skip navigation
Bride of Chucky

Bride of Chucky(1998)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Bride of Chucky The world's most... MORE > $11.95 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Bride of Chucky The world's most... MORE > $11.95
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Ronny Yu Director
David Wu Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Alexis Arquette Damien Baylock
John Ritter Chief Warren Kincaid
speccase
Lawrence Dane Lieutenant Preston
speccase
Kathy Najimy Motel Maid
speccase
Park Bench Stoner
Emily Weedon Girl At One-Stop
Ben Bass Lieutenant Ellis
speccase
Roger Mckeen Justice Of The Peace
Brad Dourif Voice Of Chucky
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Peter Pau Director Of Photography
Raymond Brounstein Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Glenn Pineau "A" Camera Focus Puller
speccase
Philippe Champion "B" Camera Focus Puller
Rich Green "A" Camera 2nd Operator
Joseph Micomonaco "A" Camera 2nd Operator
speccase
Marvin Midwicki "B" Camera Operator
Alexander Cooper 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Norine Mark 2nd Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
speccase
Keith Murphy "A" Camera Operator/Steadicam
Paul Begin Camera Trainee
Michael G Williams Camera Trainee
speccase
Brendan Bresnahan Video Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Don Mancini Screenwriter
Don Mancini Characters As Source Material
Blanche Mcdermaid Script Supervisor
speccase
Catherine Taylor Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
Wayne Pells Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Grace Gilroy Producer
Don Mancini Executive Producer
speccase
Corey Sienega Executive Producer
Laura Moskowitz Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

David Wu Editor
Fiona Paterson Conform Editor
speccase
Jacqueline Carmody Conform Editor
Lee Michael Searles 1st Assistant Editor
David Tarnawsky 2nd Assistant Editor
speccase
Annellie Samuel Associate Editor
Lorraine Samuel Trainee Editor
Deanna Scriver Trainee Editor
speccase
Elizabeth Pajek Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Andy Gould Music Consultant
Mary Ramos Music Supervisor
speccase
Michelle Kuznetsky Music Supervisor
Rob Zombie Song/Song Performer ("Living Dead Girl")
Scott Humphrey Song ("Living Dead Girl")
speccase
Michael E Farris Song ("Boogie King")
Willie Nelson Song ("Crazy")
Deborah Harry Song ("Call Me")
speccase
Roger Gisborne Song ("Picture In My Mind")
speccase
C Hall Song ("So Wrong")
J Sellers Song ("So Wrong")
W Flakus Song ("So Wrong")
speccase
A Kubiszewski Song ("So Wrong")
B Dez Fafara Song ("Blisters")
Miguel Rascon Song ("Blisters")
speccase
Rayna Foss Song ("Blisters")
Mike Cos Song ("Blisters")
Static-X Song ("Bled For Days")
speccase
Wayne Richard Wells Song ("Bled For Days")
Kenneth Lacey Song ("Bled For Days")
Antonio Campos Song ("Bled For Days")
speccase
Koichi Fukuda Song ("Bled For Days")
Dave Wyndorf Song ("See You In Hell")
Trevor Mote Song ("Finally Over")
speccase
Robert Barlett Song ("Thunderkiss 65")
Shauna Reynolds Song ("Thunderkiss 65")
Ivan Deprume Song ("Thunderkiss 65")
speccase
Jay Yuenger Song ("Thunderkiss 65")
Glenn Tipton Song ("Bloodstained")
Kenneth Downing Song ("Bloodstained")
speccase
Roy Z Song ("Bloodstained")
Tom Araya Song ("Human Disease")
speccase
Jeff Hanneman Song ("Human Disease")
Kerry King Song ("Human Disease")
Rob Zombie Opening Title Song Performer
speccase
The Screamin' Cheetah Wheelies Song Performer ("Boogie King")
Kidney Thieves Song Performer ("Crazy")
Song Performer ("Call Me")
speccase
Plastiscene Song Performer ("Picture In My Mind")
Stabbing Westward Song Performer ("So Wrong")
Coal Chamber Song Performer ("Blisters")
speccase
Monster Magnet Song Performer ("See You In Hell")
The Assholes Song Performer ("Finally Over")
White Zombie Song Performer ("Thunderkiss 65")
speccase
Judas Priest Song Performer ("Bloodstained")
Bruce Dickinson Song Performer ("Bloodstained")
Slayer Song Performer ("Human Disease")
speccase
Ashley Revell Music Editor
David Trevis Music Editor
Michael Dittrick Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Myron Hoffert 1st Assistant Director
Simon Board 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit); 2nd Assistant Director
Katrina Lee 3rd Assistant Director
speccase
Catherine Lew 3rd Assistant Director
Joseph Finkleman Trainee Assistant Director; Trainee Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

James McAteer Art Director
Gordon Lebredt 1st Assistant Art Director
Grant Van Der Slagt 1st Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Dennis Berardi Animation & Visual Effects (Toybox/Toronto)
Josa Leah Porter Animation & Visual Effects (Toybox/Toronto)
Derek Grime Animation & Visual Effects (Toybox/Toronto)
speccase
Brian Anderson Animation & Visual Effects (Toybox/Toronto)
Michael Manza Animator
Mark Stepanek Animation & Visual Effects (Toybox/Toronto)
speccase
Nelson Yu Animation & Visual Effects (Toybox/Toronto)
Alex Boothby Animation & Visual Effects (Toybox/Toronto)
Jeff Campbell Animation & Visual Effects (Toybox/Toronto)
speccase
Jonathan Gibson Animation & Visual Effects (Toybox/Toronto)
Mark Goldberg Animation & Visual Effects (Toybox/Toronto)
Rob Gyorgy Animation & Visual Effects (Toybox/Toronto)
speccase
Paul Rigg Animation & Visual Effects (Toybox/Toronto)
Mike Ellis Animation & Visual Effects (Toybox/Toronto)
Mike Ellis Animator
speccase
Richard Malzahn Visual Effects And 3-D Animation (Perpetual Motion Pictures)
Kimberly Sylvester Visual Effects And 3-D Animation (Perpetual Motion Pictures)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Tony Kenny Special Effects Key
Rocco Larizza Special Effects 2nd Key
Allan Meuse Special Effects Shop Key
speccase
Daniel Godin Special Effects Lead Hand
David Allen Hill Special Effects Technician
Kevin Hughes Special Effects Technician
speccase
Sue Riedl Visual Effects (Gajdecki Visual Effects)
Mark Savela Visual Effects (Gajdecki Visual Effects)
Mike Borrett Visual Effects (Gajdecki Visual Effects)
speccase
Barb Benoit Visual Effects (Gajdecki Visual Effects)
Elizabeth Holmes Visual Effects (Gajdecki Visual Effects)
Christine Petrov Visual Effects (Gajdecki Visual Effects)
speccase
Matthew Talbot-Kelly Visual Effects (Gajdecki Visual Effects)
Jason Snea Visual Effects (Gajdecki Visual Effects)
Anthony Paterson Visual Effects (Nerve Effects Inc)
speccase
Ariel Joson Visual Effects (Nerve Effects Inc)
Larry Adlon Visual Effects (Nerve Effects Inc)
Ian Britton Visual Effects (Nerve Effects Inc)
speccase
Enrique Lim Visual Effects (Nerve Effects Inc)
Derek Lang Visual Effects (Nerve Effects Inc)
Arthur Langevin Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Michael Muscal Visual Effects Supervisor
Emile Godin Special Effects Assistant Shop Key
Colin Chilvers Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Dean Stewart Special Effects Coordinator
Kevin Yagher Puppeteer Coordinator
Tony Acosta Puppeteer
speccase
Evan Brainard Puppeteer
speccase
speccase
David Miner Puppeteer
John Pattison Puppeteer
Anton Rupprecht Puppeteer
speccase
Johnnie Spence Puppeteer
Rob Stefaniuk Puppeteer
Ron Stefaniuk Puppeteer
speccase
Fred Stinson Puppeteer
Mario Torres Puppeteer
speccase
Garth Winkless Puppeteer
Kevin Yagher Chucky And Tiffany Puppet Effects Creator
David M. Kirschner Chucky And Tiffany Dolls Creator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Patricia Green Key Makeup Artist
Beverly Carr Assistant Make-Up Artist
Veronica Green Assistant Make-Up Artist
speccase
Kelly Baker Assistant Hairstylist
Tamara Harrod Assistant Hairstylist
Judi Cooper-Sealy Hair Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Lynne Mackay Costume Designer
Cori Burchell Costume Supervisor
Graham Docherty Wardrobe Master
speccase
Stacey Coker Assistant Wardrobe Master
Deborah Williams Assistant Wardrobe Master
Gerri Gillan 2nd Unit Wardrobe Mistress (2nd Unit)
speccase
Roslyn Hanchard Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Vera Lawrence Breakdown Artist
Gary J Tunnicliffe Artist (Paul Jones Effects Studio)
Kyle Glencross Artist (Paul Jones Effects Studio)
speccase
Martin Astles Artist (Paul Jones Effects Studio)
Buffy Shields Artist (Paul Jones Effects Studio)
Allan Cooke Artist (Paul Jones Effects Studio)
speccase
Claire-Jane Deacon Artist (Paul Jones Effects Studio)
Matthew Galliford Artist (Paul Jones Effects Studio)
Grant Mason Artist (Paul Jones Effects Studio)
speccase
David Wark Scott Artist (Paul Jones Effects Studio)
Joe Williams Assistant Head Painter
Richard Ferbrache Set Dresser
speccase
John Rankin Set Dresser
Willi Holst Key Scenic Artist
Carol Lavoie Set Decorator
speccase
Mike Harris Set Decorator
Theresa Buckley On-Set Decorator; Set Decorator (2nd Unit)
Charlene Jackson Set Decorator Labourer
speccase
Mike Harris Set Decorator
Gordon White Set Designer
Kelly Brine Storyboard Artist
speccase
Jim Craig Storyboard Artist
Peter Von Sholly Storyboard Artist
Chris Pellegrini Assistant Props Master
speccase
Fiona Andrew Assistant Set Decorator
Jane Kim Art Department Apprentice
Emily Weedon Art Department Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Alicia Keywan Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Stephen Barden Supervising Sound Editor
Paula Fairfield Sound Effects Editor
Craig Henighan Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Stephen Roque Sound Effects Editor
Owen Langevin Sound Mixer
Anna Malkin 1st Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
J R Fountain 2nd Assistant Sound Editor
Don White Re-Recording Mixer
Andy Koyama Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Tim O'Connell Re-Recording Mixer
Tony Van Den Akker Re-Recording Mixer
Brad Thornton Re-Recording Assistant
speccase
Sharon Zupancic Foley Assistant
Rebecca Wright Foley Assistant
Goro Koyama Foley Artist
speccase
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist
Ron Mellegers Foley Mixer
Greg Shim Adr Recordist
speccase
Jill Purdy Adr Editor
Paul Germann Adr Editor
Bernadette Kelly Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Casting
speccase

Stunts

John Berger Gun Handler
C J Fidler Jennifer Tilly'S Stunt Performer
Jamie Jones Nick Stabile'S Stunt Performer
speccase
Lloyd Adams Stunts
Ron Bell Stunts
speccase
Matt Birman Stunts
Eric Bryson Stunts
Phil Chiu Stunts
speccase
speccase
Ken Quinn Stunts
speccase
speccase
speccase
John Stoneham Stunt Coordinator
Loren Petersen Katherine Heigl'S Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Karen Pidgurski Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

David Kirschner Productions Production Company
Paul Jones Effects Studio Inc Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Sounddogs.Com, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Toybox Production Company
Perpetual Motion Picture Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Cine-Byte Imaging Inc Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Film Effects Inc. Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Blue Sky/Vifx Production Company
Production Company
speccase
City of Toronto Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Eastman Kodak Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Bim Distribuzione Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
Filmax International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Einhorn (Austria) Theatrical Distributor
Rialto Films Theatrical Distributor
RCV Distribution Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Village Roadshow Limited Theatrical Distributor
Eurocine Theatrical Distributor
Kinepolis Film Distribution Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Studiocanal Theatrical Distributor
Skifan Hf Theatrical Distributor
StudioCanal Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Theatrical Distributor
Universal Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Opening Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Metrodome Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Good Machine International Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
Universal Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Deborah Zwicker Production Coordinator
Lyn Lucibello Production Accountant
Alex Mcnaughton Location Production Assistant
speccase
Chris Storey Location Production Assistant
Grace Gilroy Production Manager
J L Thompson Right Boom
speccase
Danny Piva Best Boy Electric
Glen Goodchild Best Boy Grip
speccase
Dawn Howat Assistant Production Coordinator
Jim Krauter Dolly Grip
Bill Jackson Driver Captain
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Kevin Murphy Gaffer (2nd Unit)
Keith Adams Company Grip
Michael Aerhd Company Grip
speccase
Mark Willis Company Grip
Carlo Campana Rigging Grip
speccase
Mark Willis Key Grip (2nd Unit)
George Kraychyk Stills Photographer
Jim Kennedy Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Carlo Denuzzo Craft Service
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Keith Large Unit Location Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Salvatore Larizza Key Construction Labourer
Marc Tellez Construction Labourer
Brian Slaney Construction Labourer
speccase
Annie Morin Construction Labourer
Phillip Tellez Construction Coordinator
Sarah Ashton Construction Coordinator
speccase
Malcolm Byard Props (2nd Unit)
Duncan Campbell Head Carpenter
Ron Bunt Head Carpenter
speccase
Mark O'Donoghue Location Head Carpenter
Blaine Twyne Carpenter
Robert Seidler Carpenter
speccase
Denis Perrier Carpenter
Roy Obermeier Carpenter
Barry Galbraith Carpenter
speccase
Greg Fugina Carpenter
Sloan Meyer Carpenter
Norm Currie Carpenter
speccase
Fraser Howard Stand-By Carpenter
Deryck Blake Property Master
speccase
Tom Coulter Props Buyer
Geoffrey Smith Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

John Irwin Generator Operator
Andy Langevin Rigging Gaffer
speccase

Film Production - Video

Mark Lewandowski Video Assist
Dylan How Video Assist
speccase

Post Production

Redd Knight Post-Production Coordinator
Catherine Rankin Negative Cutter
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Will Hoddinott Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Brian Turley Payroll Accountant
Agnes Lucibello Accounting Clerk
Carmen Mendez Arias Accounting Clerk
speccase
Daniel Horvat 1st Assistant Accountant
Emily Weedon Assistant (To Ronny Yu)
Susan Roberts Assistant (To David Kirschner & Corey Sienega)
speccase
Rami Kviatkovsky Assistant (To David Kirschner)
Elise Plant Assistant (To Ronny Yu)
Brooke K Mcgill Assistant (To Grace Gilroy)
speccase
Keith Mccully Assistant Mould Maker
Ruth Beaudrow Assistant
Mark Degruchy Assistant Chef
speccase
J Willem Wennekers Office Assistant
Andreas Haas Office Assistant
speccase
speccase
speccase
Ed Gale Chucky Double
Krisztina Meuring Jennifer Tilly'S & Katherine Heigl Stand-In
speccase
Sean Irvine Nick Stabile'S Stand-In
Michael Favell John Ritter'S Stand-In
Alex Tellnow Key Welder
speccase
Ivan Alamina Assistant Welder
Chris Swatuk 2nd Assistant Welder
speccase
Paul Bolton Various
speccase
Mike Gillan Various
speccase
Alex Tellnow Various
Otto Fondan Various
speccase
Pat Beaudrow Various
speccase
Bryan R Lee Various
Wilhelm Baum Various
Brent Mcleod Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Dave Stinson Special Thanks
speccase