skip navigation
Inside Man

Inside Man(2006)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Inside Man - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Spike Lee Director
Mike Ellis 1st asst dir
Tracey Hinds 2d asst dir
speccase
Rodney M. Jackson 2d 2d asst dir
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cast

Denzel Washington Detective Keith Frazier
Clive Owen Dalton Russell
Jodie Foster Madeleine White
speccase
Willem Dafoe Captain John Darius
Chiwetel Ejiofor Detective Bill Mitchell
speccase
Peter Gerety Captain Coughlin
Victor Colicchio Sergeant Collins
speccase
Peter Frechette Peter Hammond
Gerry Vichi Herman Gluck
speccase
Waris Ahluwalia Vikram Walia
Rafael Osorio Bank guard
speccase
Daryl "Chill" Mitchell Mobil Command Officer Rourke
Ashlie Atkinson Mobil Command Officer Berk
David Brown Mobil Command Officer Carnow
speccase
Robert C. Kirk Mobil Command Officer Borinsky
Frank Stellato Mobil Command detective
speccase
Marcia Jean Kurtz Miriam Douglas
Ed Onipede Blunt Ray Robinson
Amir Ali Said Brian Robinson
speccase
Lemon Andersen Paul Guitierez
Samantha Ivers Nancy Mann
speccase
Jason Manuel Olazabal ESU Officer Hernandez
Jeff Ward ESU Officer Jesus
Anthony Mangano ESU Officer
speccase
Michael Devine ESU Officer
Ed Bogdanowicz ESU Officer
Aaron Vexler ESU Officer
speccase
Anthony Borowiec ESU Officer
Joe Coots ESU Officer
Lionel Pina Cop with pizzas
speccase
Ken Ferrigni Redheaded detective
Frank Hopf Barricade officer
Robert Testut Barricade officer
speccase
Craig Marcus Spitzer Seth Greenblatt
Lily Agosto Gladys Perez
Patrick Illig Brad Stone
speccase
Frank Composto Eric Dodge
Rozanne Sher Hostage woman
speccase
Gregory Dann Case's bodyguard
Ben Crowley White's assistant
Shon Gables CBS News reporter
speccase
Dominic Carter NY1 News anchor
Sandra Endo NY1 News reporter
speccase
Agim Coma Borova
speccase
Ernest Rayford Men's club attendant
speccase
Julian Niccolini Four Seasons maître d'
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Matthew Libatique Director of Photography
Stephen Consentino A cam/Steadicam op
Ricardo Sarmiento Camera Operator
speccase
Aurelia J. Winborn 1st asst cam
Timothy Metivier 1st asst cam
Kris Enos 2d asst cam
speccase
Pierson Silver Cam loader
David C. Lee Still photog
speccase
John Velez Gaffer
William Almeida Rigging gaffer
Darrin Smith Best boy elec
speccase
Philip Testa Rigging best boy elec
Justin Cheatham Electrics
speccase
Rocco Palmieri Electrics
Peter Russell Electrics
speccase
Gary Hildebrand Genny elec
speccase
Derrick Still Genny elec
Craig W. Vaccaro Rigging key grip
speccase
Terence Laron Burke Best boy grip
Kurt Rimmel Dolly grip
speccase
Cinque Lee Video archivist
Kerwin Devonish Video cam op
speccase
Joe Trammell Video coord
Devin J. Donegan Video assist
Rico O. Alston Video assist
speccase
Tuesday P. Brooks Video prod asst
Leila B. Alaoui Video prod asst
Alysha Lawrence Video prod asst
speccase
Dana Bloder HD dailies supv
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Terry George Contract Writer
speccase

Producer

Brian Grazer Producer
Daniel M. Rosenberg Executive Producer
Jon Kilik Executive Producer
speccase
Karen Kehela Sherwood Executive Producer
Kim Roth Executive Producer
Jonathan Filley Co-producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Sam Pollard Addl ed
Ryan Denmark 1st asst ed
speccase
Alex Jablonski Assistant Editor
Misako Shimizu Assistant Editor
Jason L. Pollard Addl asst ed
speccase
Paul Tanzillo Negative cutter
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Kathy Nelson Exec in charge of mus for Universal Pictures
Todd Bozung Supv mus ed
speccase
Marvin Morris Music Editor
Terence Blanchard Orchestration
speccase
Howard Drossin Orchestration
Julian Bratolyubov Mus copyist
Robin Burgess Session coord
speccase
Vincent Bennett Session asst
Sandy De Crescent Contractor
speccase
Tom Hardisty Scoring crew
Marc Gbauer Scoring crew
Jay Silvester Scoring crew
speccase
Kirsten Smith Scoring crew
Brice Winston Saxophone
speccase
Lionel Loueke Rhythm & lead guitar
speccase
Bruce Dukov Violin concertmaster
speccase
speccase
Sid Page Violin
Marc Sazer Violin
speccase
Ray Kobler Violin
speccase
Robin Olson Violin
Alyssa Park Violin
Jay Rosen Violin
speccase
speccase
Dave Speltz 1st cello
speccase
Eric Sung Cello
speccase
Ed Meares 1st bass
speccase
speccase
Jim Kanter 1st clarinet
speccase
Steve Roberts Clarinet
speccase
Brian O'Connor 1st horn
speccase
Malcolm McNabb 1st trumpet
speccase
Jon Lewis Trumpet
Charlie Loper 1st trombone
Alan Kaplan Trombone
speccase
speccase
Steve Schaeffer 1st percussion
Wade Culbreath Percussion
Alan Estes Percussion
speccase
Dan Greco Percussion
Gregory Goodall Percussion
Donald Williams Percussion
speccase
speccase
A. R. Rahman Composer
Gulzar Composer
speccase
Renald Richard Composer
Panjabi MC Composer
DJ Premier Composer
speccase
Ray Charles Composer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Wynn Thomas Production Design
Chris Shriver Art Director
James Feng Asst art dir
speccase
Douglas A. Huszti Asst art dir
Leo Holder Graphic artist
speccase
Leann Murphy Art dept coord
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Steve Kirshoff Spec eff supv
Fred Buchholz Spec eff asst
Randall Balsmeyer [Title] des
speccase
J. John Corbett [Title] des
Brian C. Jackson Pictometry tech support
Mitch Deoudes "Gangstas iz Genocide" videogame seq
speccase
Eric Alba "Gangstas iz Genocide" videogame seq
Casey Steffen "Gangstas iz Genocide" videogame seq
Eric Cheng "Gangstas iz Genocide" videogame seq
speccase
Jean-Renaud Gauthier "Gangstas iz Genocide" videogame seq
Scott Leberecht "Gangstas iz Genocide" videogame seq
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Anita Gibson Key makeup artist
Felice Diamond 2d makeup artist
Carl Fullerton Mr. Washington's makeup artist
speccase
Kyra Panchenko Ms. Foster's makeup artist
Patricia Regan Mr. Owen's makeup/hair
Kenneth Walker Key hair stylist
speccase
Brian Sherratt Asst hair stylist
Larry M. Cherry Mr. Washington's hair stylist
Ryan Trygstad Ms. Foster's hair stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Donna Berwick Costume Design
Paul A. Simmons Jr. Costume Supervisor
Omar J. Simmons Women's cost
speccase
Careen Fowles Men's cost
Laura Sewrey Asst cost des
Darlene Jackson Cost shop supv
speccase
Tsigie White Cost asst
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

George DeTitta Jr. Set Decoration
Christine Mayer Asst set dec
speccase
John Oats Set dec foreman
Paul S. Gaily Set Dresser
Steve Krieger Set Dresser
speccase
Timothy Powers Set Dresser
Timothy Joliat Set Dresser
Alexander Toles Set Dresser
speccase
Daniel DeTitta Set dec buyer
Michael A. Saccio Prop Master
Ross Huttick Asst prop master
speccase
Anthony Munafo Asst props
Shawn Batey Asst props
Martin Bernstein Const coord
speccase
Pete Ortiz Const prod asst
Zay V. Smith Stage prod asst
Arne Olsen Key const grip
speccase
Arne Olsen Jr. Const grip
Johnny Herron Const grip
Malcolm Reid Key shop crafts
speccase
Andrew M. Velechenko Shop craftsman
James Maiello Shop craftsman
Thomas Gregory Shop craftsman
speccase
Tim Main Const foreman
Steven Greenberg Const electric
Jeffrey L. Glave Charge scenic artist
speccase
Christopher Doogan Scenic foreman
Talia Mendillo Industrial scenic
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

William Sarokin Prod sd mixer
George Leong Boom Operator
speccase
Philip Stockton Supv sd ed
Chris Fielder Asst sd ed
Larry Wineland Asst sd ed
speccase
Ruth Hernandez Asst sd ed
Sara Stern Apprentice sd ed
Eugene Gearty Sd eff des
speccase
Allan Zaleski Sd eff ed
speccase
Doug Murray ADR eng
Doc Kane ADR eng
speccase
speccase
Frank Kern Foley supv
Kam Chan Foley ed
Jamie Baker Foley ed
speccase
Marko Costanzo Foley artist
George A. Lara Foley eng
Sean Garnhart Foley mixer
speccase
Tom Fleischman Supv sd mixer
Bob Chefalas Addl re-rec mixer
Dave Bihldorf Re-Recording
speccase
Steve F. B. Smith Dolby sd consultant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Eve Streger Casting asst
Mo Link Extras casting asst
speccase
James Mottram Extras casting asst
Carla Meyer Dialect coach
Howard Samuelsohn Dialect coach
speccase
Jonathan Filley Unit Production Manager
speccase
Diana E. Latham Prod coord
Kim Jackson Asst prod coord
Amy Lo Prod secy
speccase
Sowoon S. Cho Post prod secy
Joseph White Loc mgr
Jean Chien Asst loc mgr
speccase
Dan Tresca Loc asst
speccase
Mike Phillips Prod accountant
speccase
Victoria Brown McCready Payroll accountant
Jennifer Freed Post prod accountant
Yana Collins Lehman Post prod accountant
speccase
Theresa L. Marsh 1st asst accountant
Olimpia Rinaldi-Iodice 1st asst accountant
Jodi Shapera Yeager 1st asst accountant
speccase
Jennifer Gaston 2d asst accountant
Deborah Becker Accounting clerk
Katherine De Jesus Accounting clerk
speccase
Earl Smith 40 Acres liaison
Heather Parish 40 Acres bus mgr
Jason R. Lampkin 40 Acres admin supv
speccase
Hakim Quest Product placement & clearance
Detective Neil Carter NYPD detective consultant
Timothy Kane MCC consultant
speccase
Detective Ed Bogdanowicz ESU special consultant
Jackie Bazan Ross Unit Publicist
speccase
Willow Jenkins Prod IT support
Juan Castilo Asst to Mr. Lee
speccase
Kimi Armstrong Asst to Mr. Grazer
Sara Demenkoff Asst to Ms. Sherwood
E. Leah Estrin Asst to Ms. Roth
speccase
Brad Harris Asst to Mr. Rosenberg
Lorielle Mallue Asst to Ms. Foster
Oorlagh George Asst to Mr. Owen
speccase
Gene O'Neill Transportation captain
John Canavan Transportation co-captain
Eddie Joe Parking coord
speccase
Cecile George Asst parking coord
Susan Lazarus Post prod supv
Leah Hamilton Post prod asst
speccase
David Jefferson Jr. Post prod asst
Andre Singleton Post prod asst
Christopher BJ Ramon Office prod asst
speccase
Lia Mayer-Sommer Office prod asst
Vanessa N. Caesar-Lopez Office prod asst
Jon Cotton Office prod asst
speccase
Jesse Thompkins Office prod asst
Alexandra Torterotot Office prod asst
Melissa O. Adeyemo Office prod asst
speccase
Konstantine Simakis Office prod asst
Carol De Voe Office prod asst
Erik Leif Nelson Art dept prod asst
speccase
Carmen Cardenas Art dept prod asst
Zachary Gidding Art dept prod asst
Carl Davis Asset prod asst
speccase
Jason Perez Set prod asst
Matthew Schneider Set prod asst
Lenny Payan Set prod asst
speccase
Rick Weaver II Set prod asst
Parrish J. McLean Set prod asst
Rafael Osorio Set prod asst
speccase
Nicholas Brown Set prod asst
Ayodele Olatunji Set prod asst
Kia Perry Set prod asst
speccase
Magdalena Berger Set prod asst
Brandii Rice 40 Acres Internship Program, Spelman College
speccase
Mariamma Brown 40 Acres Internship Program, Spelman College
Monty Ross 40 Acres Internship coord
Cary Jordan 40 Acres Internship Program, Morehouse College
speccase
Mykwain A. Gainey 40 Acres Internship Program, Morehouse College
La Chante' Lyles 40 Acres Internship Program, Clark Atlanta University
Freddy Turner 40 Acres Internship Program, University of Miami
speccase
Amara Palacios 40 Acres Internship Program, Universidad de Cine, Buenos Aires - Argentina
Sofia A. Plana Rodriguez 40 Acres Internship Program, Universidad de Cine, Buenos Aires - Argentina
Clara Cullen 40 Acres Internship Program, Universidad de Cine, Buenos Aires - Argentina
speccase
Ariel Winograd 40 Acres Internship Program, Universidad de Cine, Buenos Aires - Argentina
Ileana Gurovich 40 Acres Internship Program, Universidad de Cine, Buenos Aires - Argentina
Carmen L. Scott 40 Acres Internship Progam, University of North Carolina
speccase
Tunga Mbia 40 Acres Internship Program, New York University
Randy Wilkins 40 Acres Internship Program, New York University
Diandra Rees 40 Acres Internship Program, New York University
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Sam Daley HD dailies colorist
Steve Calalang HD dailies colorist
Joey Violante Technicolor dailies adv
speccase
Charles Herzfeld Technicolor dailies adv
Terra Bliss Digital intermediate prod
Steve Bowen Supv digital colorist
speccase
Steve Scott Digital colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Jeff Ward Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Mike Burke Stunts
speccase
Roy Farfel Stunts
speccase
David Lomax Stunts
speccase
speccase
Jesus Ruiz Stunts
Mike Russo Stunts
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST