Bloodmoon


1h 42m 1997

Brief Synopsis

A former policeman and martial-arts expert comes out of retirement to take on a killer who is brutally murdering ace athletes.

Film Details

MPAA Rating
Release Date
1997

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 42m

Synopsis

A former policeman and martial-arts expert comes out of retirement to take on a killer who is brutally murdering ace athletes.

Crew

Peter Allder

Special Effects

Anthony Apostolico

Driver

Lynette Ashby

Extras Agent/Coordinator

Pairoj Asvadhares

Production Supervisor

Steve Bacon

Grip

Belinda Baker

Production Coordinator

W L Barnhill

Driver

Kip Bartlett

Art Director

Dennis Benatar

Unit Production Manager

Dennis Benatar

Assistant Director

Rondro Boney

Carpenter

Rondro Boney

Other

Michael Bonsignore

Dolly Grip

Michael Bonsignore

Stunts

Michael Bonsignore

Grip

Yuwadee Boonkrong

Associate Producer

Edwin Bowden

Driver

Eddie Bowlin

Best Boy

Caroline Brand

Other

Steve Brock

Best Boy

James M Brooks

Props

Douglas J Brown

On-Set Dresser

Alejandro Chamyan

Carpenter

Wu Choi

Property Master

Michael Coady

Driver

Michael Collazo

Scenic Artist

Michael Collazo

Sign Writer

Jonas Crawley

Foley Mixer

Jacqueline Cristianini

Sound Supervisor

Donell Crumpler Jr.

Transportation Co-Captain

Dave Curtis

Set Production Assistant

Gary Daniels

Associate Producer

Tyler Daum

Stunts

Tyler Daum

Transportation Coordinator

Bill Glenn Davis

Production Designer

Clint Davis

Driver

Scott D. Davis

Key Grip

James Deen

Other

Michael Dhonau

Grip

Robert Dick

Grip

Robin Drinkwater

Other

Peter Durand

Other

Wayne Ennett

Other

Deborah Fastuca

Other

Kris Fenske

Sound Editor

Craig Fincannon

Casting

Shawn P Flanagan

Assistant

David Flanigan

Other

David Flanigan

Assistant Camera Operator

John Floyd

Storyboard Artist

Dean Giammarco

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

April H Grantham

Craft Service

Chad Graves

Assistant Director

Mark Graves

Other

Cindy J Gray

Production Supervisor

Beejay Grob

Other

Anna Gunn

Art Assistant

Joanne Guthrie

Assistant Director

Kevin Hall

Special Effects

Lorenzo Hall

Special Effects Coordinator

James Hanerfeld

Other

Russell Hardee

Key Rigging Grip

Billy Bob Hendricks

Other

Rachel Hepler

Costumes

Jim Herring

Location Manager

Dan Hersey

Assistant Camera Operator

David Allen Hill

Special Effects

Gary Hon

Script Supervisor

Sylvie V Hughes

Accounting Assistant

Jeremy Hutcherson

Grip

David Jackson

Special Effects Assistant

Joey Jarman

Graphics

Michael G Jefferson

Set Production Assistant

Mark Johnson

Carpenter

Mike Jones

Stunt Coordinator

Tom Jones

Consultant

Wayne Jones

Transportation Captain

Alan Jordan

Other

Doug Kelejian

On-Set Dresser

Sean Kelly

Sound Editor

Kim Kirk

On-Set Dresser

Brian Kontz

Other

Graham Kurzner

Set Production Assistant

Jeff Kurzner

Production Accountant

Debbie Lane

Medic

Benny Lau

Assistant Director

Christine Leman

Foley

Ten Kid Leung

Stunts

Tony Leung

Stunts

Tony Leung

Stunt Coordinator

Leonard Long

Sound Mixer

Windell W Long

Carpenter

Steven Lowy

Production

Jeff Loy

Grip

Gine Lui

Unit Production Manager

Shea Masterson

Art Assistant

Gary Matarazzo

Other

John Maynard

Technical Advisor

Richard Mazzochi

Property Master

Bill Mellow

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Gregory H Messer

On-Set Dresser

Chris Miller

Costume Supervisor

Jeff Moore

Steadicam Operator

Bobby Nolan

Driver

Danny Nolan

Driver

Fred Norris

Photography

Sina Oroomchi

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Joel Pacheco

Other

Jennifer Partin

Location Assistant

Sarah L Peters

Art Assistant

Alan Poon

Editor

Timothy Pope

Set Decorator

Pamela Priest

Hair

Patsy Rainey

Costume Designer

Leigh Register

Other

Bruce Seymour

On-Set Dresser

Paul Sharpe

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Shane Shemko

Foley Artist

Ron Sistare

Boom Operator

Ron Sistare

Photography

Cynthia Slavens

Art Department Coordinator

Tony Snegoff

Stunt Coordinator

Gayle Stancil

Art Assistant

Richard Staub

Consultant

Keith W Strandberg

Screenplay

Keith W Strandberg

Producer

Tommy Ray Sullivan

Rigging Gaffer

Kosit Suvinijjit

Associate Producer

Ng Sze Yuen

Executive Producer

Chiu Yau Tang

Stunts

Stephen Tang

Music Editor

Kellie Cooper Teets

Makeup Artist

Kellie Cooper Teets

Makeup

Cyril Thomas

Assistant Camera Operator

Fleather D Thomas Iii

Best Boy Grip

Stephen Thompson

Gaffer

John Ting

Titles And Opticals

Carey Wayland Varner

Other

Keith Vitali

Coproducer

Cam Wagner

Foley Artist

Angel Waller

Props

Gerald Waller

Line Producer

Tim Waller

Foreman

Derek Wan

Director Of Photography

Chun Kang Wang

Stunts

Charoen Wattanasin

Advisor

Ernest Parker Webb

On-Set Dresser

Alan Weeks

Dialogue Coach

Eugene Westbrook

Other

Marshall Winn

Sound Editor

Richard Yuen

Music

Dennis Zoppe

Key Grip

Film Details

MPAA Rating
Release Date
1997

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 42m

Quotes

Trivia

Miscellaneous Notes

Aired in United States June 20, 1997

Released in United States on Video October 14, 1997