White Fang 2: Myth of the White Wolf


1h 46m 1994

Brief Synopsis

Henry Casey and White Fang help an Indian tribe solve the mystery of their disappearing caribou supply.

Film Details

MPAA Rating
Genre
Drama
Adventure
Family
Sequel
Release Date
1994
Production Company
Eastman Film; Eastman Kodak; Larson Sound Center; Panavision, Ltd.; Technicolor; Walt Disney Company Studio Facilities; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
Distribution Company
Walt Disney Studios Distribution; Disney/Buena Vista; Walt Disney Studios Distribution
Location
Aspen, Colorado, USA; Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 46m

Synopsis

Henry Casey and White Fang help an Indian tribe solve the mystery of their disappearing caribou supply.

Crew

Stacey Adams

Assistant

Stacey Adams

Assistant (To Ken Olin)

Stuart Aikins

Canadian Casting

Eric D Andersen

B Camera Operator (Aspen)

Charles Andre

Stunts

Charles Andre

Stunts

Paul Aronoff

Foley Mixer

Sandes Ashe

2nd Assistant Camera

John Asman

Rerecording Mixer

August Bach

Adr Voice

Eyoalha Baker

Production Assistant

Ian Ballard

Key Hairdresser

Gail Barrett

Costume Supervisor

Simon Davis Barry

B Camera Focus; Focus Puller (2nd - Wagon/Dog Unit)

Charles Bartlett

Adr Voice

Doreen Beaulac

Assistant Accountant

Rodney Beech

Transportation Captain

Charles R Beith

Sound Editor

Bill Bell

Sound Editor

Frank Bennett

Original Music

Nan Bernstein Freed

Production Manager (New York)

Stewart Bethune

Unit Manager/ Locations (2nd Unit)

Stewart Bethune

Location Manager

John Bidasio

Music Production Coordinator

Kevin Black

Key Grip

Dillard Brinson

Key Grip (2nd Unit)

Ruth Britt

Adr Voice

Donald D Brown

Boom Operator

Gordon Brunner

Lead Dresser

Nancy Bryant

Costumer

Doug Burch

Adr Voice

Yves Cameron

Stunts

Joe Camp

Head Trainer

Tom Carlson

Foley Walker

Jeff Charbonneau

Music Editor

Tim Chilton

Foley Walker

Mel Christensen

Other

Jeff Coates

Reindeer Handler (Aspen)

David Coburn

Adr Voice

Joseph R Collins

2nd Assistant Camera (New York)

Danny Coss

Location Manager

Bob Costanza

Sound Editor

Rick Crampton

Sound Editor

Keith Crossley

Storyboard Artist

Douglas Curran

Stills Photographer

Jenifer D'angelo

Dga Trainee (New York)

Rosalina Da Silva

Key Makeup Artist

Willi Dahm

Assistant Location Manager

John Debney

Music

Brad Dechter

Original Music

Frank Del Boccio

1st Assistant Camera (Aspen)

Mike Dickeson

Sound Editor

Babe Dolan

Wrangler

Julia Done

2nd Assistant Director (2nd Unit)

Kathy Drew

Production Accountant

Nancy Eagles

Script Supervisor (2nd - Wagon/Dog Unit)

Howard Ellis

1st Assistant Director; 1st Assistant Director (Aspen)

Dee Embree

Bestboy Grip

Eugene Engles

Gaffer (New York)

Steffan Falesitch

Sound Editor

David Fallon

Co-Producer

David Fallon

Screenwriter

John K. Farr

Gaffer (Aspen)

Dominic Fidelibus

Other

Jason Fife

Key Grip (Aspen)

Preston Fischer

Producer

Glynda Fitzgerald

Script Supervisor (2nd - River Unit)

David E Fluhr

Rerecording Mixer

Glen Forrieter

Dolly Grip

James Forsyth

Extras Casting

Scott Fuller

B 1st Assistant Camera (Aspen)

Scott Ganary

Rerecording Mixer

Ted Glass

Set Decorator (New York)

Michael Graham

Supervising Sound Editor

Casey Grant

Unit Production Manager

Colin Gray

Gaffer (2nd Unit)

Alex Green

Stunts

Marc Green

Assistant Set Decorator

Justis Greene

Production Manager (Aspen)

Justis Greene

Co-Producer

Kasandra Greene

Animal Trainers Office Assistant

Laurent Gruzelier

B Camera 2nd Assistant; 2nd Camera Assistant (2nd - Wagon/Dog Unit)

Barbara Harris

Adr Voice Casting

Kathleen Hartauer

Other

Craig Henderson

Construction Coordinator

Mark Herderscheid

Special Effects Coordinator (Aspen)

John Holbrook

B Camera Operator (2nd Unit)

John-paul Holecka

3rd Assistant Director

Kevin Howe

2nd Assistant Director (Aspen)

Leslie Hurren

Other

Stephen Jackson

Gaffer

Askia Won-ling Jacob

Wardrobe (New York)

Kirk Jarrett

Stunts

Kristi Johns

Adr Editor

Isabel Johnson

Assistant Production Coordinator

Jay Jones

Other

Suzanne Jordan

Location Manager (Aspen)

Robert Kaiser

Color Timer

Herminio Kam

Head Scenic Artist

Ron Kearney

Property Master (2nd Unit)

Trish Keating

Costume Designer

Allison King

Other

Ken Kirzinger

Stunts

Daamen Krall

Adr Voice

Linda Kriebel

Props Master (Aspen)

Burton Kuchera

Bestboy Electric

Tedd Kuchera

Set Decorator

Jim Lacamell

B Camera 2nd Assistant (2nd Unit)

Paul Lasaine

Matte Artist

Rachel Leiterman

1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)

Lynda Lemon

Visual Effects Producer

Lars Lenander

Special Effects Assistant/ Foreman

Gail Levin

Casting

Tenzin Lhalungpa

Other

Brad Loree

Stunts

Phillip Lunt

Bestboy Greens

Craig Lyman

Makeup (New York)

Bruce Maccallum

Standby Director Of Photography Operator (New York)

Julie Macdonald

Costumer

Skip Macdonald

Assistant Editor

Gary Maceel

Sound Editor

Robert R Maclean

Transportation Coordinator (2nd Unit)

J.j. Makaro

Stunt Coordinator (2nd - River Unit)

Tammy Maples

Head Trainer

James Marshall

2nd Assistant Director

Dawn Martin-wiener

Animal Trainer

K Ryan Mccormick

Makeup Artist (Aspen)

Ann Mcdonough

Assistant Accountant

Anne Mcdonough

Accounting Assistant

Bridget Mcguire

Assistant Art Director

Don Mckinnon

B Camera 2nd Assistant (Aspen)

Wayne Mclaughlin

Property Master

Howard Mcmaster

Assistant Director (New York)

Nina Mcpeek

Other

Patty Mcreynolds

First Aid/ Craft Service

Heather Meehan

Assistant (To Justis Greene)

Joseph Melody

Sound Editor

Yvonne Melville

Production Coordinator

Richard Meyer

Other

Beth Miller

Hair Stylist (Aspen)

Mike Mitchell

Stunts

Theresa Repola Mohammed

Negative Cutter

Peter Montgomery

Visual Effects Supervisor

Kelly Moon

Script Supervisor

Bren Moore

Assistant Costume Designer

W F Morrison

Haida Technical Consultant

Lee Anne Muldoon

Unit Publicist

Patricia Murray-morgan

Assistant Makeup Artist

Hiro Narita

Director Of Photography

Bob Neill

Adr Voice

Bob Nicholson

Other

Don Nimitz

Original Music

Bill Orr

Special Effects Coordinator

Jeffrey J Osmer

2nd Assistant Editor

Vennesa Paris

Stunts

Rod Parkhurst

Director Of Photography (2nd - River Unit)

Kevin Parks

3rd Assistant Director (2nd - River Unit)

Frank Parrish

2nd Assistant Camera (Aspen)

Judi Patson

Assistant (To Preston Fischer)

George Patsos

Key Grip

Garry Patt

Other

Becca Paulos

Script Supervisor (Aspen)

Glen W Pearson

Art Director

Kate Petersen

Assistant Production Coordinator

Eric Peterson

Plate Photography

Trevor Peterson

Stunts

Linda Phillips

Adr Voice

Kent Pollon

3rd Assistant Director (2nd - Wagon/Dog Unit)

Ron Precious

Camera Operator (2nd - River Unit)

Susan Prince

2nd Assistant Director (Aspen)

Douglas B Pruss

B Camera 2nd Assistant (2nd Unit)

Dale Raoul

Adr Voice

John Reiner

Adr Mixer

John Richards

Music Scoring Mixer

Tom Robertson

Other

Judith Royer

Liaison (Aspen)

Dawn Stofer Rupp

Stunts

Paul G Ryan

Camera Operator (Aspen)

Charles Rychwalski

Sound Editor

James Sabat

Sound Mixer (New York)

Jeff Sabatini

Other

Dennis Salomone

Transportation Captain (New York)

Elba Sanchez-short

Editor

John Sanderson

Video Assist

Sound Satisfaction

Foley Editor

Wally Schaab

Digital Compositing

Jill Schachne

Foley Walker

Marta Schatz

Assistant Props

Neil Seale

Camera Operator

Sanna Seppanen

Assistant Hairdresser

Sonny Serowiec

Stunts

Randy Shymkiw

Bestboy

Chris Silano

1st Assistant Camera (New York)

John Simpson

Other

Macleod Sinclaire

On-Set Dresser

Michael Siver

Other

Mark Steele

Sound Editor

Rick Steele

Wolf Sounds Editor

Suzanne Stone

Adr Voice

Alison Stuart

Casting Associate

Film Details

MPAA Rating
Genre
Drama
Adventure
Family
Sequel
Release Date
1994
Production Company
Eastman Film; Eastman Kodak; Larson Sound Center; Panavision, Ltd.; Technicolor; Walt Disney Company Studio Facilities; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
Distribution Company
Walt Disney Studios Distribution; Disney/Buena Vista; Walt Disney Studios Distribution
Location
Aspen, Colorado, USA; Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 46m

Quotes

Trivia

Miscellaneous Notes

Released in United States Spring April 15, 1994

Feature film directorial debut for actor Ken Olin.

Began shooting July 19, 1993.

Completed shooting October 2, 1993.

Released in United States Spring April 15, 1994