skip navigation
Aliens in the Attic

Aliens in the Attic(2009)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Aliens in the Attic Kids on a family vacation must... MORE > $6.95 Regularly $6.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Aliens in the Attic Kids on a family vacation must... MORE > $6.95
Regularly $6.98
buy now

Director

John Schultz Director
speccase

Cinematography

Don Burgess Director Of Photography
Rob Marsh Director Of Photography
Michael Burgess Camera Assistant
speccase
Brett Matthews Assistant Camera
George Hennah Assistant Camera
Lesley Watson Assistant Camera
speccase
Julia Green Assistant Camera
Star Hart Assistant Camera
Ulrich 'Olly' Raymond Assistant Camera
speccase
Phil Smith Assistant Camera
Brenden Holster Assistant Camera
Pete Cunningham Assistant Camera
speccase
Sam Bailey Assistant Camera
Dusty Millar Assistant Camera
James Rua Assistant Camera
speccase
Nigel Nally Assistant Camera
Calum McFarlane Camera Operator
Cameron McLean Camera Operator
speccase
Andrew McGeorge Camera Operator
speccase
Cameron McLean Steadicam Operator
Dana Little Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Mark Burton Screenplay
Adam F. Goldberg Screenplay
David Stem Screenplay
speccase
David N Weiss Screenplay
Melissa Stack Screenplay
Mark Burton Story By
speccase
Dianne Moffatt Script Supervisor
Monique Knight Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Marc S. Fischer Executive Producer
Arnon Milchan Executive Producer
speccase
John R Woodward Associate Producer
Danica Radovanov Production Executive
Alexander F. Young Production Executive
speccase
Joe Hartwick Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Warren Paeff Assistant Editor
Damian McDonnell Assistant Editor
speccase
Tina Sosa Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Brad Dechter Original Music
Frank Bennett Original Music
speccase
Michael C. Watts Original Music
Andrew Kinney Original Music
Chris Klatman Original Music
speccase
Kevin Kaska Original Music
Pete Anthony Original Music
Mike Kramer Original Music
speccase
Jonathan Bartz Original Music
Jeff Atmajian Original Music
John Debney Original Music
speccase
Peter Rotter Original Music
Sandy De Crescent Original Music
Billy Gottlieb Music Supervisor
speccase
Song Performer
Donnie J Klang Song Performer
Brady Cohan Song Performer
speccase
Ashley Tisdale Song Performer
Brian Anthony Song Performer
Lola Debney Music Coordinator
speccase
Shawn Murphy Score Recording
Erik Swanson Score Recording
Denis St. Amand Music Engineer
speccase
Jeff Carson Music Editor
Jim Harrison Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

John R Woodward Assistant Director
Anton Steel Assistant Director
Victoria Connell Assistant Director
speccase
Katie Tate Assistant Director
Brendan Campbell Assistant Director
Greg Spiller Assistant Director
speccase
Siobhan Nolan Assistant Director
Bryan Hudkins Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Nigel Evans Art Director
Dave Cooke Art Director
Roger Guise Art Director
speccase
Mike Becroft Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Carter Goodrich Character Designer
Wes Louie Character Designer
Rik Maki Character Designer
speccase
Carlos Huante Character Designer
John Puglisi Character Designer
David Colman Character Designer
speccase
Nick Pugh Character Designer
Peter Konig Character Designer
Ken Stuart Duncan Character Designer
speccase
Eddie Yang Character Designer
Zeke Johnson Character Designer
Mark McCreery Character Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Shad Davis Visual Effects Supervisor
Douglas Hans Smith Visual Effects Supervisor
Ivy Agregan Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Katrissa Peterson Visual Effects Supervisor
Lisa Marra Visual Effects Supervisor
Brandy Nightingale Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
James Baldanzi Visual Effects Supervisor
Amy Spanner Visual Effects Supervisor
Emily Pearce Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Mike O'Neal Visual Effects Supervisor
Cyndi Ochs Visual Effects Producer
Kendrick Wallace Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Susan Pickett Visual Effects Producer
Gary Nolin Visual Effects Producer
Jason Solberg Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Darren Block Visual Effects Editor
Cynthia Conel Visual Effects Editor
Amy Pawlowski Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Lisa Tutunjian Visual Effects Editor
Ken Durey Special Effects Coordinator
Mike Cahill Special Effects Technician
speccase
Raymond Allen Special Effects Technician
Vic Beksinski Special Effects Technician
Dagan Jurd Special Effects Technician
speccase
Hauk Olafsson Special Effects Technician
John Towe Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Hayley Ness Makeup
Michele Barber Makeup Artist
Pilar Alegre Makeup Artist
speccase
Natasha Lees Makeup Artist
Amy Mclennan Makeup Artist
Davina Lamont Makeup Supervisor
speccase
Todd Masters Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Mona May Costume Designer
Melissa Kidd Costumes
speccase
Sarah Ellis Costumes
speccase
Gavin Mclean Costume Supervisor
Mary Matthews Costume Supervisor
speccase
Petra Verweij Costumer
Lauren Shaw Costumer
speccase
Debbie Brown Key Costumer
speccase
Ylona Mcginity Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Deana Fodie Art Department Coordinator
Brad Goff Graphics Coordinator
Jackie Gilmore On-Set Dresser
speccase
speccase
Louis Koti Painter
speccase
Andy Barnett Plasterer
speccase
Danny Strachan Scenic Artist
Courtney Meredith Scenic Artist
Milton Candish Set Decorator
speccase
Kate Hennebry Set Decorator
Hannah Gordon Set Decorator
Ben Barrett Set Designer
speccase
Barry Read Set Designer
Tony Williams Set Designer
Andrew Burdan Storyboard Artist
speccase
David Gunson Storyboard Artist
Julia Holden Storyboard Artist
Angela Durbin Assistant Property Master
speccase
Curtis Walker Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Barry Chusid Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Kyle Griffiths Sound Department
Ted Caplan Sound Designer
Donald Sylvester Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist
Tony Johnson Sound Mixer
Ken Saville Sound Mixer
speccase
James Bolt Sound Mixer
Ted Caplan Sound Mixer
Dave Madigan Sound Mixer
speccase
Monique Salvato Assistant Sound Editor
Paul Pavelka Recording Engineer
Donald Sylvester Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Ted Caplan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist
speccase
John Murray Foley Editor
Scott Curtis Foley Editor
Simon Coke Foley Editor
speccase
Ronald Cox Adr Mixer
speccase
Linda Difranco Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Ronna Kress Casting
Terri De'Ath Casting
speccase
John Gidcomb Casting
Amanda Mccann Casting Associate
Yvonne Bennett Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Min Windle Stunts
speccase
Craig Dunn Stunts
speccase
Nooroa Poa Stunts
Sean Button Stunts
speccase
Thomas Kiwi Stunts
speccase
Glen Levy Stunts
speccase
speccase
Dean Hart Stunts
speccase
Paul Shapcott Stunt Coordinator
Rex Reddick Stunt Coordinator
Brett Chan Stunt Coordinator
speccase
David Lane Stunt Man
Corbin H Fox Stunt Man
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Diana Goulding Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
New Regency Productions Production Company
Uni-Rig Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Loop De Loop Production Company
speccase
Picturemill Production Company
Efilm Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Rhythm & Hues Studios Production Company
speccase
Cis Vancouver Production Company
Soho Vfx Production Company
Hydraulx Production Company
speccase
Look! Effects, Inc. Production Company
Cinedev Production Company
Image Engine Design Production Company
speccase
Joann Kane Music Service Production Company
Newman Scoring Stage Production Company
Özen Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Cmc Entertainment Group Theatrical Distributor
Clmc Multimedia Sa Theatrical Distributor
Cinepix Sp. Z O.O. Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Falcon Theatrical Distributor
Odeon S.A. Theatrical Distributor
Forum Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ozen Film Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Jill Soper Production Coordinator
Janine Abery Production Coordinator
David Rowell Production Accountant
speccase
Max Engoian Production Assistant
Kevin Mccallister Production Assistant
Kelly Haysom Production Assistant
speccase
Scotty Chiplin Production Assistant
Graham Hughes Production Assistant
Sarah Murphy Production Assistant
speccase
Yardena Tankel Production Assistant
Leo Woodhead Production Assistant
Lee Wells Production Assistant
speccase
William Worsp Production Assistant
Gretchen Geraets Production Assistant
Nathan Mitchell Production Assistant
speccase
Alysha Thomas Production Assistant
John Wielemaker Production Assistant
Ross Guthrie Production Assistant
speccase
Richard Mills Production Assistant
Ngametua Paitai Production Assistant
Amelia Jacobsen Production Assistant
speccase
Amber Mcallister Production Assistant
Ngaio Abrahamson Production Assistant
Dominic Gavin Production Assistant
speccase
Katya Wilson Production Secretary
Mark Williams Boom Operator
Corrin Ellingford Boom Operator
speccase
Joshua Jones Best Boy
Glenn Richards Best Boy Grip
Jonathan Bixley Best Boy Grip
speccase
Rebekah Kelly Assistant Production Coordinator
Jessica Hogan Assistant Production Coordinator
Kelvin J Padfield Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Jackie Ludlam Assistant Production Coordinator
Damion Wright Crane Grip
Jeff Howery Dolly Grip
speccase
Kayne Asher Dolly Grip
Mark Mateo Gaffer
speccase
Robert Penny Greensman
Tim Butt Greensman
Ryan Leggatt Greensman
speccase
Christian Pick Greensman
Brendon Ashton Greensman
speccase
Victoria Butt Greensman
Bradley Hill Greensman
Jane Leggatt Greensman
speccase
Clark Mitchell Greensman
Joshua Penny Greensman
speccase
Dean Maxted Key Grip
speccase
Simon Hawkins Key Grip
Kirsty Griffin Photography
Lee Tucker Projectionist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

John Mahaffie Unit Director
Douglas Hans Smith Unit Director
Tommy Collins Unit Manager
speccase
Patrick Walker Unit Manager
Marc S. Fischer Unit Production Manager
Annie Dodman Unit Production Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Bruce Allan Construction
Jeremy Barr Construction
speccase
James Murdoch Construction
Allan Menzies Construction
Murray Sweetman Construction Manager
speccase
Marg Sweetman Construction Coordinator
Tom Steel Stage Manager
Dominic Gonzales Stage Manager
speccase
speccase
speccase
Bruce Allan Carpenter
speccase
David Reed Carpenter
Greg Reed Carpenter
speccase
Robert Lawson Carpenter
Ben Jujnovich Carpenter
speccase
Matt Hood Carpenter
Graham Harris Carpenter
speccase
Eamon Cooney Carpenter
Alistair Bain Carpenter
Steve Denford Carpenter
speccase
Chris Dent Carpenter
Joel Douglas Carpenter
Pete Stapleton Carpenter
speccase
Alaric Smith Carpenter
Ryan Sweetman Carpenter
Stacey Blackler Carpenter
speccase
Gerald Aratema Carpenter
Paul Chapman Carpenter
Adrian Chilton Carpenter
speccase
James Crosby Carpenter
Bodhi Hegan Carpenter
Jake Dobson Carpenter
speccase
Max Janezil Carpenter
Kirit Kesha Carpenter
speccase
Gary Mitri Carpenter
Richard Sheath Carpenter
speccase
Geoff Smith Carpenter
Jason White Carpenter
speccase
Rob Toevai Foreman
Bryan Hudkins Set Production Assistant
speccase
Emma Maurice Set Production Assistant
Nicola Coetzer Set Production Assistant
Gray Turner Set Production Assistant
speccase
Julie Gunson Set Production Assistant
Sarah Murphy Set Production Assistant
Phred Palmer Property Master
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Ben Corlett Lighting Technician
Christian Dunn Lighting Technician
Kerry Peck Lighting Technician
speccase
Russell Lloyd Lighting Technician
Sam Marshall Lighting Technician
Jodie Sutherland Lighting Technician
speccase
James Young Lighting Technician
Kelvin Colling Lighting Technician
James Beattie Lighting Technician
speccase
Chris Cairns Lighting Technician
James Lainchbury Lighting Technician
Thomas Watson Lighting Technician
speccase
Brian Laird Best Boy Electric
Tony Lumsden Best Boy Electric
Stephen Joyce Generator Operator
speccase
Edward Geddes Generator Operator
Mike Sillick Generator Operator
Drew Wright Rigging Electrician
speccase
Mark Teirney Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Nigel Burton Video Assist/Playback
Reece Baker Video Assist/Playback
Simon Currie Video Assist/Playback
speccase
Anthony Stehr Video Assist/Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

Michael Franck Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

David McKimmie Post-Production Supervisor
Dan Taipua Post-Production Assistant
April Sams Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Chris Prejza Film Lab
Michael Dillon Film Lab
speccase
Jim Passon Color Timer
Bruce Goodman Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
speccase
Steven J Scott Colorist
Pete Williams Colorist
Gerard Ward Colorist
speccase
Gayle Sandler Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Phil Aitken Location Manager
Jeremy Galvin Location Manager
speccase

Location Coordinator

Alice Veysey Location Coordinator
speccase

Location Assistant

Paul Van Der Werff Location Assistant
Nicholas Mans Location Assistant
Dominic Miles Location Assistant
speccase
Frederick Muller Location Assistant
David Smith Location Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Scott Mccauley Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Jonathan Harding Accountant
Amy Sara Stott Accountant
Emily Gordon Accountant
speccase
Helen Sideris Accounting Assistant
Sandra Finestone Accounting Assistant
Nicholas Smith Accounting Assistant
speccase
Alex Long Assistant
Walker Davis Assistant
speccase
Bryan Smiley Assistant
Jane Bulmer Assistant
Mike Turner Assistant
speccase
Tem Morehu Assistant
Rory Turei Assistant
speccase
Ned Gorman Consultant
Chris Bailey Consultant
Jan Saussey Dialect Coach
speccase
Julie Snow Finance Manager
speccase
Anna Graves Research And Content Consultant
Robert Gibson Security
Lisa Ellzey Studio Executive
speccase
Marc Resteghini Studio Executive
Kara Francis Smith Studio Executive
Pat Brown Tutor
speccase
Tim Lauber Recording
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST