Deuces Wild


1h 37m 2002

Brief Synopsis

The summer of 1958 forever changed the Brooklyn landscape. Aside from the sweltering summer heat and the loss of their beloved Dodgers, Brooklyn was in a state of unrest. It was a time when rumbles escalated into gunfights and honor was quickly becoming a thing of the past. A new breed of wiseguys t

Film Details

Also Known As
Deuce's Wild, Gänget från Brooklyn
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2002
Distribution Company
METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER STUDIOS INC. (MGM )
Location
Los Angeles, California, USA

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 37m

Synopsis

The summer of 1958 forever changed the Brooklyn landscape. Aside from the sweltering summer heat and the loss of their beloved Dodgers, Brooklyn was in a state of unrest. It was a time when rumbles escalated into gunfights and honor was quickly becoming a thing of the past. A new breed of wiseguys threatened to take control of Brooklyn's rough streets, but only one gang wouldn't back down: the Deuces. Soon, however, the Deuces began to realize that loyalty and midnight rumbles could no longer protect them from the turbulent times ahead.

Crew

John Alonzo

Director Of Photography

John Alonzo

Dp/Cinematographer

Melvin Anderson

Song

Pete Antico

Choreographer

Marianna Astrom-de Fina

Costume Designer

Frankie Avalon

Song Performer

Willi Baer

Producer

David Barrett

Camera

Melissa Barrett

Coproducer

Mark Bensi

Music Editor

Jan Bergstrom

Set Decorator

Charles Blaker

Song

Todd Bryant

Stunt Coordinator

Jerry Butler

Song

Milton Campbell

Song

Robert Carr

Song

Fred Caruso

Producer

Michael Cerenzie

Producer

Dee Clark

Song Performer

Stewart Copeland

Music Composer

Michael Dittrick

Music Supervisor

Adam Druxman

Assistant Director

Donna Ekins

Art Director

Felicia Fasano

Casting

Christopher Gambale

Screenplay

Kenneth Goodloe

Song

Ted Goodloe

Song

Josh Hakian

Special Effects Coordinator

Issac Hamilton

Song

Kevin L Hiatt

Song

Greg Hopper

Set Designer

Ted Jarrett

Song

Joe Jones

Song

Eberhard Kayser

Executive Producer

Paul Kimatian

Producer

Paul Kimatian

Screenplay

James Lay

Supervising Sound Editor

Shira Levin

Associate Producer

Mel London

Song

Charlie Loventhal

Coproducer

Robert Lyons

Song

Michael R Miller

Editor

John Mitchell

Song

Otis Munson

Song

Mario Ohoven

Executive Producer

Norman Panto

Song

James Pierpoint

Song

Howard Ransom

Song

Chan Romero

Song

Chan Romero

Song Performer

Robert Rothbard

Unit Production Manager

Marc Sferrazza

Executive Producer

George Smith

Song

Keely Smith

Song Performer

David L Snyder

Production Designer

Robert Taylor

Song

Joseph Thomas

Song

Fred Tobias

Song

H Tobias

Song

Ritchie Valens

Song

Ritchie Valens

Song Performer

Scott Valentine

Coproducer

Stephan Von Hase

Sound

Morris Wade

Song

Ricardo Weeks

Song

Junior Wells

Song Performer

Bernard Wilson

Song

Ronald Lee Wilson

Song

Film Details

Also Known As
Deuce's Wild, Gänget från Brooklyn
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2002
Distribution Company
METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER STUDIOS INC. (MGM )
Location
Los Angeles, California, USA

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 37m

Quotes

Trivia

Miscellaneous Notes

Released in United States Spring May 3, 2002

Released in United States on Video August 6, 2002

Director of photography John A Alonzo died of cancer in Los Angeles March 13, 2001.

Released in United States Spring May 3, 2002

Released in United States on Video August 6, 2002