Unbroken


2h 17m 2014

Film Details

Also Known As
Inquebrantable, Invencible, Invencível, Invincible, Ironman, Murtumaton, Nepalu?es, Nepokoren, Nesalauztais, Neuklonljiv, Nezlomný, Niezlomny, Rendíthetetlen, neînvins
MPAA Rating
PG-13
Genre
Adaptation
Biography
Drama
Period
Release Date
2014
Distribution Company
Universal Pictures

Technical Specs

Duration
2h 17m

Synopsis

Crew

Sally Addinsall

Other

Sean Ahern

Construction Manager

Jessica Alcorn

Digital Artist

Fahed Alhabib

Visual Effects Coordinator

Simon Allan

Electrician

Romain Allender

Music

Dan Andersen

Digital Artist

John Andersen

Props

Ric Anderson

Stunt Coordinator

Debbie Antoniou

Assistant Director

Daphne Apellanes

Digital Artist

David Arch

Music

Vaughn Arnup

Rotoscope Artist

Laura Atkinson

Adr/Dialogue Editor

Josh Azzopardi

Rotoscope Artist

Trang Bach

Digital Artist

Kat Bachert

Visual Effects

Matthew Baer

Producer

Eric Baker

Digital Artist

Moneeka Bali

Props

Scott Balkcom

Compositor

Angela Barac

Production Secretary

Aaron Barclay

Compositing Supervisor

William Barkus

Compositor

Kevin Barnhill

Cg Supervisor

Nikki Barrett

Casting

Dan Bartolucci

Compositor

Ian Barton

Dolly Grip

Julie Barton

Costumer

Jason Bath

Visual Effects Producer

Brett Beacham

Props

Jody Beaudin

Accounting Assistant

Peter Beeh

Aerial Unit

Sandra Beerenbrock

Visual Effects Producer

Jean-pascal Beintus

Music

Clive Bell

Music

Tim Belsher

Digital Artist

Jeffrey Benedict

Digital Artist

Colin Benoit

Digital Artist

Michael Bentitou

Digital Artist

Vincent Bergeron

Visual Effects

Niki Bern

Compositor

Guy Berryman

Song

Louise Bertrand

Visual Effects Producer

Marlon Beyer-rieger

Coordinator

Dudley Birch

Matte Painter

Sean Bittinger

Digital Artist

Duncan Blackman

Digital Artist

Stephen Andy Bloch

Visual Effects

Richard Bluff

Visual Effects Supervisor

Robert Bock

Visual Effects

Vladimir Bogak

Visual Effects

Bob Booker

Construction Coordinator

Bill Booth

Art Director

Hayley Booth

Graphics

Glenn Boswell

Stunt Coordinator

Maryse Bouchard

Digital Artist

Marie-pierre Boucher

Visual Effects Coordinator

John Bowring

Armourer

Justin Brace

Accounting Assistant

Mandy Bradford

Grip

Ryan Bradley

Digital Artist

Andre Bremer

Scenery

Patrick Brennan

Digital Artist

Bruce Bright

Special Effects Supervisor

Arnaud Brisebois

Visual Effects

Anna Broadbent

Production Secretary

Thomas Montminy Brodeur

Digital Artist

Herman Bron

Special Effects Technician

Leanne Brooks

Special Effects Coordinator

Matt Brumit

Digital Artist

Jon Buckland

Song

Kate Buckman

Accounting Clerk

Wendy Buick

Graphic Designer

Raytheon Buna

Art Department

Stu Burchall

Scenery

Ross Butler

Rigging Grip

Jacob Børsting

Digital Artist

Chris Cabrera

Compositor

Steven Campton

Assistant

Marco Capparelli

Digital Artist

Brett Carroll

Assistant Editor

John C Casey

Costume Supervisor

Mark Casey

Digital Artist

Bernard Castle

Scenery

Adam Caulcutt

Rigging Grip

Harley Caulcutt

Rigging Grip

Marty Caulcutt

Rigging Grip

Ishtar Cavagnino

Property Buyer

Lanny Cermak

Digital Artist

Will Champion

Song

Hui Ling Chang

Visual Effects Supervisor

Gene Chantrill

Props

Jac Charlton

Wardrobe

Nicolas Charron

Music

Catherine Chase

Visual Effects Editor

Peter Chesloff

Digital Artist

Bernie Childs

Construction Coordinator

Elizabeth Chodar

Casting Assistant

Nick Chong

Compositor

Houston Chorley

Grip

Simon Christidis

Dp/Cinematographer

Simon Christidis

Other

Simon Christidis

Director Of Photography

Suzanne Cipolletti

Visual Effects

Brian Clark

Digital Artist

Craig Clark

Rigging Gaffer

Ian Clark

Transportation

Jamie Clark

Visual Effects Editor

Peter Clarke

Music

Simon Clarke

Visual Effects

Paul Clarvis

Music

Trent Claus

Compositor

Valérie Clément

Visual Effects Supervisor

Micharne Cloughley

Casting Assistant

Ethan Coen

Screenplay

Joel Coen

Screenplay

Patrick Coiteux

Digital Artist

Jack Colreavy

Stunt Double

Samantha Combaluzier

Digital Artist

Tara Conley

Visual Effects Producer

Nick Connor

Art Director

Locke Brass Consort

Song Performer

Shaun Conway

Gaffer

Jesse Cook

Post-Production Assistant

Merilyn Cook

Assistant Production Coordinator

Jay Cooper

Digital Artist

Lauren Cooper

Location Manager

Scott Cooper

Other

Scott Cooper

Screenplay (Uncredited)

Scott Cooper

Writer (Uncredited)

Matt Copping

Dolly Grip

Nicholas Copping

Production Coordinator

Toby Copping

Key Grip

Michael Cordova

Digital Artist

Jennifer Cornwell

Unit Production Manager

Eric Cotton

Special Effects Technician

Matt Coulam

Grip

Ray Coulson

Art Department

Nicole Coulston

Accounting Assistant

Brian Cox

Special Effects Supervisor

Mitchell Cox

Special Effects Technician

Melissa Crabtree

Travel Coordinator

Simon Crane

Stunts

John Cucci

Foley Artist

Dominic Daigle

Digital Artist

Steve Daley

Best Boy

Christophe Damiano

Digital Artist

Jayandera Danappal

Visual Effects

Troy Darben

Rotoscope Artist

Nicholas Dare

Set Designer

Patrick David

Digital Artist

James Ellis Deakins

Consultant

Roger Deakins

Dp/Cinematographer

Roger Deakins

Director Of Photography

Roger Deakins

Other

Andrew Decristofaro

Supervising Sound Editor

Zelko Dejanovic

Compositor

Lynn Dekker

Digital Artist

Thierry Delattre

Visual Effects Producer

Jim Dendrinos

Assistant

Derek Desmond

Post-Production Assistant

Fefo Desouza

Compositor

Alexandre Desplat

Music

Nazmeen Dhansey

Accounting Assistant

Sebastian Dickins

Rigging Grip

Mark Diggins

Foreman

James Dong

Digital Artist

Tyson Donnelly

Compositor

Nik Dorning

Makeup Artist

Robert Dorris

Digital Artist

Bronwyn Doughty

Costume Coordinator

Alex Doyle

Scenery

Paul Drenning

Adr Mixer

Kathleen Driscoll-mohler

Casting Associate

Jeff Driver

Modelmaker

Richard Duarte

Foley Mixer

Mathieu Dupuis

Digital Artist

Lexie Durbridge

Visual Effects Coordinator

Peter Dworin

Digital Artist

Phillip Eagles

Costume Coordinator

Terry Edwards

Music

Damian Eggins

Unit Manager

Andrew Eisen

Assistant Editor

Jack Elliott

Greensman

Marianne Evans

Set Decorator

Jeremy Ezekiel

Digital Artist

Mike Fay

Assistant Editor

Alex Fewster

Assistant Production Coordinator

Rodrigo Fiallega

Digital Artist

Simon Fillat

Digital Artist

Rick Findlater

Hair

Ben Foley

Foreman

Lauren Fong

Visual Effects

Xavier Forcioli

Music

Moses Fotofili

Rigging Gaffer

Paul Fotofili

Best Boy

Xavier Fourmond

Digital Artist

Noel Franco

Electrician

Sebastien Francoeur

Digital Artist

Film Details

Also Known As
Inquebrantable, Invencible, Invencível, Invincible, Ironman, Murtumaton, Nepalu?es, Nepokoren, Nesalauztais, Neuklonljiv, Nezlomný, Niezlomny, Rendíthetetlen, neînvins
MPAA Rating
PG-13
Genre
Adaptation
Biography
Drama
Period
Release Date
2014
Distribution Company
Universal Pictures

Technical Specs

Duration
2h 17m

Quotes

Trivia