Crimson Peak


1h 59m 2015

Film Details

Also Known As
Bíborhegy, Colina Escarlate, A, Crimson Peak. Wzgórze krwi, Cumbre Escarlata, Grimizni vrh, Kiziltepe, La Cumbre Escarlata, Purpura smaile, Purpurine Kalva, ?krlatni vrh
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2015
Production Company
Andrew Reid
Distribution Company
LEGENDARY ENTERTAINMENT/UNIVERSAL PICTURES
Location
Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 59m

Synopsis

Crew

The Rvte Orchestra And Choir In Teatro Monumental ,madrid

Music

Darleen Abbott

Accountant

Keith Acheson

Cgi Artist

Colin Adams

Assistant Property Master

Peter Afterman

Music Supervisor

Alp Altiner

Matte Painter

Alfredo Octavio Arango

Matchmove Artist

Peter Armstrong

Colorist

Mandy Au

Compositor

Nick Augustyn

Production Assistant

Jeff Authors

Assistant Director

Alex Avdyushin

Visual Effects

Cassandra Barbour

Rights & Clearances

John Barrett

Music

Peter Bas

Compositor

Michael Baskerville

Sound

Xavi Bastida

Makeup Effects

Albert Batalla

Music

Justin Bates

Visual Effects

Marc Bech

Sound Effects Editor

Ludwig Van Beethoven

Song

Barb Benoit

Compositor

Dennis Berardi

Visual Effects Supervisor

Robert Bertola

Sound Editor

David Best

Assistant Art Director

Asha Bhaskaran

Cgi Artist

Leigh Bianco

Stunts

Marco Bianco

Stunts

Cliff Bielawski

Visual Effects

Zena Bielewicz

Compositor

Jonathan Billings

Rigging Grip

Doug Black

Electrician

Kristy Blackwell

Compositor

Roland Blancaflor

Wardrobe

Marc Blanes

Music

Adam Bocknek

Assistant Director

Mathew Borrett

Matte Painter

Mike Borrett

Digital Effects Artist

Thomas Bowes

Music

J Alan Bradshaw

Visual Effects

Sarah Brandt

Assistant

Renée Bravener

Assistant Costume Designer

Scott Brewer

Sound Engineer

Cameron Brooke

Scenic Artist

Robert C Brooke

Scenic Artist

Natalie Broomhall

Visual Effects Coordinator

Brenton Brown

On-Set Dresser

Theresa Buckley

Props

Flavian Bulfon

Carpenter

Cori Burchell

Costume Supervisor

Ayo Burgess

Visual Effects

Nick Butler

Casting Assistant

Mike Butt

Carpenter

Mario Cacioppo

Makeup Artist

Craig Calvert

Visual Effects

Cristian Camaroschi

Visual Effects

Carlos Caneca

On-Set Dresser

Andrew Caney

Grip

Daniel Carrasco

Concept Artist

Daniel Carrasco

Makeup Effects

D.j. Carson

Unit Production Manager

Elspeth Cassar

Production Coordinator

Atilla Ceylan

Visual Effects

Andy Chan

Compositor

Tony Chapelle

Makeup Effects

J P Charbonneau

Carpenter

Penny Charter

Assistant Director

Joseph Chen

Matchmove Artist

William Cheng

Set Designer

Oscar Chichoni

Concept Artist

Graham Chivers

Makeup Effects

Frederic Chopin

Song

Brian Chumney

Adr/Dialogue Editor

Ovidiu Cinazan

Compositor

Sarah Coffyn

Compositor

Nick Colangelo

Visual Effects Coordinator

Doug Cook

Compositor

Robin D. Cook

Casting

Lyle Cooley

Animator

Kirk Coppella

Painter

Gilles Corbeil

Steadicam Operator

Tommaso Corona

Compositor

Dave Di Corpo

Carpenter

Gary Couto

Compositor

Lucinda Coxon

Writer (Uncredited)

Lucinda Coxon

Screenplay (Uncredited)

Lucinda Coxon

Other

Brian Cranstone

Carpenter

Chris Crozier

Visual Effects

Mark Cyre

Assistant Camera

Jessica Dannheisser

Music

Tim Davies

Song Performer

Tim Davies

Music

Guy Davis

Concept Artist

Graham Day

Compositor

Chris De Souza

Animator

Christopher Dean

Best Boy

Isabel Debiasio

Costumes

Chris Deeley

On-Set Dresser

Vince Deiulis

Production Assistant

Rob Del Ciancio

Compositor

Guillermo Del Toro

Song

Guillermo Del Toro

Producer

Guillermo Del Toro

Screenplay

Federico Demarco

Camera

Alistair Dempsey

Dolly Grip

Jason Detheridge

Makeup Effects

Ignacio Diaz

Makeup Effects

Ruben Diez

Soloist

Jeremy Dineen

Cgi Artist

Missy Dingman

Assistant Director

Vince Donato

Carpenter

Becca Donohoe

Visual Effects Coordinator

Linda Dowds

Makeup Artist

Kevin Downer

Camera

Gene Dreitser

Cgi Artist

Sam Dudley

Music

Mark Dufour

Best Boy

Katharine Duke

Accounting Assistant

Peter Dydo

Animator

Joe Dzuban

Sound Design

Joe Dzuban

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Jason Edwardh

Animator

Marie Elder

Finance Manager

Jessi Elgersma

Makeup

Catherine Ennis

Production Assistant

Karen Eppstadt

Hair

Jaclyn Evans

Production Assistant

Rory Falloon

Software Engineer

Brittany Farhat

Dailies

Tom Farr

Stunts

Cosmo Federico

Carpenter

Vladimir Filatov

Software Engineer

Paula Fleet

Hair Stylist

Naomi Foakes

Visual Effects

Daniel Fox

Visual Effects

Brian Frank

Stunts

David Fremlin

Set Designer

Cliona Furey

Hair

Shaun Galinak

Cgi Artist

Wei Gao

Rotoscope Animator

Henry H Gardner

Greensman

Glen Gauthier

Production Sound Mixer

Chris Geggie

Property Master

Sonia Gemmiti

Assistant Art Director

Daniel George

Camera

Ben Gervais

Camera

Ron Gervais

Titles

Ian Gibson

Assistant

Luke Dunn Gielmuda

Sound Editor

Brandt Gordon

Art Director

Erik Gosselin

Makeup Effects

Jason Gougeon

Cgi Artist

Jamie Gould

Audio

Mark Graham

Music

Ashley Gray

Casting Assistant

Callum Greene

Producer

Callum Greene

Unit Production Manager

Dave Greene

Titles

Isobel Griffiths

Music

Scott Guitteau

Sound Effects Editor

Duane Gullison

Best Boy

Jaime Gutierrez

Music

Danielle Haeberlin

Art Department

Dave Hage

Music

Lucia Haliburton

Production Secretary

Matthew Hallett

Welder

Mark Hammond

Compositor

Chris Hanson

Painter

Trey Harrell

Visual Effects

Barbara Harris

Adr Voice Casting

Joel Harris

Stunts

Lillie Harris

Music

Leann Harvey

Visual Effects

Elspeth Haughton

Production Coordinator

Kate Hawley

Costume Designer

Kerry Hayes

Still Photographer

Piper Hayes

Production Assistant

Oliver Hearsey

Matchmove Artist

Danni Henderson

Visual Effects Coordinator

Martin Hesselink

Animator

Keith Hightower

Carpenter

Darren Hinchy

Visual Effects

Lora Hirschberg

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Jim Holmes

Best Boy Grip

Sara Holmes

Post-Production Accountant

Eddee Huang

Compositor

Jo Hughes

Visual Effects Producer

Ryan Humphrey

Music

Nick Iacovides

Chef

Marina Iglesias

Music

Stephanie Ingram

Hair Stylist

Jenn Inkol

Visual Effects Coordinator

Michael Innanen

Special Effects

Thomas Iwan

Welder

Bill Jackson

Transportation Co-Captain

Monty Jatin Jang

Video Assist/Playback

Jon Jashni

Producer

Cathy Jefferies

Visual Effects Producer

Chris Johnson

Visual Effects

Film Details

Also Known As
Bíborhegy, Colina Escarlate, A, Crimson Peak. Wzgórze krwi, Cumbre Escarlata, Grimizni vrh, Kiziltepe, La Cumbre Escarlata, Purpura smaile, Purpurine Kalva, ?krlatni vrh
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2015
Production Company
Andrew Reid
Distribution Company
LEGENDARY ENTERTAINMENT/UNIVERSAL PICTURES
Location
Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 59m

Quotes

Trivia

Miscellaneous Notes

Released in United States on Video February 9, 2016

Benedict Cumberbatch was previously attached to co-star. Tom Hiddleston replaced him in September 2013.

Emma Stone was attached for the lead, but had to drop out due to a scheduling issue.

Wide Release in United States October 16, 2015

Released in United States on Video February 9, 2016

Wide Release in United States October 16, 2015