skip navigation
Used People

Used People(1992)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Used People Set in 1969, the story of a... MORE > $16.95 Regularly $19.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Used People Set in 1969, the story of a... MORE > $16.95
Regularly $19.99
buy now

Director

Beeban Kidron Director
speccase

Cast

Emma Tammi Young Bibby
Asia Vieira Young Norma
speccase
Lee Wallace Uncle Harry
Louis Guss Uncle Normy
speccase
Maia Filar Rhonda
Irving Metzman Uncle Al
Matthew Branton Swee' Pea
speccase
David Gow Bill The Jeweler
Doris Roberts Aunt Lonnie
Helen Hanft Aunt Ruthie
speccase
Jeremy Trancz Cousin Matthew
Stuart Stone Cousin Stevie
speccase
Sam Hutchinson Crying Baby
Ida Bernardini Aunt Louisa
speccase
Genevieve Langlois French Teacher
Luba Goy Nursing Home Staff Member
speccase
Jim Millan Priest
Stephanie Voves Girl At Wedding
speccase
Robert James Leadman
Dave Weinman Leadman (New York)
J Tracy Budd Leadman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

David Watkin Director Of Photography
Harald Ortenburger Camera Operator
Dick Mingalone 2nd Camera Operator (New York)
speccase
Thom Ryan 1st Assistant Camera
David Sheridan 2nd Assistant Camera
Ron Zarilla 1st Assistant Camera (New York)
speccase
Jeff Hand 1st Assistant Camera (New York)
John Cambria 2nd Assistant Camera (New York)
Anthony Cappello 2nd Assistant Camera (New York)
speccase
David J Woods Video Playback & Interlock
Michael Harding Camera Trainee
Lothar Bahr Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Todd Graff Screenwriter
Todd Graff Play As Source Material ("The Grandmother Plays")
Blanche Mcdermaid Script Supervisor
speccase
Mary A Kelly Script Supervisor (New York)
Sandy Mcleod Script Supervisor (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Larry Gordon Producer ("Presents")
Peggy Rajski Producer
Lloyd Levin Executive Producer
speccase
Michael Barnathan Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jolie Gorchov 1st Assistant Editor (Los Angeles)
Viktoria Cseh 1st Assistant Editor (Toronto)
speccase
Mary Finlay 1st Assistant Editor (London)
Lisa Cholodenko 2nd Assistant Editor (Los Angeles)
Charlotte Disher 2nd Assistant Editor (Toronto)
speccase
Chris Nixon 2nd Assistant Editor (London)
Stuart Copley Dialogue Editor
Lou Kleinman Dialogue Editor
speccase
Ascher Yates Dialogue Editor
Jeff Rosen Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Karyn Rachtman Music Supervisor
George Hamer Orchestra Conductor
speccase
Rachel Portman Song ("Where Are The Words?")
Bill Kowalchuk Song ("Grandma Boogie")
George Davis Song ("Tell It Like It Is")
speccase
Lee Diamond Song ("Tell It Like It Is")
Barrett Strong Song ("I Heard It Through The Grapevine")
Norman Whitfield Song ("I Heard It Through The Grapevine")
speccase
Jack Feldman Song ("Where Are The Words?")
Gordon Mills Song ("It'S Not Unusual")
Les Reed Song ("It'S Not Unusual")
speccase
Buddy Johnson Song ("Since I Fell For You")
John Phillips Song ("Monday Monday")
Sky Saxon Song ("Can'T Seem To Make You Mine")
speccase
Paul Simon Song ("Mrs Robinson")
Joe Burke Song ("Moon Over Miami")
Edgar Leslie Song ("Moon Over Miami")
speccase
Louis Alter Song ("The Sky Fell Down")
Edward Heyman Song ("The Sky Fell Down")
Aaron Neville Song Performer ("Tell It Like It Is")
speccase
Marvin Gaye Song Performer ("I Heard It Through The Grapevine")
Tom Jones Song Performer ("It'S Not Unusual")
Lenny Welch Song Performer ("Since I Fell For You")
speccase
The Mamas And The Papas Song Performer ("Monday Monday")
The Seeds Song Performer ("Can'T Seem To Make You Mine")
Simon & Garfunkel Song Performer ("Mrs Robinson")
speccase
Tommy Dorsey Song Performer ("The Sky Fell Down")
Frank Sinatra Song Performer ("The Sky Fell Down")
Bill Abbott Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Tony Lucibello 1st Assistant Director
Walter Gasparovic 2nd Assistant Director
Anne-Marie Ferney 3rd Assistant Director
speccase
Rose Tedesco 3rd Assistant Director
Michael Samson 2nd Assistant Director (New York)
Michael Ingber 2nd Assistant Director (New York)
speccase
Matthew T Weiner 2nd Assistant Director (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Patricia Birch Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Rick Butler Art Director (New York)
Gregory Keen Art Director
John Dondertman Assistant Art Director
speccase
Gordon M Barnes Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Martin Malivoire Special Effects
Doug Graham Special Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Caroline Clements Shirley Maclaine'S Makeup
Kathryn Bihr Makeup (New York)
Ann Brodie Key Makeup Artist
speccase
Suzanne Benoit Makeup Artist
Vera Mitchell Key Hair And Wig Designer
Henry P Leto Hair (New York)
speccase
Jennifer Bower Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Marilyn Vance-Straker Costume Designer
Daniel J Lester Associate Costume Designer
Kim Chow Wardrobe Master
speccase
Marya Duplaga Seamstress
Linda Petty Wardrobe Assistant
Arthur Rowsell Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
Lisa Lovas Wardrobe Supervisor (New York)
Marsha Whitney Wardrobe Supervisor (New York)
Jill E Anderson 2nd Wardrobe Supervisor (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Bill Stitt Art Department Coordinator (New York)
David Orin Charles Set Dresser
Matthew Lammerich Key Scenic Artist
speccase
Tim Murton Scenic Artist
Hilton Rosemarin Set Decorator
Susan Bode Set Decorator (New York)
speccase
Ron Hewitt Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Stuart Wurtzel Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Mark P. Stoeckinger Supervising Sound Editor
Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor
Christopher Assells Sound Editor
speccase
Douglas Ganton Sound Mixer
Tod A Maitland Sound Mixer (New York)
Dennis Maitland Sound Mixer (New York)
speccase
Victor Ennis Assistant Sound Editor
John Rice Assistant Sound Editor
Sergio Reyes Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Richard Overton Re-Recording Mixer
Chris David Re-Recording Mixer
Tami Treadwell Adr Recordist
speccase
Mitch Carter Adr Voice
Dominic Hoffman Adr Voice
speccase
Enid Kent Adr Voice
speccase
Nick Miscusi Adr Voice
Jan Rabson Adr Voice
speccase
Susan Silo Adr Voice
Toby Stone Adr Voice
Dennis Tufano Adr Voice
speccase
Alan Woolf Adr Voice
Lynnanne Zager Adr Voice
Joe Mayer Adr Editor
speccase
Tommy Goodwin Adr Mixer
Avram D Gold Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Ross Clydesdale Casting (Toronto)
Amy Moar Casting Assistant (Toronto)
Francine Shore Casting Assistant (Toronto/New York)
speccase
Scott Mansfield Extras Casting (Toronto)
Sylvia Fay Extras Casting (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Glenn H Randall Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Spooky Stevens Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Largo Entertainment Production Company
Soundelux Production Company
L.A. Maddogs Production Company
speccase
By David's Production Company
Starcraft Production Company
speccase
Eastman Kodak Production Company
Agfa Production Company
Big Screen Records Production Company
speccase
City Of New York Production Company
speccase
Film House Entertainment Production Company
Duart Film And Video Production Company
20th Century Fox World Wide Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Jvc Victor Company Of Japan Ltd Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Penta Foreign Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox International Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox Distribution World Wide Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Jack Roe Production Supervisor
Mara Mcsweeny Production Coordinator
Shell Hecht Production Coordinator (New York)
speccase
Edward A Ioffredda Production Coordinator (New York)
Thomas A Imperato Production Accountant
Thomas Imperato Production Accountant
speccase
Ted Miller Location Production Assistant
Kim Chipman Production Assistant
Shauna Jamison Production Assistant
speccase
Sirad Balducci Production Assistant (New York)
Paul F Bernard Production Assistant (New York)
Sara Boyd Production Assistant (New York)
speccase
Greg Crouser Production Assistant (New York)
Joe Daly Production Assistant (New York)
Ned Farr Production Assistant (New York)
speccase
T Sean Ferguson Production Assistant
Douglas Foote Production Assistant (New York)
Brian Macdonald Production Assistant (New York)
speccase
Tristan Marciano Production Assistant (New York)
Susan Pickett Production Assistant (New York)
Jonathan Resnick Production Assistant (New York)
speccase
Sue Rossi Production Assistant (New York)
Eric Seidel Production Assistant (New York)
Roni Wheeler Poole Production Assistant (New York)
speccase
Bill Wheeler Production Assistant (New York)
Vicki Dee Production Auditor (New York)
Mara Hade Assistant Production Auditor (New York)
speccase
David Coatsworth Production Manager
Diana Pokorny Production Manager (New York)
Reynald Trudel Boom Operator
speccase
David Pratt Boom Operator (New York)
John K Fundus Boom Operator (New York)
Kenneth Wyke Bestboy
speccase
Kevin Fitzpatrick Bestboy Electric (New York)
Regina Robb Assistant Production Coordinator
Roy Elliston Bestboy Grip
speccase
Glen Goodchild Dolly Grip
Ronald Plant Bestboy Grip (New York)
Nick Sweetman Driver Captain
speccase
Fred Ionson Head Driver
Pat Brennan Driver
speccase
Jim Kennedy Driver
Craig Kohne Driver
speccase
Tim Reilly Driver
Don Retzer Driver
speccase
Mike Buckman Driver (For Shirley Maclaine (New York))
Dennis Dragon Driver (New York)
Eugene Hedderman Driver (New York)
speccase
James Mahr Driver (New York)
Jim Mcgrane Driver (New York)
Tom Sammut Driver (For Marcello Mastroianni (New York))
speccase
Ray Boyle Gaffer
Paul Bolton Bestboy Gaffer
Tim Guinness Gaffer (New York)
speccase
Cal Kohne Company Grip
Roy O Irvine Company Grip
Kevin P Williams Construction Grip (New York)
speccase
Ron Gillham Key Grip
Richard Guinness Key Grip (New York)
Joseph Lederer Still Photographer
speccase
Barry Wetcher Still Photographer (New York)
Alex Algarin Projectionist
John Marmora Piano Instructor
speccase
Bill Kowalchuk Accordion Instructor
Norm Henderson Transportation Coordinator
Joseph Fanning Transportation Coordinator (New York)
speccase
Dennis Salomone Transportation Coordinator (New York)
Joe Facey Craft Service (New York)
Stacey Spencer Craft Service (New York)
speccase
Richard Parker Animal Handler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Carlos Quiles Construction (New York)
Bill Harman Construction Coordinator
Michael Badalucco 2nd Props (New York)
speccase
Alex Russell Head Carpenter
Phillip Tellez Standby Carpenter
speccase
Vic Rigler Property Master
James Mazzola Property Master (New York)
Michael Bird Property Master (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Rodger Dean Generator Operator
Brian Montague Electrician
Jim Mccammon Electrician
speccase
Brian Woodroof Electrician
Barry Goodwin Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Stephen Hollocker Post-Production Assistant
Steve Sheridan Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

Beth Boigon Location Manager
Andrew D Cooke Location Manager (New York)
Darren Wiseman Location Manager (New York)
speccase

Location Assistant

Moshe Bardach Location Assistant (New York)
Ashleigh Flynn Location Assistant (New York)
Jillian Flynn Location Assistant (New York)
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Joe Barzo Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Moe Bardach Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Dennis Jacobson Assistant Accountant
Steven Shareshian Assistant Accountant
Gina Fowler Assistant Accountant
speccase
Mary G Pratt Assistant (To Peggy Rajski (Los Angeles))
Whitney Brown Assistant (To Peggy Rajski (Toronto))
Linda Cohen Assistant (To Beeban Kidron (Los Angeles))
speccase
Susan Perry Assistant (To Beeban Kidron (Toronto))
Diana Schmidt Assistant (To Beeban Kidron (New York))
Linda Carling Assistant (To Marilyn Vance-Stryker (New York))
speccase
David S Hamby Dga Trainee (New York)
Michael Ingber Dga Trainee (New York)
Elizabeth Himmelstein Dialect Coach
speccase
Allyn Partin Dialect Coach
Laurel Breshnahan Tutoring Liaison
Richard Brenin Office Assistant (New York)
speccase
John Craigmile (Jr) Office Assistant
Peter Nunnery Office Assistant (New York)
speccase
speccase
speccase
Dick Lewzey Various
Tony Stanton Various
speccase
Robert Renga Various
Brad Francis Various
speccase
Mimi Rothma Various
Kim Maitland Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

speccase