skip navigation
Magic Mike XXL

Magic Mike XXL(2015)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Magic Mike XXL Exotic dancer Magic Mike takes... MORE > $8.95 Regularly $14.97 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Magic Mike XXL Exotic dancer Magic Mike takes... MORE > $8.95
Regularly $14.97
buy now

Director

Gregory Jacobs Director
speccase

Cinematography

Steven Soderbergh Director Of Photography
speccase
P. K. Munson Camera Assistant
Chris Silano Camera Assistant
speccase
Max Deleo Camera Assistant
Troy Sola Camera Assistant
Steven Soderbergh Camera Operator
speccase
Duane 'DC' Manwiller Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Reid Carolin Screenplay
Channing Tatum Screenplay
Reid Carolin Source Material
speccase
Annie Welles Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Gregory Jacobs Producer
Channing Tatum Producer
Reid Carolin Producer
speccase
Nick Wechsler Producer
Steven Soderbergh Executive Producer
Elaine Mongeon Associate Producer
speccase
Julie M Anderson Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Corey Bayes Associate Editor
speccase

Music

Season Kent Music Supervisor
speccase
Tnt Song
speccase
Ludacris Song
50 Cent Song
speccase
Song
speccase
Future Song
speccase
Bando Jonez Song Performer
Heatwave Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
Donald Glover Song Performer
John Osbourne Song Performer
speccase
Jungle Song Performer
Glass Animals Song Performer
50 Cent Song Performer
speccase
Trent Reznor Song Performer
Jeremih Song Performer
Matthew Houck Song Performer
speccase
R. Kelly Song Performer
D.J. Khaled Song Performer
Ned Doheny Song Performer
speccase
Ginuwine Song Performer
Jesse Boykins Iii Song Performer
Nick Waterhouse Song Performer
speccase
Matt Bomer Song Performer
Labyron Walton Song Performer
Adam Marc Johnson Song Performer
speccase
Paolo Nutini Song Performer
Donna Summer Song Performer
Backstreet Boys Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Ray Lamontagne Song Performer
Jack Oat Rayner Song Performer
speccase
Future Song Performer
Caroline Peyton Song Performer
Becca Luce Music Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Ryan D. Craig Assistant Director
Jody Spilkoman Assistant Director
Megan Schmidt Assistant Director
speccase

Dance

Alison Faulk Choreographer
Teresa Espinosa Choreographer
Luke Broadlick Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Eric R. Johnson Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Parker Chehak Visual Effects Producer
Patrick Edward White Special Effects Coordinator
Morgan Mcmath Rogers Special Effects Foreman
speccase

Make-Up

Elisa Marsh Makeup
Felicia Linsky Makeup Artist
Randi Arroyo Makeup Artist
speccase
T.A. Henderson Hair Stylist
Jose Zamora Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ellen Mirojnick Costume Designer
Christopher Peterson Costume Designer
Dagmarette Yen Costumes
speccase
Hartsell Taylor Costume Supervisor
Candace Kualii Costumer
Deborah Zimmerman Key Costumer
speccase
Felicia Jarvis Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

David Ryder Art Department Coordinator
Tiffany Apple Keenan Graphic Designer
Scott A Lawson On-Set Dresser
speccase
Michael Porter On-Set Dresser
Brody Docar On-Set Dresser
Robert Church On-Set Dresser
speccase
Chris Bogart Scenic Artist
Greg Schmitz Scenic Artist
Nicole T Strojny Scenic Artist
speccase
Laura C Mcpherson Scenic Artist
Valerie Van Norte Set Decorator
Barbara Munch Set Decorator
speccase
Luci Wilson Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Howard Cummings Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Larry Blake Sound Designer
Larry Blake Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Potter Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Dawn Lunsford Foley Artist
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist
speccase
David Jobe Foley Mixer
Matt Coby Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Carmen Cuba Casting Director
Yesi Ramirez Casting Associate
Jaime Harlan Local Casting
speccase
Julia Ballou Casting Assistant
Chad Darnell Extras Agent/Coordinator
Brad Clark Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

R.A. Rondell Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Spooky Stevens Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Keslow Camera Production Company
Production Company
Swelltone Labs Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Watertower Music Production Company
speccase
Free Association Production Company
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Intercom Foreign Theatrical Distributor
SF Studios Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Acme Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sam Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Vertical Entertainment Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
NOS Audiovisuals Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Canada Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sf Norge Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Blitz-Cine Star Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Cinemania Groupicon Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Julie M Anderson Line Producer
Mika Saito Production Supervisor
Michael P Twombly Production Coordinator
speccase
Cyndy Fujikawa Production Accountant
Julie Pechanek Production Secretary
Shawn Allen Boom Operator
speccase
Brandon Cundiff Best Boy Grip
Parvaneh Mireille Assistant Production Coordinator
Matt Bradford Dixon Clapper Loader
speccase
Paul Threlkeld Dolly Grip
Kenny Davis Dolly Grip
Chris Allen Driver
speccase
Craig Beck Driver
speccase
Adam Nutt Driver
Kelly Yon Driver
speccase
Henry Dando Greensman
speccase
Steffan Taube Greensman
speccase
Claudette Barius Still Photographer
Samuel W Beitz Transportation Captain
speccase
Kevin Loding Transportation Captain
Shane Greedy Transportation Coordinator
Reva Grantham Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Julie M Anderson Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Scott Noonan Construction
Thomas A Morris Construction Coordinator
speccase
speccase
Randy Crabb Foreman
speccase
Richard Cole Foreman
Gillian Albinski Property Master
Sarah Myers Props Assistant
speccase
Paige Matthews Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Peter Walts Chief Lighting Technician
Felix A. Rivera Chief Lighting Technician
Joshua D Quick Lighting Technician
speccase
Benjamin Baggott Lighting Technician
Jeffrey L Sterner II Lighting Technician
Jamie Baglio Lighting Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

David Kirchner Post-Production Supervisor
Joe Gawler Colorist
speccase

Location Assistant

Michael A Wells Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Ken Lavet Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Beth Nelson Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Rachel Nelson Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Trey Neely Assistant Location Manager
Aubrey Devaney Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Mark Ver Ploegh Accounting Assistant
Cynthia Hope Margulis Accounting Assistant
Shanna Morrow Accounting Assistant
speccase
Holly Camp Assistant
Claire Kenny Assistant
Brandon Folsom Assistant
speccase
Teri Barber Assistant
Duffy Astriab Assistant
speccase
Ethan Duff Assistant
Jack Maloney Assistant
Louise Briedis Assistant
speccase
Kelly Gill Assistant
speccase
Mark Assad Security
Niija Kuykendall Studio Executive
speccase
Racheline Benveniste Studio Executive
Arin Babaian Trainer
Cathy Marshall Payroll Accountant
speccase
Bill King Art Department Assistant
speccase
Heather Gothie Travel Coordinator
Meghann Fowler Art Department Assistant
speccase
Dennis Towns Production Sound Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST