skip navigation
Liebestraum

Liebestraum(1991)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Liebestraum - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Mike Figgis Director
Waldemar Kalinowski 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Kevin Anderson Nick Kaminsky
Pamela Gidley Jane Kessler
Bill Pullman Paul Kessler
speccase
Kim Novak Mrs Anderssen
Graham Beckel Sheriff Ricker
Zach Grenier Barnett Ralston Iv
speccase
Thomas Kopache Doctor Parker
Anne Lange 1st Nurse
speccase
Max Perlich 1st Orderly
Catherine Hicks Mary Parker
Taina Elg Old Mother Ralston
speccase
Tom Mcdermott Night Porter
Joseph Mckenna Day Clerk
Hugh Hurd 2nd Orderly
speccase
Harper Harris 2nd Nurse
Karen Sillas 3rd Nurse
speccase
Tracy Thorne 4th Nurse
speccase
Sarah Fearon Young Mrs Munnsen
Bernie Sheredy Barnett Ralston Iii
speccase
Ian Rob Witt Boy In Dream
Alicia Witt Girl In Dream
Alberto Sanchez Waiter At Party
speccase
Roger Howarth Boy In Rain
Penny Jo White Girl In Rain
speccase
Lydia Radziul Waitress
Joe Taylor Ex-Boxer
Ele Keats Actress On Soap Opera
speccase
Alicia Witt Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Juan Ruiz-Anchia Director Of Photography
Andrea Dietrich 2nd Unit Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Fred Fouquet Video Intern
speccase
Andrea Dietrich 2nd Camera Operator
Brian Dimitri Sullivan 1st Assistant Camera
Greg Rhineer 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Howard Wiener Video Playback
Thomas Zafian Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Mike Figgis Screenwriter
Jane Goldsmith Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Eric Fellner Producer
Michael Flynn Co-Producer
speccase

Editing

Joe Illing Assistant Editor
Wayne Smith Assistant Editor
speccase
Irene Schonwit 2nd Assistant Editor
Peter Elliott Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Austin Ince Music Recordist
Tony Coe Clarinet Player
speccase
Ian Thomas Drummer
Franz Lizst Music ("Liebestraum")
speccase
Franz Lehar Music ("The Merry Widow Waltz")
Victor Leon Music ("The Merry Widow Waltz")
Leo Stein Music ("The Merry Widow Waltz")
speccase
Gemma Dempsey Music Supervisor
Trevor Jacobs Song ("Love'S Got Me")
Carl Mcintosh Song ("Love'S Got Me")
speccase
Kenny Nicholas Song ("Love'S Got Me")
Suni Suleyman Song ("Love'S Got Me")
Bmg Music Publishing Ltd (Bmg Music Publishing Ltd) Song Publishing ("Love'S Got Me")
speccase
Brampton Music Ltd (Brampton Music Ltd) Song Publishing ("Love'S Got Me")
Loose Ends (Loose Ends) Song Performer ("Love'S Got Me")
Austin Ince Music Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Stephen Buck 1st Assistant Director
Joseph R Burns 2nd Assistant Director
Dan Burns 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Art Director

Michael T Perry Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Steve Kirschoff Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Tracey Gray Key Makeup
Nathalie Hoi Bon Hoa Additional Makeup/Hair
Gordon Smith Effects Makeup
speccase
Arlene Smith Effects Makeup
Eileen Abbott Assistant Makeup/Hair
Mark Vincent Key Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Sharon Simonaire Costume Designer
Ann Soussi Wardrobe Intern
speccase
Laura Goldsmith Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Ross Aseron Art Department Coordinator
Merle Oxman Set Dresser
Lisa Leone On-Set Dresser
speccase
Genevieve Lorick (Gigi) Head Scenic Artist 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Chris Delaney Scenic Artist 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Holly Fields Scenic Artist 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Karen Sorum Scenic Artist 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Florence Fellman Set Decorator
David Lubin Set Designer
speccase
Andrea Dietrich Storyboard Artist
Tyler Patton Assistant Property Master
Jason Aptekar Art Department Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Arlen Figgis Art Department Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Michael A Passafiume Art Department Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Karen Krawczyk Art Department Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Chris Mackin Art Department Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Waldemar Kalinowski Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Robert Ireland Additional Sound Assistant
Michael Crouch Supervising Sound Editor
John Ireland Additional Sound Editor
speccase
John Patrick Pritchett Production Sound Mixer
Michael Feinberg Assistant Sound Editor
Hugh Strain Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Len Tremble Foley Editor
Tommy Goodwin Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Carrie Frazier Casting (Los Angeles)
Shani Ginsberg Casting (Los Angeles)
Deborah Brown Casting (New York)
speccase
Susan Shopmaker Casting Associate
Jessica Porter Casting Associate
speccase
Susannah Berryman Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Jery Hewitt Stunts
speccase
Roy Farfel Stunts
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator
Vincent Burns Stunt Man (For Kevin Anderson)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Teri Kane Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Simon Olswang Production Company
Tomkats Movie Catering, Llc Production Company
Eastman Kodak Production Company
speccase
Duart Film And Video Production Company
Rank Film Laboratory Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
De Lane Lea Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Film Trucks Inc Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Mgm Distribution Company Domestic Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Pathe Image Foreign Distribution Sales
Mgm Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Dda Public Relations Public Relations
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Urs A Stalder Production Van Driver
Ingrid Rudefors Production Coordinator
Daniel Burns Production Assistant
speccase
Steve Battaglia Production Assistant
Jacques Thelemaque Production Assistant
Heidi L Wood Production Assistant
speccase
Rachel Lovinger Set Runner
Troy Thompson Set Runner
Mark Weissberg Set Runner
speccase
Patrick J Burke Production Assistant
Robert P Menasian Production Assistant
Eric S Moyer Production Assistant
speccase
Ellie Mayhem Production Assistant
Joel Shryack Boom Operator
John Vecchio Best Boy Electrician
speccase
David Kohn Rigging Best Boy
Ric Urbauer Best Boy Grip
Dennis K Wilson Dolly Grip
speccase
Carl Brown Driver
speccase
Jeff Couch Driver
Will Maddox Driver
speccase
Joyce Rudolph Still Photographer
Joe Scott Swing Gang 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Michael A Corry Swing Gang 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Jim Foy Swing Gang 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Thomas J Krawczyk Swing Gang 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Martin R Russell Swing Gang 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
W Russell Davis Assistant Transportation Coordinator
A. Welch Lambeth Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Mark Quigg Craft Services
Michael Maxwell Craft Services
Randall E Camp Craft Services
speccase
Shane Mischler Craft Services
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Chris Brigham Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

John Argro Painter 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Mark Kellogg Painter 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Tina Patterson Painter 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Mark Wieringa Construction Coordinator 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Kevin Predieri Lead Carpenter 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Martin Albrechta Carpenter 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
James Cavalucci Carpenter 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Douglas M Crawford Carpenter 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Stephen Jensen Carpenter 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Christopher Origer Carpenter 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Randy W Patinka Carpenter 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Joseph Schultze Carpenter 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
John M Holliday Construction Foreman 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Kevin Hughes Property Master
Rob Kuhlman Property Assistant
speccase
Laura Yesford Property Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Patrick Reddish Chief Lighting Technician
Paul Hauser Electrician
Kim K Kono Electrician
speccase
Chris Reddish Electrician
Packy Lennon Electrician
Audrey Jameson Rigging Electrician
speccase
Bradley Hughes Rigging Electrician
James P Gribbins Rigging Electrician
Dayton Nietert Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Stephen Grietzer Video Assistant Camera
speccase

Post Production

Virginia Allan Post-Production Supervisor
speccase

Location Manager

Annie Stewart Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Douglas G Matthews Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Diana Johnson Accountant
Sharon L Vise Assistant Accountant
Denise Pinckley Assistant (To Chris Brigham)
speccase
Chloe King Assistant (To Mike Figgis)
Virginia Allan Assistant (To Eric Fellner)
Mark Quigg Catering
speccase
Randall E Camp Catering
Shane Mischler Catering
speccase
Lizbeth Saville Legal Adviser
speccase
speccase
speccase
Lorie Blanding Stand-In (For Pamela Gidley)
Steve Beach Stand-In (For Bill Pullman)
speccase
Daniel Liss Various
speccase
Don Hewitt Various
speccase
Dan Kirshoff Various
Denis A Zack Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Mayor Juanita Crabb Thanks (Binghamton-New York)
Norman Auslander Thanks (Lander Company)
speccase
Hilly Rozen Thanks
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST