Haunt


1h 23m 2014

Film Details

Also Known As
Face do Mal, A, La invocación, invocación
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2014
Production Company
Covert Media ; Covert Media ; Covert Media ; Cutting Edge Australia ; Dewitt Stern ; Exceptional Minds ; Local Hero Post ; Locktix Visual Effects ; Media Services, Inc. ; Otto Nemenz International, Inc. ; Revolver Picture Company ; Revolver Picture Company ; Weta Digital, Ltd. ; Wildfire Sonic Magic
Distribution Company
20th Century Fox International ; Cathay Film Organization ; Energía Entusiasta ; Gulf Film, Llc ; IFC Films ; IFC Films ; Imagem Filmes ; Luxor Entertainment (Russia) ; Pioneer ; Premium Movie Partnership
Location
Utah, USA

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 23m

Synopsis

Crew

Andrew Ahistorm

Boom Operator

Paul Michael Akers

Driver

Joel Alba

Art Department Assistant

Devin Allen

Stand-In

Jack Allred

Camera

Elecia Avila

Set Production Assistant

Brett Bachman

Assistant Editor

Tony Ballew

Grip

Wade Barnett

Adr

Andrew Barrer

Screenplay

Marsha Barton

Seamstress Supervisor

Dallin G Bassett

Production Coordinator

Grant Beaudette

Compositor

Nicholas Benoist

Compositor

Emma Black

Script Supervisor

Bill Block

Producer

Mary Boregino

Assistant Camera

Alex Boynton

Best Boy Grip

Patrick G Brady

Compositor

Matthew Bramante

Visual Effects Supervisor

Michelle Brinkerhoff

Assistant

David Brothers

Scenery

Chelsea Brown

Camera Operator

Chelsea Brown

Props Assistant

Rebecca Cain

Set Decorator

Douglas Cameron

Sound Mixer

Douglas Cameron

Production Sound Mixer

Jo Caron

Foley Mixer

Brian Carpenter

Carpenter

Sergio Cheyne

Electrician

Mark Colloton

Carpenter

Marc Conn

Location Scout

Russell Cook

Carpenter

James Cotten

Film Lab

Mario Crystal

Adr Mixer

Paul Curley

Titles

Paul Curley

Visual Effects

Crystal Cuskelly

Stand-In

Josh Dagg

Visual Effects Supervisor

Bruce Dalebout

Transportation Captain

Chris David

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Alex Davis

Accountant

Linda Devillers

Studio Teacher

Ken Diamond

Set Decorator

Kathleen Dombo

Office Production Assistant

Scott Dotson

Carpenter

Joe Dunckley

Special Makeup Effects

Jesse Ehredt

Recording Engineer

David Esparza

Sound Designer

Wray Featherstone

Property Master

Eva Feder

Accountant

Gabriel Ferrari

Executive Producer

Elliot Ferwerda

Executive Producer

Larry Filion

On-Set Dresser

Guy Francoeur

Foley Artist

Greg Frank

Associate To Director

Leigh French

Adr Voice Casting

Elissa Friedman

Production Executive

Heather Gaither

Set Costumer

Joseph Garrard

Boom Operator

Brent Geisler

Assistant Director

Steven Gernes

Music

Marcie Gibboney

Accounting Assistant

Tobias Griffith

Agent

Lloyd Hackl

Compositor

Lloyd Hackl

Titles

Robert A Hackl

Visual Effects Producer

Robert A Hackl

Post-Production Supervisor

Bruce Hamme

Key Rigging Grip

Paul Hammond

Adr Mixer

Paul Hanson

Producer

Fred Hayes

Still Photographer

John Hegeman

Producer

Reinhold Heil

Music

Mariah Breitel Hembree

Production

Neil Hiatt

Set Production Assistant

Andy Hicks

Grip

Andy Hicks

Grip

Judd Hillman

Best Boy

Rosemary Hillyard

Painter

Andrew K Hodge

Assistant Location Manager

Bryan Holmes

Driver

Lee Hultman

Camera

Matt Jensen

Chef

Jeff Johnson

Casting

Michael Johnson

Steadicam Operator

Lucas Jones

Painter

Ben Josephsen

Special Effects Coordinator

Josh Josephsen

Special Effects

Eli Katz

Compositor

Jason Kelly

Driver

Mike Kiely

Production Accountant

Sang Kim

Assistant Sound Editor

Michael Kirkland

Painter

Vanessa Kirkpatrick

Stand-In

Daniel Kish

Associate To Director

Shawn Lacy

Best Boy Grip

Andrew Langton

Location Manager

Chuck Latham

Driver

Munika Lay

Associate To Director

Anton Lessine

Producer

Judge Leverich

On-Set Dresser

Michael Levine

Music

Michael Levine

Music

Timothy Limer

Rerecording

Gresham Lochner

Visual Effects Producer

Bert Lund

Driver

Chris Lund

Driver

Mike Luzansky

Camera Operator

Travis Mackay

Adr Mixer

John L Malmborg

Construction Coordinator

Rene Mancuso

Post-Production Accountant

Leandro Marini

Colorist

Karen Marler-janus

Assistant Production Coordinator

Adam Marsden

Director Of Photography

Michael Martin

Carpenter

Giles Masters

Production Designer

Kris Maxfield

Medic

Ryan Mccormick

Hair Stylist

Tyler Meiners

Dolly Grip

Matt Merkovich

Visual Effects

Jeff Midgley

Coordinator

Shauna Miller Schain

Production Supervisor

Gayle Minkevitch

Coordinator

Gayle Minkovitch-jensen

Coordinator

Roger Mocenigo

Visual Effects Supervisor

Gaylen Nebeker

Dailies

Gaylen Nebeker

Camera

Barbara Joan Nelson

Costume Designer

Jacqueline Newell

Costume Supervisor

Skylar Ostler

Dailies

Laurent Ouellette

Foley Artist

John Papsidera

Casting Director

Teri Parkinson

Driver

Robin Patrick

Makeup Artist

Eric Pearce

Foreman

Ryan Pederson

Assistant Director

Ryan Pederson

Assistant Director

Richard Penrod

Painter

Andrew Phillips

On-Set Dresser

Nick Phillips

Executive Producer

Jeremy Pollock

Compositor

Jared Price

Medic

John G Raymer

Rigging Gaffer

Timothy Reynolds

Electrician

Justin Rickard

Sound Effects Editor

Kody Riekena

Camera

Tom Roach

Driver

Will Rowbotham

Executive Producer

Will Rowbotham

Producer

Sarah Rubano

Makeup Effects

Paul Ruegner

Chef

Diego Ruiz

Adr Mixer

Christy Russell

Animal Trainer

Don Schain

Unit Production Manager

Don Schain

Coproducer

Steven Schneider

Producer

Katie Sciuto

Stunt Double

Ruben Sebban

Editor

Ruben Sebban

Visual Effects Editor

Jed Seus

Assistant Camera

Burke Severe

Location Assistant

Lorenzo Sgroi

Camera

Donald L Shanks

Stunt Coordinator

Sasha Shapiro

Producer

Marissa Shaver

Camera

Linden Snyder

Art Director

Demian Spillsbury

Craft Service

Lee Steiger

Auditor

Dewitt Stern

Production Insurance

Shane L Stubbs

Special Effects

Brian Sullivan

Camera Operator

Brian Dimitri Sullivan

Camera Operator

Craig Sullivan

Key Grip

Maika Taylor

Hair

Mason Taylor

Compositor

Barry J Tuttle

Transportation Coordinator

Michael Uguccioni

Compositor

Brandon De Vargas

Painter

Kelly Wagner

Executive Producer

Andrew Wahlquist

Camera

Andrew Wahlquist

Titles

Craig C Wallace

Gaffer

Pete Weiland

Grip

Mark White

Location Assistant

Laron Wilson

Accounting Clerk

Mandell Winter

Supervising Sound Editor

Alex Yazlovsky

Executive Producer

Film Details

Also Known As
Face do Mal, A, La invocación, invocación
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2014
Production Company
Covert Media ; Covert Media ; Covert Media ; Cutting Edge Australia ; Dewitt Stern ; Exceptional Minds ; Local Hero Post ; Locktix Visual Effects ; Media Services, Inc. ; Otto Nemenz International, Inc. ; Revolver Picture Company ; Revolver Picture Company ; Weta Digital, Ltd. ; Wildfire Sonic Magic
Distribution Company
20th Century Fox International ; Cathay Film Organization ; Energía Entusiasta ; Gulf Film, Llc ; IFC Films ; IFC Films ; Imagem Filmes ; Luxor Entertainment (Russia) ; Pioneer ; Premium Movie Partnership
Location
Utah, USA

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 23m

Quotes

Trivia

Miscellaneous Notes

Released in United States March 7, 2014

Released in United States on Video June 10, 2014

Released in United States March 7, 2014

Released in United States on Video June 10, 2014

Video on Demand in United States February 7, 2014

Video on Demand in United States February 7, 2014