skip navigation
Bucket List, The

Bucket List, The(2007)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Rob Reiner Director
speccase

Cinematography

John Schwartzman Director Of Photography
Richard Mosier Camera Assistant
Thom Lairson Camera Assistant
speccase
Ian Fox Camera Operator
Rick Whitfield Video Playback
speccase
Mark Hochman Video Playback
Robert Althoff Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Justin Zackham Screenplay
Kerry Lyn Mckissick Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Craig Zadan Producer
Neil Meron Producer
Alan Greisman Producer
speccase
Rob Reiner Producer
Travis Knox Executive Producer
Justin Zackham Executive Producer
speccase
Jeff Stott Executive Producer
Frank Capra Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Danny Miller Assistant Editor
John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor
speccase
Laura Harris Atkinson Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Jeff Atmajian Original Music
Marc Shaiman Original Music
speccase
Peter Rotter Original Music
Pete Anthony Music Conductor
speccase
Song
speccase
speccase
Wade Hubbard Song Performer
Doug Legacy Song Performer
Edith Piaf Song Performer
speccase
The Tokens Song Performer
Canned Heat Song Performer
John Mayer Song Performer
speccase
Marc Shaiman Music Producer
Frank Wolf Music Producer
John Mayer Music Producer
speccase
Frank Wolf Music Scoring Mixer
Frank Wolf Score Recording
Greg Hayes Music Engineer
speccase
Brett Pierce Music Engineer
Scott Stambler Music Editor
Brett Pierce Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Frank Capra Assistant Director
Brian Relyea Assistant Director
Stephen Moore Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Jay Pelissier Art Director
Martha Johnston Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Jerry Spivack Visual Effects
Gregory Anderson Visual Effects
Josh Roden Visual Effects
speccase
John Myers Visual Effects
Jason Piccioni Visual Effects
Brinton Jaecks Visual Effects
speccase
Casey Conroy Visual Effects
William Higgins Visual Effects
Kim Pepe Visual Effects
speccase
Kelvin Mcilwain Visual Effects
Fumi Mashimo Visual Effects
Syd Dutton Visual Effects
speccase
Bob Scifo Visual Effects
Catherine Sudolcan Visual Effects
Collin Fowler Visual Effects
speccase
Lori J Nelson Visual Effects Producer
Zahida Bacchus Visual Effects Producer
Corinne Villa Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Donald L. Frazee Special Effects Coordinator
Scott Lingard Special Effects Foreman
Scott R. Fisher Special Effects Technician
speccase
James S Rollins Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Tanya Verna Makeup Artist
Tonyia Verna Makeup Artist
Matthew W. Mungle Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
Ryan T Mcdowell Prosthetics
Anne Aulenta Hair Stylist
Marie Larkin Hair Stylist
speccase
Joy Zapata Hair Stylist
Deena Adair Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Molly Maginnis Costume Designer
Sandy Kenyon Costume Supervisor
speccase
Deborah Travis Costumer
Sally Mccardle Key Costumer
speccase
Howard Berger Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Ilana M Gordon Art Department Coordinator
Robert Greenfield III On-Set Dresser
speccase
Todd Bennett Plasterer
Robert Greenfield Set Decorator
Barbara Mesney Set Designer
speccase
James E Tocci Set Designer
Mark Moretti Storyboard Artist
Doug Durose Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Bill Brezeski Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Ann Scibelli Sound Editor
Bryan Bowen Sound Editor
speccase
Dan Kerr Audio
Robert Eber Sound Mixer
Gayle Wesley Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
John Cannon Assistant Sound Editor
Marc Fishman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tony Lamberti Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
James Moriana Foley Artist
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
speccase
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Tim Boggs Adr Editor
Robert Deschane Adr Mixer
speccase
Ron Bedrosian Adr Mixer
Greg Steele Adr Mixer
Lon Bender Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Jane Jenkins Casting
Jamie Castro Casting Assistant
speccase
Christopher Bustard Extras Agent/Coordinator
Jeni Thornell Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Alex Daniels Stunt Coordinator
Harry Wowchuk Stunt Player
Tanner Gill Stunt Player
speccase
Steve Kelso Stunt Player
Rick Seaman Stunt Player
Jophery Brown Stunt Player
speccase
Hubie Kerns Jr. Stunt Player
Todd Shoebotham Stunt Player
Dean Bailey Stunt Player
speccase
David Majors Stunt Player
Buddy Sosthand Stunt Player
Rob Caster Stunt Player
speccase
Craig O'Brien Stunt Player
Jim Wallace Stunt Player
Pat Conatser Stunt Player
speccase
Austin Priester Stunt Player
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Rob Harris Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Zadan/Meron Productions Production Company
Zadan/Meron Productions Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Illusion Arts, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
speccase
Forum Theatrical Distributor
speccase
United Motion Pictures (Ump) Theatrical Distributor
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Mike Mesirow Cable Operator
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Nu-Metro Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Kinomania Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Blitz-Cine Star Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Tuck Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Garsu Pasaulio Irasai (GPI) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Caroprokat Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Intercom Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Norsk Filmdistribusjon Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Continental Film S.R.O. (Slovakia) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Jennifer Corey Production Coordinator
Steven Eddy Production Coordinator
Steve Eddy Production Coordinator
speccase
Eric Layne Production Accountant
Bryan Davis Production Secretary
Perry Dodgson Boom Operator
speccase
Dana Baker Best Boy Grip
Michael T Travers Best Boy Grip
Brad Rea Dolly Grip
speccase
Lee Runnels Greensman
Les T Tomita Key Grip
Sidney R. Baldwin Photography
speccase
Fred Einesman Technical Advisor
Dr. Paula Whiteman Technical Advisor
Rocky Schmidt Technical Advisor
speccase
Lisa Broffman Technical Advisor
Jeff Verdick Transportation Captain
Jim Petti Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Jonathan A Rosenfeld Transportation Coordinator
Willie Radcliff Craft Service
Lois Radcliff Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

David Siegel Unit Production Manager
Jeff Stott Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

John Elliott Construction Coordinator
speccase
Eugene Mccarthy Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Dave Christensen Chief Lighting Technician
Tom Derose Chief Lighting Technician
Frank Dorowsky Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Rick Harris Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

David Schmalz Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Susan Novick Post-Production Supervisor
Barbara Galbo Post-Production Executive
Mike Mertens Color Timer
speccase
Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Scott Gregory Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Robert J Goldstein Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Michael Wesley Assistant Location Manager
Isaac Ardolino Assistant Location Manager
Monique Berrenson Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Cindy Nevins Accountant
Bostic Beard Assistant
Pam Jones Assistant
speccase
Maria Westfried Assistant
Laine Bateman Assistant
Alice S. Kim Assistant
speccase
Jared Iacino Assistant
Christine Scott Assistant
Dawn Perlin Assistant
speccase
Chet Badalato Assistant
Kevin Berlandi Assistant
speccase
Jennifer Carno Assistant
Sierra D Donley Assistant
Alyssa Feener Assistant
speccase
Tom Hanada Assistant
Rachel Jensen Assistant
Charlie Nadler Assistant
speccase
Mark Mcsorley Assistant
Andrew Will Assistant
speccase
Janette Evans Assistant Production Accountant
Cindy Anderson Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Deborah Ricketts Stock Footage
Jeremy Burns Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST