: "The Black Hope Horror."

Began shooting November 23, 1991.

Completed shooting December 20, 1991.