skip navigation
Babe 2: Pig in the City

Babe 2: Pig in the City(1998)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

George Miller Director
Daphne Paris Director
speccase

Cast

speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Andrew Lesnie Director Of Photography
Ian Jones Director Of Photography
Steve Newman Director Of Photography
speccase
Andrew Lesnie Camera Operator
Colin Deane Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Chris Noonan Screenplay
George Miller Screenplay
Judy Morris Screenplay
speccase
Mark Lamprell Screenplay
Dick King-Smith Characters As Source Material
Sophie Fabbri-Jackson Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

George Miller Producer
Bill Miller Producer
Doug Mitchell Producer
speccase
Barbara Gibbs Executive Producer
Peter Takeuchi Executive Producer
Robin Shenfield Executive Producer
speccase
Colin Gibson Associate Producer
P.J. Voeten Associate Producer
Catherine Barber Associate Producer
speccase
Guy Norris Associate Producer
David Weinberg Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jody Rogers Editor
Dany Cooper Editor
Jason Ballantine Avid Editor
speccase
Julius Chan Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Christine Woodruff Music Supervisor
Nigel Westlake Music Conductor
Brett Kelly Music Conductor
speccase
Peter Gabriel Song Performer
speccase
Pee Wee Ferris Song Performer
Edith Piaf Song Performer
The Mavericks Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Charles Trenet Song Performer
speccase
Dean Martin Song Performer
The Chieftains Song Performer
speccase
Jonathan Hodge Music Arranger
Christo Curtis Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

P.J. Voeten Assistant Director
Philip Hearnshaw Assistant Director
Jacinta Hayne Assistant Director
speccase
Julian Ryan Assistant Director
Debbie Antoniou Assistant Director
Sophy Robertson Assistant Director
speccase
Karen Mahood Assistant Director
Topher Dow Assistant Director
Naomi Enfield Assistant Director
speccase
Jean Leacey Assistant Director
Tanya Jackson-Vaughan Assistant Director
Paul Sullivan Assistant Director
speccase
Giovanni Pacialeo Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Colin Gibson Art Director
speccase

Animation

Keith Roberts Animator
Erik Deboer Animator
Brian Dowrick Animator
speccase
Ian Hulbert Animator
John Goodman Animator
Roberto Smith Animator
speccase
Glenn Ramos Animator
Kent Yoshida Animator
Melanie Cordan Animator
speccase
Scott O'Brien Animator
David E Smith Animator
speccase
Hans Rupkema Animator
Joe Mancewicz Animator
speccase
Chris Godfrey Animator
Nancy Kato Animation Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Crystal Dowd Visual Effects
Jil-Sheree Bergin Visual Effects
Anita Cukurs Visual Effects
speccase
Bill Gilman Visual Effects
Katie Hecker Visual Effects
Yukiko Ishiwata Visual Effects
speccase
Bonjin Byun Visual Effects
Craig Seitz Visual Effects
Mike Chambers Visual Effects
speccase
Martin Hobbs Visual Effects
Sophie Chometton Visual Effects
Sara Bennett Visual Effects
speccase
Steve Murgatroyd Visual Effects
Ian Plumb Visual Effects
Richard Roberts Visual Effects
speccase
Nick Seresin Visual Effects
Simon Stanley-Clamp Visual Effects
Hani Alyousif Visual Effects
speccase
Tim Burke Visual Effects
Klaudija Chrmak Visual Effects
Mike Connolly Visual Effects
speccase
John Hardwick Visual Effects
Rob Harvey Visual Effects
Steve Hiam Visual Effects
speccase
M J Azzopardi Visual Effects
Peter Smith Visual Effects
Maria Antoniv Visual Effects
speccase
Svetlana Baibekova Visual Effects
Dave Early Visual Effects
Andi Sholer Visual Effects
speccase
Joe Pavlo Visual Effects
Sandra Roach Visual Effects
Fiona Chilton Visual Effects
speccase
Charlie Armstrong Visual Effects
Kirsty Millar Visual Effects
David Dulac Visual Effects
speccase
Justin Bromley Visual Effects
Paul 'Krusty' Kirwan Visual Effects
Krista Jordan Visual Effects
speccase
John Breslin Visual Effects
Naomi Hatchman Visual Effects
Aaron Barclay Visual Effects
speccase
Robin Cave Visual Effects
Janice Jones Visual Effects
Lee Bramwell Visual Effects
speccase
Peter Owens Visual Effects
John Murch Visual Effects
Joanna Pullen Visual Effects
speccase
Valerie Jones Visual Effects
Tad Pride Special Effects Supervisor
Mary Lynn Machado Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
Todd Shifflett Digital Effects Supervisor
Alison Leaf Digital Effects Supervisor
Anton Boniface Visual Effects Designer
speccase
Ben Morris Visual Effects Designer
James O'Connor Visual Effects Designer
Bill Westenhofer Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Grahame Andrew Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris Godfrey Visual Effects Supervisor
Rachel Fondiller Effects Coordinator
speccase
Anna Laurie Effects Coordinator
Lorea Hoye Effects Coordinator
Tom Davies Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Peter Richards 3-D Models
Rachel Ward 3-D Models
Michael Twigg 3-D Models
speccase
Brett Feeney 3-D Models
Chad Merriam Cgi Artist
Tanya Doskova Cgi Artist
speccase
Michael Eames Cgi Artist
Andy Kind Cgi Artist
David Lomax Cgi Artist
speccase
Ivor Middleton Cgi Artist
Quentin Miles Cgi Artist
Kevin Modeste Cgi Artist
speccase
Craig Penn Cgi Artist
Mike Perry Cgi Artist
Chris Shaw Cgi Artist
speccase
Tim Zaccheo Cgi Artist
Rob Allman Cgi Artist
John-Paul Harney Cgi Artist
speccase
Linda Johnson Cgi Artist
Charlie Lovette Cgi Artist
Carol Ostick Cgi Artist
speccase
Ben Morris Cgi Artist
Ben White Cgi Artist
Malcolm Wooldridge Motion Control
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Norma Moriceau Costume Designer
Paula Ryan Costume Supervisor
Robyn Elliott Costume Supervisor
speccase
Heather Laurie Wardrobe
John Power Wardrobe
Jamella Hassan Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Dawn Bowery Art Department
Mark Felt Art Department
Tim Miller Art Department
speccase
Tristan Tang Art Department
Ricardo Torres Art Department
speccase
Nigel Booth Art Department
Jeremy Hunt Art Department
Esteban Mendoza Art Department
speccase
Raymond Scott Art Department
John Searle Art Department
Joanne Thompson Art Department
speccase
Belinda Villani Art Department
Peter Pound Art Department
Tony Less Art Department
speccase
Beth Pickworth Graphic Artist
Michele Moen Matte Painter
Michael Lloyd Matte Painter
speccase
Simon Wicher Matte Painter
Eric Todd Scenic Artist
Billy Malcolm Scenic Artist
speccase
Ken Crawford Scenic Artist
Ian Richter Scenic Artist
Kerrie Brown Set Decorator
speccase
Tony Raes Set Designer
Peter Pound Storyboard Artist
Mark Sexton Storyboard Artist
speccase
Charles Kenway Storyboard Artist
Mark Ratrick Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Roger Ford Production Designer
Barry Fowler Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Christo Curtis Sound Department
Jim Atkins Sound Department
Richard Gervin Sound Department
speccase
Ben Osmo Sound Department
Brent Burge Sound Editor
Liam Egan Sound Editor
speccase
Angus Robertson Sound Editor
Lisa Bate Sound Editor
Phil Winter Sound Editor
speccase
Sonal Joshi Sound Editor
Jenny Ward Sound Editor
Craig Carter Sound Editor
speccase
Antony Gray Sound Editor
John Penders Sound Editor
Delia Mccarthy Sound Editor
speccase
Sara Van Gyen Sound Editor
Libby Vanilla Sound Editor
Frank Lipson Sound Editor
speccase
Julius Chan Sound Supervisor
Gareth Vanderhope Sound Supervisor
Wayne Pashley Sound Supervisor
speccase
Ross Boyer Sound Recordist
Peter Grace Sound Recordist
Gareth Vanderhope Sound Effects
speccase
Wayne Pashley Sound Mixer
Roger Savage Sound Mixer
Ian Mcloughlin Sound Mixer
speccase
Michael Thompson Sound Mixer
Phil Heywood Sound Mixer
Gethin Creagh Sound Mixer
speccase
Peter D Smith Sound Mixer
speccase
Gerry Long Foley Artist
John Simpson Foley Artist
speccase
Robert Deschane Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

speccase

Stunts

Guy Norris Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Production Companies

Kennedy Miller Mitchell Production Company
Rhythm & Hues Studios Production Company
The Mill Production Company
speccase
Animal Logic Entertainment Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Opticals & Graphics Production Company
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
United International Pictures World Wide Theatrical Distributor
Universal Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Universal Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Alan Hall Production Supervisor
Lorelle Adamson Production Coordinator
Martin Wood Production Associate
speccase
Will Mccown Technical Operations Manager
Tim Caplan Technical Operations Manager
Juan-Luis Sanchez Technical Supervisor
speccase
Martin Parsons Technical Supervisor
Kylie Clarke Animal Services
Karl Miller Animal Services
speccase
Tic Carroll Animal Services
Steve E Martin Animal Trainer
Vincent Abbott Animatronics
speccase
Tim Jordan Animatronics
Greg Mckee Animatronics
Jason Reed Animatronics
speccase
Andy Roberts Animatronics
James Sandys Animatronics
Guy Stevens Animatronics
speccase
Chris Chitty Animatronics
Matthew Ward Animatronics
John Cox Animatronics
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Barbara Gibbs Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Eileen Jensen Lighting Director
speccase

Film Production - Arial

John Barneo Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Marcus D'Arcy Post-Production Supervisor
speccase

Misc. Crew

Betsy Paterson Supervisor
Megan Bryant Supervisor
Karl Mooney Supervisor
speccase
Ted Ross Supervisor
Neal Scanlan Supervisor
Joanne Kostuik Supervisor
speccase
Genny Kearns Supervisor
Stacey Brehm Supervisor
Terry Knapp Supervisor
speccase
Geoff Curtis Supervisor
Katie Brock Supervisor
speccase
James Delaney Supervisor
Scott Rowe Supervisor
Sam Torrisi Supervisor
speccase
Kirsten Feddersen Supervisor
Linda Graham Supervisor
Peta Clarke Supervisor
speccase
Lindy Coote Supervisor
Bruce Patterson Supervisor
speccase
Kim Bonham Consultant
Michael Boxer Consultant
Ursula Brauner Consultant
speccase
Hubert Wells Consultant
Fernando Celis Consultant
Reggie Reynolds Consultant
speccase
Amy Schulz Consultant
Linda Ray Continuity
Andrew Upton Continuity
speccase
Margot Johnson Continuity
Joanne Carmichael Continuity
Geoff Blee Continuity
speccase
Jack Lee Continuity
Sam Collins Continuity
Damon Escott Continuity
speccase
Andrew Commis Continuity
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Ron Korpi Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Keith Rae Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Chris Bone Researcher
Barbara Harris Voice Casting
Brian Stokes Mitchell Voice Casting
speccase
Matt Villa Various
David Sudd Various
speccase
Joe Strasser Various
speccase
Denise Chen Various
Perry Kass Various
Brian Green Various
speccase
Peter Huang Various
Greg Yepes Various
speccase
Bob Powell Various
speccase
Homer Cruz Various
speccase
Ron Korpi Various
speccase
Glen Sharah Various
David Pride Various
Dave Young Various
speccase
Billy Aziz Various
Herman Bron Various
speccase
Ray Fowler Various
speccase
Shane Murphy Various
Dan Oliver Various
speccase
Matthew Ward Various
speccase
Laurie Faen Various
speccase
Paul Hatcher Various
Adrian Hill Various
speccase
Penny Brown Various
speccase
John Murch Various
Chris Norris Various
Keith Rae Various
speccase
speccase
Brian North Various
Mark Bailey Various
speccase
Simone Hiley Various
Alan Murphy Various
Jo O'Connor Various
speccase
Sion Alberry Various
Anne Bowman Various
Murray Pope Various
speccase
Jules Cook Various
Ken Phelan Various
speccase
speccase
Glen Jenkins Various
Annette Gray Various
Dillon Yeats Various
speccase
Dimity Bjork Various
Mick Lester Various
speccase
Suzy Hodge Various
Ben Osmo Sound
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST