skip navigation
Jo Jo Dancer, Your Life Is Calling

Jo Jo Dancer, Your Life Is Calling(1986)

Contribute

FOR Jo Jo Dancer, Your Life Is Calling (1986) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Richard Pryor Director
speccase

Cinematography

John Alonzo Director Of Photography
William Birch Director Of Photography
Horace B Jordan Assistant Camera
speccase
Susan Ingram Assistant Camera
Mark Ludwig Assistant Camera
Steven Hiller Assistant Camera
speccase
Bill Hardin Assistant Camera
Pernell Tyus Camera Operator
Tom Laughridge Camera Operator
speccase
Michael O'Shea Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Rocco Urbisci Screenwriter
Paul Mooney Screenwriter
Richard Pryor Screenwriter
speccase
Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Richard Pryor Producer
John Wilson Associate Producer
speccase

Editing

Nancy Frazen Assistant Editor
Carolyn Fitzgerald Apprentice Editor
speccase
William Goldenberg Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Jerry Wexler Music Supervisor
Paul Wexler Music Supervisor
speccase
Chaka Khan Song Performer
Count Basie Song Performer
speccase
Muddy Waters Song Performer
Gene Ammons Song Performer
Sonny Stitt Song Performer
speccase
Mitch Ryder Song Performer
Detroit Wheels Song Performer
Billy Stewart Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Spinners (Spinners) Song Performer
Miles Davis Quintet Song Performer
speccase
Mahalia Jackson Song Performer
Gladys Knight Song Performer
The Pips Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Marvin Gaye Song Performer
speccase
Dennis Sands Music Scoring Mixer
Elsa Blangstead Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Jerry Ziesmer Assistant Director
Bryan Denegal Assistant Director
speccase

Dance

Jennifer Stace Choreographer
speccase

Visual Effects

Larry Fuentes Special Effects
David J Negron Special Effects
David J Negron Special Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Tony Lloyd Makeup Artist
Terry Miles Makeup Artist
Julia Walker Hair Stylist
speccase
Dino Ganziano Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Marilyn Vance-Straker Costume Designer
speccase
Silvio Scarano Costumer
Bill Tiegs Wardrobe
speccase
Greg A Hall Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Carl Aldana Illustrator
David J Negron Illustrator
speccase
Dianne Wager Set Designer
Mark Fabus Set Designer
Daniel Gluck Set Designer
speccase
Joseph P Lucky Set Designer
Sig Tingloff Set Designer
Sig Tinglof Set Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

John De Cuir Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Neil Burrow Sound Editor
Robert Cornett Sound Editor
Mark S Gordon Sound Editor
speccase
Milton C Burrow Supervising Sound Editor
Fredric R Judkins Supervising Sound Editor
Fred Judkins Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Willie Burton Sound Mixer
Brossy Reina Assistant Sound Editor
Les Fresholtz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Vern Poore Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dick Alexander Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jay Engel Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Christopher Gegen Casting Assistant
Casting
Casting Agency
speccase

Stunts

Ronald Oliney Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Ramon Hervey Publicity
Victoria Horsford Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Cloudia Production Company
Sound Choice Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Universal Pictures Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Deluxe Australia Production Company
speccase
Robert Wayne Harris Cable Operator
Sony Pictures Releasing Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Anna Zappia Production Coordinator
Susan Royal Production Accountant
Teri Abostado Production Auditor
speccase
John Wilson Production Manager
John Wilson Production Manager
Renee Jones Production Secretary
speccase
Marvin E. Lewis Boom Operator
Ophelious Braxton Best Boy Grip
Walter Williams Dolly Grip
speccase
Dave Tulley Greensman
speccase
Bud Heller Key Grip
Sidney R. Baldwin Photography
Jim Taylor Photography
speccase
Matt Furginson Swing Gang
Marilyn Bradfield Technical Advisor
speccase
Bud Lacy Transportation Captain
Donald Tuttle Transportation Co-Captain
Scott Pierson Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Eddie Smith Coordinator
Frank Demichelis Craft Service
Frank Demichelis Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Michael A. Muscarella Construction Coordinator
Joseph Fama Foreman
speccase
Jimmy Herron Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Arlester Boykin Lighting Technician
Randy Woodside Lighting Technician
Norman Ash Lighting Technician
speccase
Roy Ash Lighting Technician
Michael Barrett Best Boy Electric
Robert Alexus Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Stephanie Powell Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

David J Negron Titles And Opticals
Gregory Van Der Veer Titles And Opticals
speccase

Location Manager

Karlene Gallegly Location Manager
speccase

Location Coordinator

Fran Moss Location Coordinator
speccase

Misc. Crew

Maureen Solomon Assistant
speccase
Rashon Kahn Assistant
Bonnie Brown Assistant
Amy Alexander Assistant
speccase
Robert Wilson Assistant
B J Smith Medic
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST