skip navigation
My Giant

My Giant(1998)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Bob Wagner 2nd Unit Director
Paul Weston 2nd Unit Director (Czech Republic Crew)
speccase

Cast

Joanna Pacula Lillianna
speccase
Jere Burns Weller
speccase
Eric Lloyd Young Sammy
speccase
Lorna Luft Joanne
Tony Belton Man On Street
Lindsay Crystal Stephanie
speccase
Martin Falty'N Cinema Manager
Miroslav Dubsky Cameraman
speccase
Dale Wyatt Dialogue Coach
Ajay Naidu Hot Dog Vendor
speccase
Estelle Harris Aunt Pearl
Philip Sterling Uncle Nate
speccase
Michael Papajohn Tough Guy No 1
speccase
Lincoln Simonds Tough Guy No 2
Heather Thomas Showgirl
Rick Overton Director
speccase
Nicki Micheaux P A Jeannie
speccase
Yvonne De La Paix Cleaning Woman
Miroslava Baburkova Peasant Woman No 1
Zoja Oubramova Peasant Woman No 2
speccase
Vaclav Kotva Max'S Father
Lena Birkova Max'S Mother
Gary Kudroff Leadperson
speccase
Greg Lynch Leadperson
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Mike Coulter Director Of Photography
Mike Valentine Underwater Director Of Photography/Underwater Camera Operator (Czech Republic Crew)
Chris Plevin 2nd Unit Director Of Photography (Czech Republic Crew)
speccase
Christos C Bitsakos Camera Loader
Paul Babin Camera Operator
Graham Berry Wescam Camera Operator (Czech Republic Crew)
speccase
Michael Riba 1st Assistant Camera
Trent Anderson 2nd Assistant Camera
Ralph Brandofino Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Mark O'Kane Steadicam Operator
Lee Blasingame Steadicam Assistant
Klemens Becker Steadicam Operator/ ("B" Camera Operator (Czech Republic Crew))
speccase
Andrew Casey Steadicam Operator (New York Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

David Seltzer Screenwriter
Billy Crystal Screenwriter
David Seltzer From Story
speccase
Billy Crystal From Story
Marion Tumen Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Billy Crystal Producer
Peter Schindler Executive Producer
Lynne Boyarsky Associate Producer
speccase

Editing

Alexandra Leviloff 1st Assistant Editor
Robert Berman Assistant Editor (Avid)
speccase
Melissa A Remenarich 2nd Assistant Editor
Darren King Dialogue Editor (New York Crew)
Kim Drummond Dialogue Editor (New York Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Jeff Atmajian Music Orchestrator
Frank Bennett Music Orchestrator
speccase
Patrick Russ Music Orchestrator
Brad Dechter Music Orchestrator
Stephanie Lowry Assistant Music Editor
speccase
Dennis Sands Music Scoring Mixer
Nick Vidar Music Programming
Arlene Fishbach Music Consultant
speccase
Artie Kane Music Conductor
Edward Kleban Song ("What I Did For Love")
Marvin Hamlisch Song ("What I Did For Love")
speccase
Paul Anka Song ("My Way")
Gilles Thibault Song ("My Way")
Jacques Revaux Song ("My Way")
speccase
Claude Francois Song ("My Way")
Mark Mothersbaugh Song ("Whip It")
Gerald Casale Song ("Whip It")
speccase
George Gershwin Song ("I Got Plenty O'Nuttin")
Ira Gershwin Song ("I Got Plenty O'Nuttin")
Dubose Heyward Song ("I Got Plenty O'Nuttin")
speccase
Dorothy Heyward Song ("I Got Plenty O'Nuttin")
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
Marc Shaiman Music Producer
speccase
Scott Stambler Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Mike Topoozian 1st Assistant Director
Ken Wade Second 2nd Assistant Director
Petr Hartl 1st Assistant Director (Czech Republic Crew)
speccase
Lucie Minarikova 2nd Assistant Director (Czech Republic Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Tom Reta Art Director
Crispian Sallis Art Director (Czech Republic Crew)
Woods MacKintosh Art Director (New York Crew)
speccase
Leslie Thomas Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Trevor Butterfield Special Effects Technician (Czech Republic Crew)
John Clark Special Effects Technician (Czech Republic Crew)
Ernst Gschwind Special Effects Technician (Czech Republic Crew)
speccase
Jacky Jirat Special Effects Technician (Czech Republic Crew)
Darren May Special Effects Technician (Czech Republic Crew)
Dragutin Poldrugac Special Effects Technician (Czech Republic Crew)
speccase
Richard Richtsfeld Special Effects Technician (Czech Republic Crew)
Nick Smith Special Effects Technician (Czech Republic Crew)
Roman Tudzaroff Special Effects Technician (Czech Republic Crew)
speccase
Stefan Vrbiar Special Effects Technician (Czech Republic Crew)
Nick Smith Special Effects
Oliver Dear Illustrator
speccase
Joe Gareri Visual Effects Executive Producer (Pacific Title Digital)
David Harris Special Effects Supervisor (Czech Republic Crew)
David Sosalla Digital Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title Digital)
speccase
Richard Ratliff Special Effects Coordinator
Wes Mattox Special Effects Foreman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Hallie D'Amore Kathleen Quinlan'S Makeup
Jef Simons Steven Seagal'S Makeup
Peter Montagna Key Makeup Artist
speccase
Mark Landon Makeup Artist
Zdenek Klika Makeup Artist (Czech Republic Crew)
Margot Boccia Makeup Artist (New York Crew)
speccase
William Farley Key Hairstylist
Carl Bailey Hair Stylist
Ivana Langhammerova Hair Stylist (Czech Republic Crew)
speccase
Scott Farley Hair Stylist (New York Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Rita Ryack Costume Designer
Marcie Olivi Billy Crystal'S Costumer
Robert Mata Costumer
speccase
Lenka Koutkova Costumer (Czech Republic Crew)
Mari Grimaud Costume Supervisor
Maggie Morgan Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Timothy J Alberts Wardrobe Supervisor (New York Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Melissa Mollo Art Department Coordinator
Katerina Bryanova Art Department Coordinator (Czech Republic Crew)
Daril Alder Set Dresser
speccase
Robert Bleckman Set Dresser
Carl Cassara Set Dresser
Frank Calvert Set Dresser
speccase
Fred M Paulsen Set Dresser
Keith Mccormick Set Dresser
Glenn Roberts On-Set Dresser
speccase
Olga Rosenfelderova Set Dresser (Czech Republic Crew)
Kathe Klopp Set Decorator
Timothy Metzger Set Decorator/Leadperson (New York Crew)
speccase
A Todd Holland Junior Set Designer
Adam O'Neill Set Designer (Czech Republic Crew)
speccase
Jan Vlasak Set Designer (Czech Republic Crew)
Marc Vena Storyboard Artist
Christopher Amy Assistant Property Master
speccase
David E. Scott Art Department Staff Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Jackson Degovia Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Jeffrey S Wexler Production Sound
Don Coufal Production Sound
Scott Sherline Production Sound
speccase
Mark C Grech Production Sound
Rob Nokes Sound Department Technical Director (New York Crew)
Eric Klein Sound Production Assistant (New York Crew)
speccase
Lawrence Keating Sound Production Assistant (New York Crew)
Robert Grieve Supervising Sound Editor
Gregory King Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Yann Delpuech Sound Effects Editor (New York Crew)
Galen Goodpaster 1st Assistant Sound Editor (New York Crew)
Bill Ward Assistant Sound Editor (New York Crew)
speccase
Tammy Fearing Assistant Sound Editor (New York Crew)
Paul Massey Re-Recording Mixer
D. M. Hemphill Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Dennis Johnson Dubbing Recordist (New York Crew)
Matt Patterson Dubbing Recordist (New York Crew)
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist (New York Crew)
speccase
Claudette Cucci Foley Artist (New York Crew)
John Murray Foley Editor (New York Crew)
Meg Taylor Foley Editor (New York Crew)
speccase
Joel Shryack Foley Editor (New York Crew)
John Cucci Foley Mixer (New York Crew)
G W Brown Adr Editor (New York Crew)
speccase
Michele Perrone Adr Editor (New York Crew)
Charlene Richards Adr Mixer (New York Crew)
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Barbara Allen Casting Associate
Lee A Miles Extras Casting (Central Casting)
speccase
Ashley Stepp Extras Casting (Central Casting)
Karen E. Etcoff Extras Casting (New York Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

William Barillaro Stunt Blind Driver
Brian Burrows Utility Stunts (Usa)
Andy Duppin Utility Stunts (Usa)
speccase
Elizabeth Fulcher Utility Stunts (Usa)
Juan Longoria Garcia Utility Stunts (Usa)
Michael Gilden Utility Stunts (Usa)
speccase
Joseph Griffo Utility Stunts (Usa)
Mando Guerrero Utility Stunts (Usa)
Mike Gunther Utility Stunts (Usa)
speccase
Jery Hewitt Utility Stunts (Usa)
Don Hewitt Utility Stunts (Usa)
Don J Hewitt Utility Stunts (Usa)
speccase
Dennis Keiffer Utility Stunts (Usa)
Brian D Kline Utility Stunts (Usa)
Jennifer Lamb Utility Stunts (Usa)
speccase
Gene Lebell Utility Stunts (Usa)
Jack Lotz Utility Stunts (Usa)
Gabriel Acopa Salvidar Utility Stunts (Usa)
speccase
Elliot Santiago Utility Stunts (Usa)
Scott L Schwartz Utility Stunts (Usa)
Brian Smrz Utility Stunts (Usa)
speccase
Gregg Smrz Utility Stunts (Usa)
Verne Troyer Utility Stunts (Usa)
Victor Fragoso Victores Utility Stunts (Usa)
speccase
Garrett Warren Utility Stunts (Usa)
Vladimir Furdik Utility Stunts (Czech Republic)
Ratislav Kotula Utility Stunts (Czech Republic)
speccase
Gustav Kyselica Utility Stunts (Czech Republic)
Ladislav Lahoda Utility Stunts (Czech Republic)
Peter Olgyay Utility Stunts (Czech Republic)
speccase
Stanislav Satko Utility Stunts (Czech Republic)
Marek Toth Utility Stunts (Czech Republic)
Pavel Vokoun Utility Stunts (Czech Republic)
speccase
John Branagan Stunt Coordinator
Paul Weston Stunt Coordinator (Czech Republic)
speccase
Nick Wilkinson Billy Crystal'S Stunt Double (Czech Republic)
Joe Bucaro Steven Seagal'S Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Shelley Kirkwood Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Face Productions Production Company
Castle Rock Entertainment Production Company
Central Casting, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Hollywood Catering Production Company
speccase
Cecil B Demeals Inc Production Company
Sounddogs.Com, Inc. Production Company
One Step Up, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Joann Kane Music Service Production Company
Howard Anderson Company Production Company
Nina Saxon Film Design Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Tristar Pictures Production Company
World Travel Partners Production Company
Clairmont Camera, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Afm Lighting Production Company
speccase
J.L. Fisher, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Precision Camera Supports Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
Paramount Pictures Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Cts Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Releasing Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Martin Corralez Labor Foreman
Carl S Griffin Production Supervisor
Jeffrey Berk Production Coordinator
speccase
Hilde Odelga Production Coordinator (Czech Republic Crew)
Lois Otto Nalepka Production Coordinator (New York Crew)
Jan Balzer Production Consultant (Czech Republic Crew)
speccase
Katerina Schauerova Production Consultant (Czech Republic Crew)
Jan Dennehy Production Accountant
Veronika Horka Production Assistant (Czech Republic Crew)
speccase
Michaela Linhartova Production Assistant (Czech Republic Crew)
Camille Hunt Production Assistant (Czech Republic Crew)
Peter Schindler Production Manager
speccase
Tomas Baloun Production Manager (Czech Republic Crew)
Steve Rose Production Manager (New York Crew)
Oliver Ward Westcam Technician (Czech Republic Crew)
speccase
R. Michael De Chellis Best Boy Electric
Scott Kidner Best Boy Rigging Electric
Mark R. Schultz Best Boy Rigging Grip
speccase
Tony Hayes Best Boy Electric (Czech Republic Crew)
Martin Rain Best Boy Electric (Czech Republic Crew)
Tom Ford Best Boy Electric (New York Crew)
speccase
Philip Ho Best Boy Grip
Artur Frys Best Boy Grip (Czech Republic Crew)
Jonathan Nussbaum Best Boy Grip (New York Crew)
speccase
Diane Ward Assistant Production Coordinator
Glenn R Davis Crane Grip
Jeffrey S Kunkel Dolly Grip
speccase
Thomas Kudlek Dolly Grip (New York Crew)
Joe Baker Driver
Steve Boyd Driver
speccase
Jim Chesney Driver
speccase
speccase
Tim Mchenry Driver
speccase
Bob Riedell Driver
speccase
Cesar Solis Driver
speccase
Bob White Driver
Tony Zahn Driver
Jiri Fictum Driver (Czech Republic Crew)
speccase
Terry Edlan Gaffer (Czech Republic Crew)
Miroslav Ptacek Gaffer (Czech Republic Crew)
speccase
Robert Sciretta Gaffer (New York Crew)
Paul E. Sutton Rigging Grip
speccase
Ben Beaird Key Grip
Malcolm John Sheehan Key Grip (Czech Republic Crew)
speccase
Roman Hodek Key Grip (Czech Republic Crew)
John P. Dolan Key Grip (New York Crew)
Stephen Vaughan Still Photographer
speccase
Charlie Ajar Jr. Projectionist
Jana Hrbkova Assistant Transportation Coordinator (Czech Republic Crew)
Wayne Stone Transportation Captain
speccase
Jim Nugent Transportation Captain (New York Crew)
Scott W Ramsey Transportation Co-Captain
Robert Hunter Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Zdenek Flidr Transportation Coordinator (Czech Republic Crew)
Amin Chanda Craft Service
Noel B Harris Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Michal Krska Construction Manager (Czech Republic Crew)
Bryan Belair Construction Coordinator
Ledia Telo Construction Coordinator
speccase
Bryce Johnstone Construction Coordinator (Czech Republic Crew)
Ted Harms Prop Maker Foreman
Wesley Nordby Prop Maker Foreman
speccase
Steve Fuller Construction Foreman
Timothy C Jackson Construction Foreman
Erik L Nelson Property Master
speccase
Karel Vanasek Property Master (Czech Republic Crew)
Jiri Juda Property Master (Czech Republic Crew)
Nancy Griffith Property Master (New York Crew)
speccase
Milan Babik Propman (Czech Republic Crew)
Petr Zavrel Propman (Czech Republic Crew)
Milan Knap Propman (Czech Republic Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Michael F Pierre Electrician
Rick Benedetto Rigging Gaffer
speccase

Film Production - Video

Scott Crabbe Video Assist Operator
Jindrich Rada Video Assist (Czech Republic Crew)
Dennis Green Video Assist (New York Crew)
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Fred North Helicopter Pilot (Czech Republic Crew)
speccase

Post Production

Christy Dimmig Post-Production Supervisor (New York Crew)
Arash Ayrom Post-Production Assistant
David Orr Color Timer
speccase
Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Anne Scott Post-Production Accountant
Lori Evans Post-Production Accountant (New York Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

George Herthel Location Manager
Zdenek Fiala Location Manager (Czech Republic Crew)
Heidi Topper Location Manager (New York Crew)
speccase

Location Assistant

Eddie Fickett Location Assistant (Las Vegas)
Vikki L Henry Location Assistant (Las Vegas)
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

James Chankin Assistant Location Manager
Lee J Bognar Assistant Location Manager
Petr Stemberk Assistant Location Manager (Czech Republic Crew)
speccase
Ivan Stefka Assistant Location Manager (Czech Republic Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Debi West Payroll Accountant
Anita Boudreaux Accounting Clerk
Jana Vocetkova Accountant (Czech Republic Crew)
speccase
Seve Spracklen 1st Assistant Accountant
Paul Daniel Listro 2nd Assistant Accountant
Sarah Tucker Accounting Assistant
speccase
Carol Sidlow Assistant (To Billy Crystal)
Christopher Downing Assistant (To Peter Schindler)
Kimberly Jones Assistant (To Michael Lehmann)
speccase
Annette Mathews Assistant (To Lynne Boyarsky)
Mary Jo Mcgrath Assistant (To Costume Designer)
Jennifer Addington Staff Assistant
speccase
Lindsay Crystal Staff Assistant
Michael Shawn Herron Staff Assistant
Eric L Hurd Staff Assistant
speccase
Jeffrey M Jones Staff Assistant
Jordan Leeds Staff Assistant
David Montgomery Staff Assistant
speccase
Buz Presock Staff Assistant
Stephanie Sain Staff Assistant
Mark C Smith Staff Assistant
speccase
Josef Nepovim Assistant (To Tomas Baloun (Czech Republic Crew))
Lenka Ulrichova Assistant (To Peter Schindler And Michael Lehmann (Czech Republic Crew))
Rick Eggers Catering (Deluxe Catering)
speccase
Richard Frasca Catering (Deluxe Catering)
Gary Hernandez Catering (Deluxe Catering)
Greg Krueger Catering (Deluxe Catering)
speccase
Dale Brandenburg Catering (Deluxe Catering)
Timothy Lampros Catering (Deluxe Catering)
Patrick Phillips Supervisor
speccase
Dan Isaacson Personal Trainer
Irene Vianu Romainian Language Consultant
Mike Meador Dga Trainee (New York Crew)
speccase
speccase
Fred Fein Stand-In
speccase
Frantisek Novotny Stand-In (Czech Republic Crew)
speccase
Caryl Pine Various
Brad Curry Various
speccase
Billy Craft Various
speccase
speccase
R H Morgan Various
T C Williams Various
speccase
John Walsh Various
Sascha Mieke Various
speccase
Lori Wyant Various
speccase
speccase
Philip Wood Various
Judith Davis Various
speccase
Rob Nokes Sound
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Steve Needleman Special Thanks
Mark Cohen Special Thanks
Linda Crane Special Thanks
speccase
Debbie Munch Special Thanks (Caesars Palace)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST