The Infiltrator


2h 7m 2016

Film Details

Also Known As
Conexão Escobar, El Infiltrado, Infiltrado, Infiltrator, L' infiltré, Slepenais agents: Cina pret Eskobaru, infiltré
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2016
Distribution Company
BROAD GREEN PICTURES/MONGREL MEDIA/M+TROPOLE FILMS DISTRIBUTION
Location
Florida, USA; Paris, France; London, England, United Kingdom

Technical Specs

Duration
2h 7m

Synopsis

Crew

Don Abbatiello

Stunt Performer

Eri Adachi

Compositor

Tom Akos

Stunt Performer

Ennis Alhashimi

Set Production Assistant

Nelson Antinori

Driver

Lisa Aquilino

Production Assistant

Mark Archer

Stunt Performer

Phoebe Arnstein

Assistant Camera

Graham Ashley

Driver

Lawrence Atkinson

Consultant

Carla Aucoin

Unit Production Manager

George Augsburger

Carpenter

Ruby Avards

Accounting Assistant

Pip Ayers

Production

Al Baker

Painter

Lee Baker

Electrician

Philip Ball

Script Coordinator

Guy Balson

Assistant Location Manager

Adrian Banton

Compositor

Tim Barter

Compositor

Tim Battersby

Assistant Camera

Leah Beardmore

Art Department

Louise Beeton

Driver

Jay Benedict

Adr Voice Casting

Kitty Bennett

Costumes

Anton Berditchevski

Auditor

Rosie Bernhard

Stunt Coordinator

Chick Bernhardt

Stunt Performer

Grady Allen Bishop

Driver

Emerald Black

Set Production Assistant

Neil Blackman

Rigging Electrician

Hassan Blal

Driver

Lilly Blazewiczs

Foley Editor

Nicole Boccumini

Coproducer

Karen Bosma

Production Coordinator

William Botton

Props

Lewis Bowen

Scenic Artist

Richard Bradshaw

Stunt Coordinator

Rodney Brandenburg

Rigging Grip

Paul Brennan

Producer

Rory Broadfoot

Assistant Director

Gareth Brock

Accounting Assistant

Jeremy Brock

Special Effects Technician

Jo Cameron Brown

Dialect Coach

Tom Browne

Assistant Director

Nick Bull

Camera

Peter Burgis

Foley Artist

Nigel Burke

Auditor

Andy Burrows

Visual Effects Producer

Luke Butler

Compositor

Jeffrey Byers

Driver

Robert E Byrd

Driver

Ben Callahan

Editing

Jerome Cant

Location Assistant

Luis Carballar

Editor

Arthur D Carreno

Driver

James Carter

Special Effects Foreman

Paul Carter

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Paul Carter

Effects Coordinator

Roy Chapman

Props

Glenn Charter

Driver

Will Chetwynd

Camera

Sam Chynoweth

Colorist

Ian Clarke

Transportation Supervisor

James Clarke

Camera

Willie Clarke

Song

Tristan Clopet

Music

Kia Coates

Compositor

Jonathan Cohen

Stunt Performer

Leonard Cohen

Song

Leonard Cohen

Song Performer

Liz Colbert

Graphic Designer

Steve T Cole

Security

Khris Colgate

Location Assistant

Dinah Collin

Costume Designer

Ricky Collins

Rigging Electrician

Christopher Conkling

Accountant

Stanley Cook

Props

Tim Cook

Carpenter

Richard Cooke

Costume Designer

Lynsey Cosford

Assistant Location Manager

Cathy Cosgrove

Set Decorator

Fergus Cotter

Driver

Paul Cotterell

Dialogue Editor

Paul Cotterell

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Richard L Cottrell

Camera

Dan Crandon

Construction Manager

Bryan Cranston

Executive Producer

Annie Crawford

Costume Supervisor

Katie Croft

Camera

Belinda Cumming

Visual Effects Coordinator

Jason Curle

Stunt Performer

Liam Daniel

Still Photographer

Joe Dare

Film Lab

Matt Davies

Adr Editor

Garry Dawson

Props

Katrina Day

Assistant Location Manager

Guillaume De Chalendar

Production Finance

Lucy Dean

Dancer

Fiona Desouza

Assistant Editor

Milena Devincenzo

Set Production Assistant

Bryant Diaz

Rigging Electrician

James Dillimore

Rigging Electrician

Ben Dimmock

Stunt Performer

Jo-anne Dixon

Associate Editor

Khoa Dong

Cashier

Farnaz Donovan

Post-Production Accountant

Levan Doran

Stunt Performer

Jason Dowling

Video Assist/Playback

Paul Dray

Post-Production

Pye Dubois

Song

Sonny Gill Dulay

Production Assistant

Scott Eaton

Production Coordinator

Shiloh Eck

Best Boy Grip

Michael J Edling

Construction Coordinator

Simon Edwards

Visual Effects

Colin Ellis

Props

James Elster

Compositor

Ron Erdberg

On-Set Dresser

Richard Falk

Best Boy Electric

Rebecca Farhall

Casting Associate

Bradley Farmer

Stunt Performer

Donna Farmer

Accounting Assistant

Kate Fasulo

Executive Producer

Douglas Fenclau

Grip

Orlando Fernandez

Driver

Ralph Fernandez

Driver

Sarah Finlay

Art Director

Darren Flindall

Construction

Suzy Freeman

Costume Supervisor

Mark Fruin

Props

Anthony Fryer

Props

Brad Furman

Music Supervisor

Brad Furman

Producer

Ellen Brown Furman

Screenplay

Dominic Fysh

Assistant Director

Camela Galano

Executive Producer

Gordon Gano

Song Performer

Gordon Gano

Song

Kirk Gardner

Steadicam Operator

Glen Gathard

Foley Mixer

James Gibb

Music Producer

Barry Gibbs

Property Master

Hayley Gibbs

Props

Carly Gilbert

Consultant

Fiona Gilbert

Chef

Daniel J Gillooly

Greensman

Genessa Goldsmith Proctor

Scenic Artist

Yannick Gondran

Set Costumer

Olie Gonzalez

Driver

Callum Grant

Camera

Alice Gridley

Special Effects

Donald A Gurzell

Best Boy

Rodrigo Gutierrez

Camera Operator

Chris Hajian

Music

Julia Hall

Visual Effects

Matthew Hall

Electrician

David Hamilton-green

Steadicam Operator

Peter Hampden

Executive Producer

Sam Hare

Stand-In

Bruce Harris

Compositor

Seth Harris

Music Supervisor

Tom Harrison

Sound

Steve Harrow

Production Consultant

Lee Ann Harvey-garcia

Extras Agent/Coordinator

Joseph T Hatfield

Driver

James Hayday

Adr Editor

Calvin Heasman

Stunt Performer

Martin Heberden

Script Coordinator

Lyndon Stuart Hellewell

Stunt Performer

Dermot Hickey

Assistant Camera

Cat Ho

Assistant Location Manager

Al Holland

Stunt Performer

Clare Holland

Art Department

Alex Holmes

Other

Denis Hopperton

Props

Jason Hopperton

Props

Uel Hormann

Visual Effects Supervisor

Robert How

Line Producer

Andrea Hume

Extras Agent/Coordinator

Rob Hunt

Stunt Performer

Alex V Hurley

Video Playback

Rowley Irlam

Stunt Coordinator

Scott Jacobson

Set Decorator

Harry Young Jamieson

Assistant Camera

Jane B Johnson

Art Department

Robert M Johnston

Payroll Accountant

Catriona Johnstone

Hair & Makeup

Andrew Jones

Assistant Camera

Natasha Jones

Graphic Designer

Terry Jones

Art Department

Lisa Jordan

Post-Production

Michael Jordan

Camera Operator

Gordy Jorian

Electrician

Tricia Joyce

Medic

Katye Kalivoda

Assistant Director

Leon Keegan

Unit Manager

Josh Kelly

Camera

Lizzie Kelly

Video Playback

Ian M Kemp

Medic

Film Details

Also Known As
Conexão Escobar, El Infiltrado, Infiltrado, Infiltrator, L' infiltré, Slepenais agents: Cina pret Eskobaru, infiltré
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2016
Distribution Company
BROAD GREEN PICTURES/MONGREL MEDIA/M+TROPOLE FILMS DISTRIBUTION
Location
Florida, USA; Paris, France; London, England, United Kingdom

Technical Specs

Duration
2h 7m

Quotes

Trivia

Miscellaneous Notes

Wide Release in United States July 13, 2016

Released in United States on Video October 11, 2016

Wide Release in United States July 13, 2016

Released in United States on Video October 11, 2016

Based on the book "The Infiltrator: My Secret Life Inside the Dirty Banks Behind Pablo Escobar's Medellin Cartel" written by Robert Mazur and published by Arcade on April 15 2009.

Previously in development at 2929 Productions.