Shut In


1h 31m 2016

Film Details

Also Known As
Bezárva, Ikalinta, Oppression, Osaczona, Presencia siniestra, Refém do Medo, Shut In - L'inganno, Ujeta, Zatocena
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2016
Distribution Company
EUROPACORP/VVS FILMS INC.

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 31m

Synopsis

Crew

Olivier Abline

Camera

Jean-francois Abran

Best Boy

Jean-paul Agostini

Camera

Johanzen Aldana

Driver

Marie-christine Allard

Production Assistant

Jose Da Silva Alves

Post-Production

Alec Anderson

Construction Coordinator

Mark Anderson

Painter

Francois Archambault

Steadicam Operator

Adrien Arnaud

Adr/Dialogue Editor

Frantois Artacho

Visual Effects Editor

Emmanuel Augeard

Sound

Julien Auger

Technical Manager

Paul Austerberry

Production Designer

Matthieu Autin

Adr Editor

Selim Azzazi

Sound Editor

Cyril Balavoine

Compositor

Jonathan Barbeau

Rigging Electrician

Martyne Barnwell

Assistant

Denis Barre

Coordinator

Andrew Barry

Dresser

Ainsley Barteluk

On-Set Dresser

Charles Beach

Grip

Sophie Beasse

Wardrobe

Matthieu Beauchamp

Grip

Sylvain Beaudoin

Driver

Benoit Beaulieu

Director Of Photography

Benoit Beaulieu

Dp/Cinematographer

Benoit Beaulieu

Other

Pierre Beaulieu

Electric

Nicolas Becker

Foley Artist

Andrew Bee

Production Assistant

Karine Begley

Production Assistant

Yves Bélanger

Other

Yves Bélanger

Director Of Photography

Yves Bélanger

Dp/Cinematographer

Valérie Bélègou

Wardrobe

Krista Bell

Stunts

Riwanon Le Beller

Editor

Eric Bensoussan

Assistant Camera

Agnes Berger-sebenne

Post-Production

Sylvain Bergevin

Rigging Grip

Michel Bernier

Assistant Camera

Sylvain Bernier

Gaffer

Robert Berthelet

Carpenter

Jean-francois Bertrand

Electric

Josselin Bey

Compositor

Christopher Billon

Location Manager

Brett Bird

Best Boy

Christian Biron

Camera

Emilie Blake

Set Production Assistant

Jackie Blaschuk

On-Set Dresser

Fabrice Blin

Colorist

Marcel Blondeau

Greensman

Pierre-luc Bouchard

Grip

Charles-emmanuel Boucher

Production Assistant

Julien Bouchez

Rerecording

Robin Bouet

Sound Editor

Renee Boulais

Painter

Alexandra Boulay-desjardins

Accountant

Patrick Bouliane

Set Decorator

Michael Boulonne

Lighting Technician

Yannick Boulot

Sound

Jocelyn Bourcier

Driver

Jocelyn Bourcier

Coordinator

Dany Bourque

Electric

Katia Boutin

Adr Supervisor

Gaspar Brabant

Special Effects

Lohengrin Braconnier

Production Manager

Nathalie Brassard

Painter

Martin Brasseur

Production Assistant

Julie Breton

Extras Agent/Coordinator

Barbara Bright

Production Assistant

Ariane Brisson

Production Assistant

Garry Brook

Key Grip

Ronald Brown

Carpenter

Sttphane Bucher

Sound

Jean-francois Burdin

Compositor

Benoet C(tt

Rigging Grip

Martin Cabral

Production Assistant

Alexandre Cadieux

Stunt Coordinator

Maurice Cam

Video

Jean¿philippe Carignan

Art Director

Kris Carlson

Carpenter

Jean-andrt Carrière

Art Director

Jeffrey Cassidy

Camera

Yannick Champagne

Camera

Jocelyn Charbonneau

Scenic Artist

Johanne Charest

Location Scout

Guenael Charrier

Lighting Technician

Annick Chartier

Makeup

Bastien Chauvet

Compositing Supervisor

Pascal Chauvin

Foley Artist

Thomas Chesny

Layout Artist

Mark Chikhani

Location Scout

Chad Chilibeck

On-Set Dresser

Philippinne Cholley

Accountant

Sandra Cinelli

Chef

Joost Clerinx

Grip

Alain Clouatre

Art Department

Nicolas Clouâtre

Scenic Artist

William Colley

Craft Service

Louis Collin

Sound

Laurent Communaux

Unit Manager

Alec Comtois

Electric

William Conacher

Dialect Coach

Joe Condon

Coordinator

Marie-christine Cormier

Production Assistant

Vincent Boucher Cormier

Matte Painter

Maggie Corriveau

Production Assistant

Christian Corvellec

Painter

Vincent Cosson

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Grant Cotterrall

Carpenter

Jesse Coull

Coordinator

Delphine Le Courtois

Production Assistant

Krystelle Gagnt Coutu

Craft Service

Louis Craig

Special Effects Supervisor

Tracy Craigen

Dolly Grip

Yves Crepeau

Production Assistant

Jason Crosby

Coordinator

Glenn Curry

Compositor

Robert Dtcarie

Generator Operator

Marie-soleil Dtnommt

Art Department

Francois Daignault

Steadicam Operator

David Dallaire

Driver

Benoit Daoust

Rigging Grip

Pierre Davray

Driver

David Denas

Office Runner

Buck Deachman

Assistant Director

Jean Decarie

Generator Operator

Morgane Dechiron

Rights & Clearances

Ken Decker

Generator Operator

Johan Degois

Coordinator

John Dekker

Gaffer

Valerie Delacroix

Wardrobe

Jonathan Delerue

Storyboard Artist

Alain Demaine

Product Placement

Alain Demaine

Rights & Clearances

Benoit Denis

Driver

Andrew Dent

Lighting Technician

Alexandre Fournier Des Corats

Production Accountant

Alexandre Desbiens

Driver

Philippe Desiront

Visual Effects Supervisor

Jean-francois Desjardins

Dresser

Alain Desmarchais

Key Grip

Jean Desroches

Scenic Artist

Sebastien Devaux

Rerecording

Jerome Devoise

Music

Jean-jacques Dion

Hairdresser

Trish Dolman

Executive Producer

Michael Dougal

Stunts

Amielle Doyon-gilbert

Craft Service

Romuald Drault

Executive Producer

Harvey Drouelle

Driver

Simon Drouin

Production Assistant

Mike Dube

Rigging Gaffer

Guillaume Dubois

Grip

Kyria Dubois

Production Assistant

Pierre Dufour

Matte Painter

Isabelle Dupire

Dresser

Sylvain Dupuis

Assistant Camera

Bernard Durante

Driver

Stephane Durocher

Driver

Pierre Henri Dutron

Music

David Dwight

Lighting Technician

Karim El Fassi

Set Production Assistant

Lisa Ellzey

Executive Producer

Caroline Emond

Lighting Technician

Marie-claude Emond

Dresser

Victoria Enfedaque

Grip

Alexis Ertzbischoff

Accounting Assistant

Andre Essiembre

Special Effects Technician

Todd Fairburn

On-Set Dresser

Frank Farina-schroll

Generator Operator

Frantois Fauteux

Location Manager

Cedric Fayolle

Visual Effects Supervisor

Bruno Ferland

Gaffer

Maxime Ferland

Boom Operator

Hugo Ferland-dionne

Lighting Technician

Gabriel Fernandes

Coordinator

Nicolas Fidala

Matte Painter

Bob Findlay

Steadicam Operator

Robert Finnigan

Camera

James Fitzpatrick

Music

Carole Flemming

Tutor

Manon Fluet

Driver

Glenn Foerster

Greensman

Terry Foerster

Carpenter

Rachael Fortier

Assistant Director

Mae Franco

Coordinator

David Francois

Compositor

Mathias-manoel Freitas

Driver

Geraldine Gacon

Editor

Odette Gadoury

Costume Designer

+ric Gagnt

Best Boy Grip

Antonio Gambale

Music

Francisco Garcia

Compositor

Isabelle Gasse

Production Assistant

Michael Gazetas

Location Manager

Andrew Gee

Driver

Film Details

Also Known As
Bezárva, Ikalinta, Oppression, Osaczona, Presencia siniestra, Refém do Medo, Shut In - L'inganno, Ujeta, Zatocena
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2016
Distribution Company
EUROPACORP/VVS FILMS INC.

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 31m

Quotes

Trivia