skip navigation
Magic Mike

Magic Mike(2012)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Magic Mike A veteran male stripper... MORE > $7.46 Regularly $5.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Magic Mike A veteran male stripper... MORE > $7.46
Regularly $5.98
buy now

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Steven Soderbergh Director Of Photography
Steven Meizler Camera Assistant
speccase
James Apted Camera Assistant
Paul Toomey Camera Assistant
Max Deleo Camera Assistant
speccase
Greg Frank Camera Assistant
Duane 'DC' Manwiller Camera Operator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Reid Carolin Screenplay
Annie Welles Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Nick Wechsler Producer
Gregory Jacobs Producer
Channing Tatum Producer
speccase
Reid Carolin Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Corey Bayes Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Frankie Pine Music Supervisor
speccase
speccase
Liam May Song
speccase
Luke May Song
speccase
Ginuwine Song
speccase
speccase
Alice Russell Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Ricky Blaze Song Performer
T-Pain Song Performer
speccase
Chris Mitchell Song Performer
The Sheepdogs Song Performer
Cobra Starship Song Performer
speccase
Countré Black Song Performer
The Unknown Song Performer
Frootful Song Performer
speccase
Black Daniel Song Performer
Big & Rich Song Performer
Matt Bomer Song Performer
speccase
Joe Manganiello Song Performer
Matthew Mcconaughey Song Performer
Kevin Nash Song Performer
speccase
Alex Pettyfer Song Performer
Adam Rodriguez Song Performer
Channing Tatum Song Performer
speccase
Ringside Song Performer
Joe Tex Song Performer
Toro Y Moi Song Performer
speccase
Ginuwine Song Performer
Cloud Control Song Performer
Hotheadz Song Performer
speccase
Vegas Audio Ninjas Song Performer
The Blue Van Song Performer
Beth Thornley Song Performer
speccase
Young Man Song Performer
Win Win Song Performer
Sean Paul Song Performer
speccase
Excision & Datsik Song Performer
Paul Allen Song Performer
speccase
KISS Song Performer
Matt Bomer Song Performer
Mandi Collier Music Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Gregory Jacobs Assistant Director
Jody Spilkoman Assistant Director
Eric Glasser Assistant Director
speccase
Karen Manuel Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Alison Faulk Choreographer
Teresa Espinosa Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Chris Dileo Art Director
Stephen Erdberg Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Gregory Liegey Digital Effects
Thomas J Smith Visual Effects Supervisor
Michele C. Vallillo Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Randy Cabral Special Effects Foreman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Fionagh Cush Makeup Artist
Phyllis Temple Makeup Artist
speccase
Diana Thomas-Madison Makeup Artist
Yvette Stone Hair Stylist
speccase
Vito Trotta Hair Stylist
Teresa Morgan Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Christopher Peterson Costume Designer
Danielle Baker Costume Supervisor
Elena Balshem Costumer
speccase
Jill Chizever Costumer
speccase
Terri Dehaan Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Shanna Worsham Art Department
Kelly Morrison Art Department Coordinator
Mike Bogert On-Set Dresser
speccase
John Lieberman On-Set Dresser
Chris T Patterson On-Set Dresser
Adam Rettino On-Set Dresser
speccase
Ron Erdberg On-Set Dresser
Mike Ivey Scenic Artist
Barbara Munch Set Decorator
speccase
Leighanne Haddock Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Howard Cummings Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Rob Cunningham Sound Department
Jake Kemp Sound Department
Larry Blake Sound Department
speccase
Billy Theriot Foley Editor
speccase
Scott Curtis Foley Mixer
Matt Coby Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Carmen Cuba Casting
Wittney Horton Casting Associate
Rich King Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Jennifer Conrader Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Mikey Avery Stunts
Alex Edlin Stunts
speccase
R.A. Rondell Stunt Coordinator
Ricou Browning Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Spooky Stevens Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Nick Wechsler Productions Production Company
Free Association Production Company
Extension 765 Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Stone Management, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Hat Trick Catering Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
Swelltone Labs Production Company
Masterwords Production Company
speccase
Method Studios Production Company
Fotokem Film & Video Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Filmnation Foreign Distribution Sales
Concorde Filmverleih Gmbh Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Lionsgate U.K. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Arp Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Top Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Ascot Elite Entertainment Group Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
M Pictures Entertainment Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Spi International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Lev Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Italia Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Golden Scene Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Pt Amero Mitra Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ster-Kinekor Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Pinema Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
A-Film Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sam Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Golden Village Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Top Film Baltic Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Constantin Film Development, Inc. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Cinemania Groupicon Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Kino Swiat International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Big Bang Media Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Ro Image 2000 Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Prorom Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Lucky Red Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Discovery Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Norsk Filmdistribusjon Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Nonstop Entertainment (Nse) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Hollywood Classic Entertainment Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Village Roadshow Limited Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Miracle (Denmark) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Eone Foreign Video Distributor
Atlantic Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Belga Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Alta Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Imagem Filmes Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Distribution Company Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Entertainment One Foreign Video Distributor
Lionsgate Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

James Burgin Production
David Byrd Production
Wade C Byrd Production
speccase
Patrick Selts Production
Mark Watkin Production
Robb Earnest Production Coordinator
speccase
Michael P Twombly Production Coordinator
Lee Morse Production Coordinator
Cynthia Gates Fujikawa Production Accountant
speccase
Damon Tinker Production Secretary
Mychal Smith Boom Operator
Greg Fausak Best Boy Grip
speccase
Adam C Eichhorst Dolly Grip
speccase
Steve Lewis Driver
speccase
Eric Moon Driver
Adam Nutt Driver
speccase
Walt Eskew Driver
speccase
Josh Borgese Greensman
speccase
Claudette Barius Still Photographer
speccase
George Sack Transportation Captain
John W Kestner Transportation Captain
Shane Greedy Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Gary Lowe Coordinator
David Kasubowski Craft Service
Kristina Rice Craft Service
speccase
Cheryl Harris Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Julie M Anderson Unit Production Manager
Jim Bigham Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Katy Galow Set Production Assistant
Teri Barber Set Production Assistant
Ben White Set Production Assistant
speccase
Ryan J. Pezdirc Set Production Assistant
Jenny Gienger Set Production Assistant
Andrew Campbell Set Production Assistant
speccase
Mario Xavier Set Production Assistant
Brad Einhorn Property Master
Carolyn Lassek Property Master
speccase
Michael Bertolina Props Assistant
Dave Reynolds Props Assistant
Jill Myers Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Peter Walts Chief Lighting Technician
Felix A. Rivera Chief Lighting Technician
Michael Kelly Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Doug Keegan Chief Lighting Technician
Jamal Farley Lighting Technician
Ryan French Lighting Technician
speccase
Robert Downing Lighting Technician
Ben Kilmer Rigging Grip
Thomas Crawford Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

David Kirchner Post-Production Supervisor
Jeremy Edwards Post-Production Assistant
Rosemary Alexander Looping Coordinator
speccase
Steve Alterman Looping Coordinator
Mitch Carter Looping Coordinator
Holly Dorff Looping Coordinator
speccase
Elisa Pensler-Gabrielli Looping Coordinator
Joan Giammarco Looping Coordinator
Hope Levy Looping Coordinator
speccase
Patrick Malone Looping Coordinator
Edie Mirman Looping Coordinator
Jacqueline Pinol Looping Coordinator
speccase
Michelle Ruff Looping Coordinator
Kerry Wollin Looping Coordinator
John Daro Film Lab
speccase
Paul Lavoie Film Lab
John Nicolard Film Lab
Philip Beckner Film Lab
speccase
Dan Muscarella Color Timer
Emily Rice Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Ken Lavet Location Manager
Guy Morrison Location Manager
Tisha Jefferson Location Manager
speccase
Andreas Zachai Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Assistant

Christin Campbell Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Cynthia Hope Margulis Accounting Assistant
Erin Sullivan Assistant
Claire Kenny Assistant
speccase
Elaine Mongeon Assistant
Derek Di Biagio Assistant
speccase
Solar Greye Instructor
Ken Meyer Legal Services
speccase
Anthony Tran Office Assistant
speccase
Sarah Ferguson Office Assistant
Amanda Curley Office Assistant
Devin Higgins Office Assistant
speccase
Adam M. Stone Product Placement
Cat Stone Product Placement
Carol Compton Rights & Clearances
speccase
Mark Assad Security
Oshy Parasol Art Department Assistant
Dennis Towns Production Sound Mixer
speccase
Tiffany Romero Payroll Accountant
speccase
Raechel Rowland Visual Effects Coordinator
Marc Nanjo Compositor
Heather Gothie Travel Coordinator
speccase
Jake Kemp Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST