skip navigation
Stephen King's Sleepwalkers

Stephen King's Sleepwalkers(1992)

Contribute

FOR Stephen King's Sleepwalkers (1992) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Mick Garris Director
Richard Stenta 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
Rexford Metz 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Brian Krause Charles Brady
Mädchen Amick Tanya Robertson
Alice Krige Mary Brady
speccase
Cindy Pickett Mrs Robertson
Ron Perlman Captain Soames
speccase
Lyman Ward Mr Robertson
Dan Martin Andy Simpson
Glenn Shadix Mr Fallows
speccase
Monty Bane Horace
John Landis Lab Technician
speccase
Joe Dante Lab Assistant
Stephen King Cemetery Caretaker
Clive Barker Forensic Tech
speccase
Tobe Hooper Forensic Tech
Frank Novak Deputy Sheriff
Rusty Schwimmer Housewife
speccase
O Nicholas Brown Officer Wilbur
Ernie W. Lively (Ernest Brown) Animal Control Officer
speccase
Lucy Boryer Jeanette
Stuart Charno Police Photographer
speccase
Karl Bakke Police
Roger Nolan Stenta
speccase
Joey Aresco Victor
Donald Petersen Boy With Ear Ache
Hayden Victor Little Girl At School Bus
speccase
Michael Reid Mackay "Charles" Sleepwalker
Karyn Sercelj "Mary" Sleepwalker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Rodney Charters Director Of Photography
Philip Lee Camera Operator
Daniel Dayton Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
speccase
Casey Hotchkiss Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
David Drzewiecki Camera Operator (Special Visual Effects)
Jerry Pooler Camera Operator (Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Michael A Price 1st Assistant Camera
Regge A Bulman 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Stephen King Screenwriter
Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor
Lloyd Nelson 2nd Unit Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase
Jan Rudolph 2nd Unit Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Mark Victor Producer
Michael Grais Producer
Nabeel Zahid Producer
speccase
Dimitri Logothetis Executive Producer
Joseph Medawar Executive Producer
John Swallow Executive Producer (Special Visual Effects)
speccase
Richard Stenta Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Bryan Carroll Assistant Film Editor
Robert Hedland Assistant Film Editor
speccase

Music

Johnny Farina Song ("Sleepwalk")
Santo Farina Song ("Sleepwalk")
Ann Farina Song ("Sleepwalk")
speccase
Enya Song
Nicky Ryan Song ("Boadicea")
Berry Gordy Song ("Do You Love Me")
speccase
Nuno Bettencourt Song ("It ('S A Monster)")
Gary Cherone Song ("It ('S A Monster)")
Gaye Delorme Song ("The Rodeo Song")
speccase
Santo & Johnny Song Performer ("Sleepwalk")
Enya Song Performer ("Boadicea")
The Contours Song Performer ("Do You Love Me")
speccase
Extreme Song Performer ("It ('S A Monster)")
Nicholas Pike Music Arranger
Stan Jones Supervising Music Editor
speccase
Marty Wereski Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Randall Badger 1st Assistant Director
Robert D. Nellans 2nd Assistant Director
Hilbert Hakim 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Don Buchsbaum 2nd Unit 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Dave Silver 2nd Unit 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Sig Tinglof Art Director
Rebecca Marie Pdi Art Director (Special Visual Effects)
speccase

Animation

Harry Moreau Lead Animator (Special Visual Effects)
Amie Slate Pdi Animator (Special Visual Effects)
speccase

Visual Effects

Dennis Dion Special Effects
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects Producer
Jeffrey A. Okun Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Richard L Hill Special Effects Assistant
Eric Fiedler Mechanical Design/Project Foreman (Special Makeup Effects)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

John Blake Key Makeup
Rick Stratton Key Makeup
John Blake Prosthetic Design And Sculpture (Special Make-Up Effects)
speccase
Mike Smithson Prosthetic Design And Sculpture (Special Makeup Effects)
Stephen Robinette Key Hairstylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Aida Swenson Key Costumer
Leslie Joyce Key Costumer
Michael Hoffman Costume Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Tom Hester Creature Suit Design And Sculpture (Special Makeup Effects)
Brian Penikas Paint Design/Sculpting (Special Makeup Effects)
Bruce Gibeson Set Decorator
speccase
Peter J Kelly Set Designer
Richard Baum Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

John De Cuir Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Gary Krivacek Supervising Sound Editor
Tom Mccarthy Supervising Sound Editor
Don S Walden Sound Editor
speccase
John O Wilde Sound Editor
Robert O'Brien Sound Editor
Don H Matthews Production Sound Mixer
speccase
Kevin Wahrman Assistant Sound Editor
B Tennyson Sebastian II Rerecording Mixer
John J Stephens Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Joel Fein Rerecording Mixer
Richard Marx Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Lisa Mionie Casting
speccase

Stunts

Phil Adams Stunts
speccase
Andy Gill Stunts
speccase
Jim Wilkey Stunts
Jeff Ramsey Stunts
speccase
Bud Davis Stunts
speccase
Phil Adams Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Susan Trembly Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Alterian Studios, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
Cinema Research Corporation Production Company
speccase
D Bassett & Associates Inc Production Company
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
Cts Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sony Pictures Releasing Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Greg Lazzaro Production Supervisor
Lois Walker Production Coordinator
Mike Revell Production Accountant
speccase
Joseph M Aspromonti Production Assistant
Jordan J Rudelson Production Assistant
Donald Petersen Production Assistant
speccase
John Plesnicar Production Assistant
Dennis Salcedo Boom Operator
Paul J Caven Bestboy Electric
speccase
Pam Brickman Assistant Production Coordinator
Kurt Young Dolly Grip
John P Powers 2nd Grip
speccase
Tom Ramsey Key Grip
Jack Johnson Key Grip (2nd Unit)
Dennis L Harper Key Grip (2nd Unit)
speccase
Sam Emerson Still Photographer
Bert Dunk Additional Photography (2nd Unit)
Martin T Hill Transportation Captain
speccase
Donald Arnold Transportation Co-Captain
Stan Saffold Craft Service
Cindy James Animals Supplier
speccase
Terri Knapp Head Animal Trainer
Sam Coulter Head Animal Trainer
Linda M Papineau Additional Animal Trainer
speccase
Marty Lamarr Apprentice Film Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Richard Stenta Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Mike Wynands Construction Supervisor
Danny Wynands Construction Supervisor
Ray Mercer Property Master
speccase
Richard Baum Property Master (2nd Unit)
Sam Moore Property Master (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Richmond Aguilar Chief Lighting Technician
Kenneth L Spencer Chief Lighting Technician (2nd Unit)
David B Jarrell Chief Lighting Technician (2nd Unit)
speccase

Location Manager

Arlene Kehela Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Jenny Hicks Assistant (To Mike Garris)
Michelle Bochner Assistant (To Producers)
Carolyn Hennesy Assistant (To Producers)
speccase
Richard Browne Assistant (To Producers)
Styliana Andrianou Assistant (To Producers)
speccase
Tony Gardner Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST