Dawn of the Planet of the Apes


2h 10m 2014

Film Details

Also Known As
Abernes Planet: Revolutionen, Apes Revolution - Il Pianeta Delle Scimmie, Apinoiden planeetan vallankumous 3D, Apornas planet: Uppgörelsen, Be?d?ioniu Planetos Au?ra, El Planeta De Los Simios : Confrontacion, El Planeta De Los Simios: Confrontacion, El amanecer del Planeta de los Simios, Ewolucja planety malp, L' aube de la planète des singes, La Planète des singes : l'affrontement, Maymunlar Cehennemi: Safak Vakti, Pertiku planetas atmoda, Planet der Affen: Revolution, Planeta De Los Simios : Confrontacion, Planeta De Los Simios: Confrontacion, Planeta dos Macacos - O Confronto, Planète des singes : l'affrontement, Rise of the Planet of the Apes 2, Usvit planety opic, amanecer del Planeta de los Simios, aube de la planète des singes, majmok bolygója - Forradalom, A
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2014
Production Company
Art Villasenor ; Brian Mcpherson ; Mike Callahan
Distribution Company
20th Century Fox Distribution
Location
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada; San Francisco, California, USA; Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada; New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Technical Specs

Duration
2h 10m

Synopsis

Crew

David Abbott

Visual Effects

Marco Abbruzzese

Visual Effects

John Aberdein

Production Manager

Johan Aberg

Compositor

Philip Abeyta

Electrician

Paul Abraham

Craft Service

John Acchione

Visual Effects

Gino Acevedo

Art Director

Gino Acevedo

Visual Effects

Holly Acton

Visual Effects

Charlotte Adams

Visual Effects

Matthew Adams

Compositor

Matthew Adams

Rigging Electrician

Olivia M. Adams

Art Department

Ryan Adams

Visual Effects

Richard Addison-wood

Visual Effects

Glen Charles Adlam

Camera

Michael Aerni

Animator

Gerardo Aguilera

Visual Effects

Suzaine Aguirre

Camera

Gustav Ahren

Modelmaker

Mike Aichholz

Accounting Assistant

Michael A. Ainsworth

Props

Malcolm Aitchison

Software Engineer

Tristan Alarcon

Visual Effects

Ted Alderman

Stunts

Rhea Aldridge

3-D Artist

Aaron Alexander

Props Assistant

Mark G Alexander

Best Boy Electric

Tim Alexander

Visual Effects

Ali Alherimi

Stunts

Mark Edward Allen

Modelmaker

Kimberly R. Aller

Visual Effects Coordinator

Stan Alley

Camera

Stephen Allison

Software Engineer

Jon Allitt

Visual Effects

Ava Amundsen

Production Assistant

Svend Andersen

Software Engineer

Colin Anderson

Visual Effects

Glenn Anderson

Visual Effects

John L Anderson

Visual Effects

Jackie Andrade

Chef

Nino Kristoffer C Aniceto

Visual Effects

Pasquale A. Antonelli

Visual Effects

Paul Apelgren

Music Editor

Steve Apostolina

Looping Coordinator

Lucy Appleby

Production Manager

Jane Apthorp

Visual Effects

Joaquin Aragon

Location Assistant

Carlos A Araiza

Plasterer

Charlie Araki

Accounting Assistant

Christine Arboit

Visual Effects

Michael Arena

Greensman

Georgy Arevshatov

Visual Effects

Yalda Armian

Production Manager

Charlie Armstrong

Compositor

Jimmy 'coach' Armstrong

Boom Operator

Kevin Arnone

Rigging Grip

William Arnot

Camera Operator

Nicole Ashford

Camera

Daniel Ashton

Visual Effects

James Ashwill

Foley Mixer

Mike Aslin

Animator

Andrew Atkinson

Software Engineer

Kevin Atkinson

Visual Effects

Nicola Atkinson

Visual Effects

Jean-marie Aubry

Visual Effects

Gerald Autin

Grip

Derrick Auyoung

Animator

Frank Avanzo

Set Costumer

Carl Ayala

Camera

Dan Ayling

Camera

Sergio Ayrosa

Visual Effects

Ian Azariah

Visual Effects

Greg Baglia

Looping Coordinator

Jörg Baier

Compositor

Buffy Bailey

Visual Effects

Brian Bair

Recording Engineer

Maggie Baird

Looping Coordinator

Marc Baird

Storyboard Artist

Ian Baker

Software Engineer

John S Baker

Special Effects Technician

Jonathan Baker

Production Manager

Leslie Baker

Visual Effects

Sam Baker

Animator

Simon Baker

Visual Effects

Robert Baldwin

Visual Effects

Sam Balzer

Camera

Benjamin C. Bamford

Visual Effects

Ted Barba

Stunts

Marco Barbati

Modelmaker

Mark Barber

Visual Effects

Mauricio Barboza

Chef

James Barela

Rigging Electrician

William Barillaro

Coordinator

Brandon Barker

Props

Patrick Barnes

Crane Grip

Chris Barnett

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Chris Barnett

Sound Editor

Pedro Barquin

Greensman

Ned Barraud

Visual Effects

Daniel Barrett

Animation Supervisor

Roy Barrios

Medic

Ildiko Barritt

First Aid

Ildiko Barritt

Craft Service

Teresa Barsali

Visual Effects

Sonia Bass

Camera

Robin Batherson

Extras Agent/Coordinator

Allison Bauserman

Set Costumer

Cesar Rodriguez Bautista

Visual Effects

Monica Rodriguez Bautista

Rotoscope Artist

Hunter Baxley

Stunts

Scott Baxter

Rotoscope Artist

Tony Cain Bayard

Visual Effects

Bryn Bayliss

Rotoscope Artist

Steve Bayliss

Visual Effects

Daniel Bayona

Visual Effects

Hamish Beachman

Visual Effects

Jamie Beard

Visual Effects

Lyse Beck

Compositor

Tony Beck

Best Boy Grip

Perry Beckham

Special Effects

Kathleen Beeler

Visual Effects

Babak Beheshti

Visual Effects

Olivier Beierlein

Visual Effects

Brittany Bell

Visual Effects

James Bell

Visual Effects

Nicole Bell

Visual Effects

Tim Bell

Stunts

John Bellas

Animator

Gregory Bellis

Camera

Anji Bemben

Hair

Stephen Benabo

Assistant Production Coordinator

Luis G Benavides

Construction

Josh Benjamin

Special Effects

Louis Benjamin

Rigging Grip

Dan Bennett

Visual Effects

Bruce Benson

Pilot

John Berger

Set Designer

Laina Kaffen Berger

Assistant

Melique Berger

Looping Coordinator

Shari Arcori Bernius

Interpreter

David Beron

Looping Coordinator

Alexander A B Berson

Visual Effects

David Betancourt

Adr Mixer

Butch Beverly

Location Coordinator

Michael D Bevis

Carpenter

Jarnail Bhachu

Compositor

Shweta Bhatnagar

Layout Artist

Mark Bialuski

Props

Hannah Bianchini

Visual Effects Producer

Michael Bicknell

Lighting Technician

Emil Bidiuc

Animator

Erik Bierens

Camera

Kris Bieringa

Visual Effects

Mike Binczek

Models

Graham Binding

Animator

Ronan Binding

Animator

Alicia Bissinger

Visual Effects

Aaron Black

Art Department

Kathryn Jane Black

Visual Effects

Simon Blake

Software Engineer

Anna Blanchard

Production Assistant

Alex Blatt

Visual Effects Editor

Jon Block

Animator

Robert Bloom

Visual Effects

Jody Blose

Script Supervisor

Matt Blouin

Camera

Lilah Bobak

Other

Moragot Bodharamik

Animator

Marie Boensch

Costume Coordinator

Felipe Bohorquez

Production Manager

Ella Boliver

Compositor

James Bolt

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Philip Boltt

Visual Effects

Michael Bomagat

Animator

Mark Bomback

Screenplay

Mark Bomback

Executive Producer

Sebastian Bommersheim

Rotoscope Artist

Jason Bond

Rotoscope Artist

Pierre Bonnette

Camera

Alessandro Bonora

Modelmaker

Primo¿ Bon¿ina

Visual Effects

Daniel Booko

Looping Coordinator

Bryan Booth

Lighting Technician

Nick Booth

Visual Effects

Bruce N Borland

Electrician

Brenda Borrowman

Painter

Mark Bosia

Medic

Jacob Botting

Visual Effects

Mark Boucher

Gang Boss

Cole Boughton

Location Manager

Rob Boulet

Painter

Zakaria Boumediane

Visual Effects

Marshall Bowen

Music

Sue Boyajian

Looping Coordinator

Connie Boylan

Music Contractor

Don Bradford

Visual Effects

Adam Bradley

Visual Effects

Jack Brake

Stunts

Film Details

Also Known As
Abernes Planet: Revolutionen, Apes Revolution - Il Pianeta Delle Scimmie, Apinoiden planeetan vallankumous 3D, Apornas planet: Uppgörelsen, Be?d?ioniu Planetos Au?ra, El Planeta De Los Simios : Confrontacion, El Planeta De Los Simios: Confrontacion, El amanecer del Planeta de los Simios, Ewolucja planety malp, L' aube de la planète des singes, La Planète des singes : l'affrontement, Maymunlar Cehennemi: Safak Vakti, Pertiku planetas atmoda, Planet der Affen: Revolution, Planeta De Los Simios : Confrontacion, Planeta De Los Simios: Confrontacion, Planeta dos Macacos - O Confronto, Planète des singes : l'affrontement, Rise of the Planet of the Apes 2, Usvit planety opic, amanecer del Planeta de los Simios, aube de la planète des singes, majmok bolygója - Forradalom, A
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2014
Production Company
Art Villasenor ; Brian Mcpherson ; Mike Callahan
Distribution Company
20th Century Fox Distribution
Location
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada; San Francisco, California, USA; Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada; New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Technical Specs

Duration
2h 10m

Quotes

Trivia

Miscellaneous Notes

Wide Release in United States July 11, 2014

Released in United States on Video December 2, 2014

Sequel to "Rise of the Planet of the Apes" (2011/USA) directed by Rupert Wyatt and starring James Franco and Andy Serkis.

Rupert Wyatt previously attached to direct.

Wide Release in United States July 11, 2014

Released in United States on Video December 2, 2014