skip navigation
Number One With a Bullet

Number One With a Bullet(1987)

Contribute

FOR Number One With a Bullet (1987) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Number One With a Bullet Two police detectives are... MORE > $11.45 Regularly $19.95 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Number One With a Bullet Two police detectives are... MORE > $11.45
Regularly $19.95
buy now

Director

Jack Smight Director
speccase

Cast

Valerie Bertinelli Teresa Berzak
speccase
Peter Graves Captain Ferris
Doris Roberts Mrs Berzak
speccase
Ray Girardin Lieutenant Kaminski
speccase
Jon Gries Bobby Sweet
Lagena Hart Blonde
speccase
Alex Rebar Boudreau
Artie Ripp Rotweiler
speccase
John Durbin Transvestite
Tony Pierce Purvis
Joyce Cunning Bag Lady
speccase
Larry Poindexter Preppy Guy
Ken Gibbel Sergeant
speccase
Jerome Chambers Cool Dude
Venice Kong Asian Woman
speccase
Gene Lebell Referee
Nick Cinardo Italian
Angela Gibbs Waitress In Bar
speccase
Bill Gazzarri Bill Gazzarri
Manuel Marquez Mariachi Player
speccase
Jeff Jensen Bartender
Dave Efron Bouncer
Spice Williams Mud-Wrestler
speccase
Jean Malahni Mud-Wrestler
Casey Griffen Mud-Wrestler
speccase
Bill Ryusaki Tai Chi Teacher
Manny Perry Bodyguard At Dacosta'S
speccase
speccase
Kim Marriner Reporter
Jim Wilkey Trash-Truck Driver
speccase
Bob Apisa Varga
Michael Yama Tai Chi Charlie
speccase
James Halty Patron
speccase
Ted Mehous Bandito
speccase
Claude A Wyle Detective
Michael Porter Fear-Of-Flying (Voice Over)
speccase
Stacey Binn Voice -Over In Car; Voice -Over In Plane
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Alex Phillips Director Of Photography
Gregory Irwin Camera Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Peter Santoro Camera Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Adam Jones Camera Operator
Fred Waugh Camera Operator 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Sam Gart Camera Operator 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Tony Baggott 1st Assistant Camera
Joseph Antczak 2nd Assistant Camera
Bruce Greene Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Gail Morgan Hickman Screenwriter
Andrew Kurtzman Screenwriter
James Belushi Screenwriter
speccase
Rob Riley Screenplay
Sharron Reynolds Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Menahem Golan Producer
Yoram Globus Producer
Gail Morgan Hickman Associate Producer
speccase

Editing

Craig Weintraub 1st Assistant Editor
John Bracken 1st Assistant Editor
speccase
Johanna Bennett 2nd Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Alf Clausen Original Music
Hummie Mann Original Music
speccase
Brad Dechter Original Music
Paula Erickson Music Supervisor
Thelonious Monk Song ("'Round Midnight")
speccase
Cootie Williams Song ("'Round Midnight")
Bernie Hanighen Song ("'Round Midnight")
Martin Bram Song Producer ("'Round Midnight" "Just Friends" "Billy Boy" "Canyon Blues" "Marjorie"); Songs ("Canyon Blues" "Marjorie")
speccase
Sam Lewis Song ("Just Friends")
John Klenner Song ("Just Friends")
Stevie Winwood Songs ("Gimme Some Lovin'" "Dear Mr Fantasy")
speccase
Muff Winwood Song ("Gimme Some Lovin'")
Jim Capaldi Song ("Dear Mr Fantasy")
speccase
Chris Wood Song ("Dear Mr Fantasy")
Robert Carradine Song Performer ("Gimme Some Lovin'" "Dear Mr Fantasy")
speccase
Virginia S Ellsworth Music Editor
Kim Oler Music Editor Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Wenden K Baldwin Title Design
Kyle Seidenbaum Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Gerald Walsh 1st Assistant Director
John Whittle 2nd Assistant Director
Michael Charles Kennedy 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
Robert Del Valle Assistant Director
Jeff Rafner 2nd Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Paul Hickerson Special Effects Crew Member
Frank Pope Special Effects Crew Member
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Lily Benyair-Gart Makeup Supervisor
Eva Polywka Makeup Assistant
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Rosalie Wallace Costume Designer
speccase

Art Department

Paula Gertz Set Dresser
Linda Allen Set Decorator
Eva Anna Bohn Set Design
speccase
Ed Eyth Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Norm Baron Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Russell Williams Sound Recording Mixer
Ray West Sound Rerecording Mixer
Joseph Citarella Sound Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Grover Helsley Sound Rerecording Mixer
Joseph Melody Sound Editor Supervisor
Dino Dimuro Sound Editor
speccase
Mark Friedgen Sound Editor
David Mcmoyler Sound Editor
Greg Schorer Sound Editor
speccase
Rusty Tinsley Sound Editor
Scot Tinsley Sound Editor
Dick Vandenberg Sound Editor
speccase
Bill Williams Sound Editor
William Carruth Adr Editor Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Dennis Hansen Casting 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (Extras)
speccase

Stunts

Ken Bates Stunts
Kent Hays Stunts
speccase
speccase
Fred M. Lerner Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Karine Joret Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Echo Films Services Production Company
Ryder Sound Services Inc Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
California Film Commission Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Albert Aquino Cable Operator
Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Rony Yacov Production Supervisor
Claire Baker Production Coordinator
Evelyn Baron Costumer Assistant
speccase
Sharen Davis Costumer Assistant
Sonny Ritscher Production Assistant
Erez M Yaoz Production Assistant
speccase
Tom F May Production Assistant
Jonathan D Wolf Production Auditor
Doug Kent Boom Operator
speccase
Caleb Edwards Bestboy Grip
speccase
John Morgan Key Grip
Loy Baron Swing Gang
speccase
Bruce Hauer Transportation Co-Captain 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Ted Mehous Transportation Captain 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Jimmy Jones Transportation Coordinator 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Joel Renfro Transportation Coordinator 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Leonard Bram Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Ray Camaioni Construction Coordinator
Jim Petti Carpenter
Brian Markey Carpenter
speccase
Anthony Maccario Property Master
James Monroe Property Master Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jesse Tango Bestboy Electrician
Chantal Jacob Electrician
Mark Shelton Electrician
speccase
Kelly Waldman Electrician
Jamie Young Electrician
speccase
Michael Stromp Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Michael R Sloan Post-Production Supervisor
Angelo Russo Color Timer
Ron Vitello Negative Cutting
speccase
Anne-Marie Vitello Negative Cutting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Fred Baron Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Toni Maier Location Manager Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Grant Clark Auditor Assistant
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST