Dale Robertson


Actor

About

Also Known As
Dayle Robertson
Birth Place
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
Born
July 14, 1923
Died
February 27, 2013
Cause of Death
Lung Cancer

Photos & Videos

Son of Sinbad - Lobby Cards

Family & Companions

Mary Murphy
Wife
Actor. Divorced.
Susie Robertson
Wife

Biography

Filmography

 

Cast (Feature Film)

The Last Ride of the Dalton Gang (1979)
The Kansas City Massacre (1975)
Melvin Purvis
Melvin Purvis, G-man (1974)
One-Eyed Soldiers (1967)
Richard Owen
Coast of Skeletons (1965)
A. J. Magnus
The Man From Button Willow (1965)
Justin Eagle
Blood on the Arrow (1964)
Wade Cooper
Law of the Lawless (1964)
Judge Clem Rogers
Hell Canyon Outlaws (1957)
[Sheriff] Caleb [Wales]
Dakota Incident (1956)
John Banner
A Day of Fury (1956)
Jagade
High Terrace (1956)
Top of the World (1955)
Maj. Lee Gannon
Son of Sinbad (1955)
Sinbad
Sitting Bull (1954)
Bob Parrish
The Gambler from Natchez (1954)
Vance Colby
Devil's Canyon (1953)
Billy Reynolds
City of Bad Men (1953)
Brett Stanton
The Farmer Takes a Wife (1953)
Dan Harrow
The Silver Whip (1953)
Race Crim
Lydia Bailey (1952)
Albion Hamlin
Return of the Texan (1952)
Sam Crockett
The Outcasts of Poker Flat (1952)
John Oakhurst
O. Henry's Full House (1952)
Barney Woods
Call Me Mister (1951)
Capt. Johnny Comstock
Golden Girl (1951)
Tom Richmond
Take Care of My Little Girl (1951)
Joe Blake
The Cariboo Trail (1950)
Will Gray
Two Flags West (1950)
Lem
Fighting Man of the Plains (1949)
Jesse James
The Girl from Jones Beach (1949)
Lifeguard
Flamingo Road (1949)
Tunis Simms
The Boy with Green Hair (1948)
Policeman

Producer (Feature Film)

The Man From Button Willow (1965)
Presented By

Music (Feature Film)

The Man From Button Willow (1965)
Composer

Cast (Special)

Mitzi Gaynor: Hollywood's Cockeyed Optimist (2001)
The Tulsa Lynching of 1921: A Hidden Story (2000)
Voice
Wind in the Wire (1993)
Big John (1983)
Detective 'Big' John Corbin
The Stars and Stripes Show (1971)
A Tale of Wells Fargo (1956)
Jim Hardie

Life Events

Photo Collections

Son of Sinbad - Lobby Cards
Here are some Lobby Cards from Son of Sinbad (1955), produced by Howard Hughes and filmed in 3D (although it was released "flat"). Lobby Cards were 11" x 14" posters that came in sets of 8. As the name implies, they were most often displayed in movie theater lobbies, to advertise current or coming attractions.

Companions

Mary Murphy
Wife
Actor. Divorced.
Susie Robertson
Wife

Bibliography