skip navigation
Mixed Nuts

Mixed Nuts(1994)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Nora Ephron Director
speccase

Cast

Madeline Kahn Mrs Munchnik
Robert Klein Mr Lobel
speccase
Rita Wilson Catherine
speccase
Rob Reiner Dr Kinsky
speccase
Parker Posey Rollerblader
Jon Stewart Rollerblader
speccase
Steven Randazzo Detective
Henry Brown Police
speccase
Steven Wright Man At Pay Phone
Brian Markinson Policeman
speccase
Sidney Armus Chris' Father
Haley Joel Osment Little Boy
speccase
Diane Sokolow Chris' Mother
Michael Badalucco Aaa Driver
Joann Lamneck Woman Doctor
speccase
Paul Ford Leadman (Los Angeles Crew)
Brian Markinson Voice Of Obscene Caller
Caroline Aaron Voice Of Hotline Caller
speccase
Mary Gross Voice Of Hotline Caller
Mary Kelly Voice Of Hotline Caller
speccase
Victor Garber Voice Of Irate Neighbor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Sven Nykvist Director Of Photography
Craig Dibona Camera Operator
Jeff Cronenweth Camera Operator (Los Angeles Crew)
speccase
Scott Rathner 1st Assistant Camera
Jim Belletier 2nd Assistant Camera
Bob Brown 1st Assistant Camera (Los Angeles Crew)
speccase
Luca Bielan 2nd Assistant Camera (Los Angeles Crew)
Randy Nolen Steadicam Operator (Los Angeles Crew)
Leigh Rathner Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Nora Ephron Screenwriter
Delia Ephron Screenwriter
Kay Chapin Script Supervisor
speccase
Ellen Evans Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Tony Thomas Producer
speccase
Delia Ephron Executive Producer
James Skotchdopole Executive Producer
John L Solomon Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Bob Reitano Editor
Alisa Lepselter 1st Assistant Film Editor
Richard Friedlander Assistant Film Editor
speccase
Sara Corrigan 2nd Assistant Film Editor
Brian Ufberg Assistant Editor (Los Angeles Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Annette Kudrak Assistant Music Editor
Jeff Atmajian Original Music
speccase
Nick Meyers Music Supervisor
Nick Meyers Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

James Skotchdopole 1st Assistant Director
Donald J. Lee Assistant Director
Bill Connor Second 2nd Assistant Director (Los Angeles Crew)
speccase

Dance

Lynn Taylor-Corbett Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Dennis Bradford Art Director
Teresa Carriker-Thayer Assistant Art Director
Elise Bennett Assistant Art Director
speccase
Robert Guerra Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

John Ottesen Special Effects Coordinator
Daniel Ottesen Assistant Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Frank Griffin Steve Martin'S Makeup
Joseph A Campayno Key Makeup Artist
Colleen Callaghan Key Hairstylist
speccase
Toni-Ann Walker Steve Martin'S Hairstylist
Wayne Herndon Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Jeffrey Kurland Costume Designer
Dennis Schoonderwoerd Steve Martin'S Costumer
Bryan Birge Costumer (Los Angeles Crew)
speccase
Kevin P. Faherty Men'S Costume Supervisor
Melissa Stanton Women'S Costume Supervisor
Dawn Line Costume Supervisor (Los Angeles Crew)
speccase
John Glaser Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Laura Levine Felix'S Artwork
Gary Cergol Art Department Coordinator
Wendy Murray Art Department Coordinator (Los Angeles Crew)
speccase
Steve Krieger Set Dresser
Paul Gaily Set Dresser
speccase
Anthony J Dimeo Set Dresser
Rolland M. Brooks Chargehand Scenic Artist
Joseph Garzero Standby Scenic Artist
speccase
George De Titta Set Decorator
Donald Caruthers Storyboard Artist
Michael Badalucco Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Bill Groom Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Dan Sable Supervising Sound Editor
Magdaline Volaitis Sound Editor
speccase
James Sabat Production Sound Mixer
David Macmillan Sound Mixer (Los Angeles Crew)
Danny Canovas Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Lee Dichter Re-Recording Mixer
Lynn Sable Foley Editor
David Boulton Adr Engineer
speccase
Deborah Wallach Adr Editor
Kristen M Johnson Assistant Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Aleen Keshishian Casting Assistant
speccase
Rich King Extras Casting (Los Angeles Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Roy Farfel Stunts
Gregg Smrz Stunts
speccase
Peter Bush Stunts
Paul Short Stunts
speccase
speccase
Pete Bucossi Stunt Coordinator
speccase
James M Arnett Stunt Coordinator (Los Angeles Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Betsy Sokolow Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Witt/Thomas Films Production Company
Sound One Production Company
Speakeasy Production Company
speccase
Tomkats Movie Catering, Llc Production Company
The Effects House Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Tristar Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Alexis Alexian Production Coordinator
Peter Lombardi Production Accountant
Christian Clarke Production Assistant
speccase
John Minor Production Assistant
David Penotti Production Assistant
Darin Rivetti Production Assistant
speccase
Charles Roos Production Assistant
Lisa M Rowe Production Assistant
Shani Tuch Production Assistant
speccase
James S Brown Post Production Assistant
Louis Sabat Boom Operator
Steve Bowerman Boom Operator (Los Angeles Crew)
speccase
Kenneth Connors Best Boy Electrical
John Burke Rigging Best Boy
John B Lowry Best Boy
speccase
Joe Alvarado Best Boy (Los Angeles Crew)
Jack Bauer Best Boy (Los Angeles Crew)
Betty Chin Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Cindy Franke Assistant Production Coordinator (Los Angeles Crew)
Richard Hebrank Key Construction Grip
speccase
Gene Kearney Key Grip (Los Angeles Crew)
Andy Schwartz Still Photographer
Jim Leavey Transportation Captain
speccase
Howard Bacharach Transportation Captain (Los Angeles Crew)
Harry J Leavey Transportation Co-Captain
Steven S Duncan Transportation Coordinator (Los Angeles Crew)
speccase
Jack Dock Craft Service
Linda Perme Craft Service
Geoffrey O'Brien Apprentice Film Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Joseph R Hartwick Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Anthony Dunne Construction Coordinator
John Grimolizzi Construction Foreman
James Mazzola Property Master
speccase
David Allen Property Master (Los Angeles Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Russ Engels Chief Lighting Technician
Richmond Aguilar Chief Lighting Technician (Los Angeles Crew)
speccase

Post Production

Paul A Levin Post-Production Supervisor
Robert Kaiser Color Timer
Mo Henry Negative Cutter
speccase
Diane Langone Benfield Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Janice Polley Location Manager (Los Angeles Crew)
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Gregory Alpert Assistant Location Manager (Los Angeles Crew)
speccase

Misc. Crew

Jeanie Daniels Assistant Accountant (Los Angeles Crew)
Amy Henkels Assistant (To Nora Ephron)
Mara Hade Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Jodi Shapera Assistant Production Accountant
Mitchel Stanley Lightworks Consultant
Joe Violante Technicolor Consultant
speccase
Evan Labb Dga Trainee
Marc Stirdivant Dga Trainee
Brian R Mannain Location Liaison
speccase
Ted Clark Other
speccase
Ted Clark Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST