skip navigation
Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star

Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star(2003)

Contribute

FOR Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star (2003) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Sam Weisman Director
speccase

Cast

David Spade Dickie Roberts
Mary McCormack Grace Finney
Craig Bierko George Finney
speccase
Jon Lovitz Sidney Wernick
speccase
Jenna Boyd Sally Finney
speccase
Scott Terra Sam Finney
Rob Reiner Himself
speccase
Tom Arnold Himself
Leif Garrett Himself
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Thomas Ackerman Director Of Photography
Steven Hiller Camera Assistant
Linda Gacsko Camera Assistant
speccase
Reggie Newkirk Camera Assistant
Jeff Pelton Camera Assistant
Julian Chojnacki Camera Operator
speccase
Peter Gulla Camera Operator
Julian Chojnacki Steadicam Operator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

David Spade Screenwriter
Fred Wolf Screenwriter
Suzan Lowitz Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Adam Sandler Producer
Fred Wolf Executive Producer
speccase
Tom Mcnulty Associate Producer
Blair Breard Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Martin C Heselov Assistant Editor
Davis Reynolds Assistant Editor
speccase
Mark Perzely Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Kevin Kliesch Original Music
speccase
Steven Scott Smalley Original Music
Michael Nowak Original Music
Sandy De Crescent Original Music
speccase
Michael Dilbeck Music Supervisor
Wende Crowley Music Supervisor
Bryan Bonwell Music Supervisor
speccase
Andrew Kaiser Music Coordinator
Casey Stone Music Scoring Mixer
Gabe Veltri Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Bob Bornstein Music Arranger
Casey Stone Score Recording
Gabe Veltri Score Recording
speccase
Lee Scott Music Editor
Tanya Noel Hill Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Assistant Direction

Marty Eli Schwartz Assistant Director
Brian Relyea Assistant Director
John Pontrelli Assistant Director
speccase
Rick Clark Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Marc Dabe Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Josh Pinney Special Effects Supervisor
John S Baker Special Effects Coordinator
Bob Riggs Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Josh Neugass Special Effects Technician
Craig R Uszak Special Effects Technician
William Harrison Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Ann Pala Makeup Artist
Corina Duran Makeup Artist
Carme Tenuta Makeup Artist
speccase
Thomas Real Hair Stylist
Jacklin Masteran Hair Stylist
David Blair Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Lisa Jensen Costume Designer
Gail Just Costume Supervisor
Susan Kistler Costumer
speccase
Mary Cheung Costumer
Tami Zweig Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Pam Cartmel Art Department Coordinator
Rachel Beers On-Set Dresser
Kevin M Gannon On-Set Dresser
speccase
Scott Swank On-Set Dresser
David M Haber Set Designer
speccase
K C Fox Set Designer
Sharon E Alshams Set Designer
Tom Altobello Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Dina Lipton Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Alex Names Sound Department
Robert L Sephton Supervising Sound Editor
Gary Wright Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Adam Kopald Sound Effects Editor
David Kelson Sound Mixer
F. Scott Taylor Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Douglas Parker Assistant Sound Editor
Terry Porter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean A Zupancic Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Robin Harlan Foley Artist
Sarah Monat Foley Artist
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor
speccase
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor
Randy Singer Foley Mixer
Julie Feiner Adr Editor
speccase
Bob Baron Adr Mixer
Terri Douglas Adr Voice Casting
Christopher T Welch Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Gaston Biraben Adr/Dialogue Editor
Victoria Rose Sampson Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Kathleen Tomasik Black Casting Associate
Wendy O'Brien Casting Assistant
speccase
Lee Miles Extras Agent/Coordinator
Mariann Lee Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

John Dixon Stunts
speccase
Dana Woods Stunts
Ernie Orsatti Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Tammy Sandler Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Happy Madison Productions Production Company
Birds & Animals Unlimited Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Buena Vista Sound Production Company
speccase
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
Ster-Kinekor Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Paramount Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Paramount Home Media Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Ronald Vecchiarelli Production Coordinator
David Allebe Production Assistant
Zack Smith Production Assistant
speccase
Mike Crotty Production Assistant
Adam Bain Production Assistant
Christine Lafontaine Production Assistant
speccase
Lynne Martin Production Assistant
Ryan K Moorman Production Assistant
Jonathan Civitella Production Assistant
speccase
Jennifer Perkins Production Assistant
Judit Maull Production Assistant
Marie Elder Production Auditor
speccase
Sean Gowrie Production Secretary
Robert C Jackson Boom Operator
Jeff Valeri Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Antonio Garrido Dolly Grip
speccase
Mark Fellman Photography
Louis Dinson Transportation Captain
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Larry Madrid Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

David Witz Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Lars Petersen Construction Coordinator
Chris Ubick Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Michael Everett Chief Lighting Technician
Johnny Beyers Chief Lighting Technician
Brian Cooper Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Emanuel Treeson Lighting Technician
Newton Termeer Rigging Electrician
Russell Ayer Rigging Electrician
speccase
Steve Charnow Rigging Electrician
Alan Colbert Rigging Electrician
Steve Gage Rigging Grip
speccase
James Heywood Rigging Grip
C B Woody Lang Rigging Grip
Geo. Chi Michela Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Carol Kelson Post-Production Supervisor
Dennis McNeill Color Timer
speccase

Location Manager

Billy J Smith Location Manager
Kristi Frankenheimer-Davis Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Alex Kivlen Assistant Location Manager
Jennifer Lung Assistant Location Manager
Rick M Poyner Assistant Location Manager
speccase
Victoria Leskin Assistant Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Jeanine Wilson Accounting Assistant
Talia Lugacy Assistant
speccase
James Donaruma Assistant
Mandy Schwartz Assistant
Sean Madaras Assistant
speccase
Efton Geary Assistant
Lindsay Kemp Assistant
Linda Hoppe Assistant
speccase
Trevor Ward Consultant
Tom Iannessa Rights & Clearances
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST