Charles Korvin


Actor

About

Also Known As
Geza Korvin Karpathi, Geza Korvin, George Korvin
Birth Place
Hungary
Born
November 21, 1907
Died
June 18, 1998

Photos & Videos

Berlin Express - Publicity Stills
Berlin Express - Lobby Card Set
The Killer That Stalked New York - Lobby Card Set

Family & Companions

Natasha Korvin
Wife
Survived him.

Biography

Life Events

1940

Moved to USA

Photo Collections

Berlin Express - Publicity Stills
Here are a few Publicity Stills from RKO's Berlin Express (1948), starring Robert Ryan and Merle Oberon. Publicity stills were specially-posed photos, usually taken off the set, for purposes of publicity or reference for promotional artwork.
Berlin Express - Lobby Card Set
Here is a set of Lobby Cards from RKO's Berlin Express (1948), starring Merle Oberon, Robert Ryan, and Paul Lukas. Lobby Cards were 11" x 14" posters that came in sets of 8. As the name implies, they were most often displayed in movie theater lobbies, to advertise current or coming attractions.
The Killer That Stalked New York - Lobby Card Set
Here is a set of Lobby Cards from Columbia Pictures' The Killer That Stalked New York (1950), starring Evelyn Keyes. Lobby Cards were 11" x 14" posters that came in sets of 8. As the name implies, they were most often displayed in movie theater lobbies, to advertise current or coming attractions.

Family

Katherine Pers
Daughter
Survived him.
Edward Danziger Korvin
Son
Survived him.

Companions

Natasha Korvin
Wife
Survived him.

Bibliography