Enemy


1h 30m 2014

Film Details

Also Known As
Düsman, El hombre duplicado, An, Ennemi, O Homem Duplicado, Wróg, hombre duplicado
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2014
Distribution Company
A24/ENTERTAINMENT ONE/LES FILMS S+VILLE
Location
Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 30m

Synopsis

Crew

Mark Ahee

Special Effects Coordinator

Valérie André

Compositor

Renee April

Costume Designer

Caroline Aquin

Prosthetic Makeup

Normand Archambult

Compositor

Patrick Arias

Assistant Director

Carole Arpin

Assistant Property Master

Darcy Arthurs

Film Lab

Fraser Ash

Associate Producer

Anita Bacic

Assistant Costume Designer

Terry Banting

Gaffer

Velma Barkwell

Music Supervisor

Meghan Battersby

Office Coordinator

Noah Baynes

Location Assistant

Valerie Beaugrand-champagne

Story Editor

Marc Bech

Sound Editor

Loic Beguel

Matchmove Artist

Danny Bensi

Original Music

Eric Bensoussan

Assistant Camera

Johane Bergeron

Accountant

Karim Berkane

Camera

Frank Biasi

Film Lab

Brian Black

Lighting Technician

Vincent Blanco

Software Engineer

Robert Bock

Visual Effects

Adam Bocknek

Assistant Director

Gordon Bolan

Stunt Double

Nicolas Bolduc

Director Of Photography

Sandie Bornstein

Accountant

Coralie Boulay

Project Manager

Deirdre Bowen

Casting

Sean Breaugh

Art Director

J Adam Brown

Production

Debra Bruce

Dialogue Coach

Arnaud Careo

Technical Manager

Manolo Carrion

Foley Artist

Jill Carter

Script Supervisor

Guillaume Champagne

Cgi Artist

John Chang

Carpenter

Katrin Clark

Hair

Francis Clement

Software Engineer

Niall Collins

Production

Caitlin Cronenberg

Still Photographer

Marie-cecile Dahan

Visual Effects Producer

Mikaël Damant-sirois

Cgi Artist

Mike Darby

Electrician

Nitram Dass

On-Set Dresser

Wayne Davey

Generator Operator

Patrick David

Compositor

Tim Davis

Videotape Operator

Luc Dery

Coproducer

Chase Deso

Music Composer

Laura Diez

Adr/Dialogue Editor

Pat Duchesne

Film Lab

Reid Dunlop

Assistant Director

Stacey Dutrizac

Makeup Artist

Sara Egea

Production Secretary

Patrick Ellard

Construction Coordinator

Steven "tex" Entsch

Grip

Cinar Eryasar

Electric

Miguel Angel Faura

Producer

Niv Fichman

Producer

Jean-françois Foucault

Accountant

Alan Fregtman

Cgi Artist

Sari Friedland

Unit Production Manager

Sari Friedland

Coproducer

Andrew Furlong

Location Assistant

Frederick Gagnon

Special Effects Technician

Herwig Gayer

Production Sound Mixer

Roxanne Geoffroy

Software Engineer

John Jay Gilmore

Foreman

Gregory Gosse

Technical Manager

Olivier Gravenhorst

Project Manager

Tony Gray

Interpreter

Eunan Matthew Green

Carpenter

Florian Grenier

Rotoscope Artist

Jose Luis Grilo

Production Accountant

Juliana Guedes

Assistant

Javier Gullón

Screenplay

Varujan Gumusel

Film Lab

Jerry Hall

Compositor

Ginette Hamel

Medic

John Hampshire

Carpenter

Martin Handfield

Property Master

Dylan Hankinson

Special Effects Technician

Matthew Hannam

Editor

Karen Harnisch

Production

Bob Harper

Driver

Jordi Hernandez

Rotoscope Artist

Jeff Hicks

Camera

Sam Hudecki

Storyboard Artist

Kellee Hughes

Craft Service

Krystin Hunter

Adr/Dialogue Editor

Francois Ivernel

Executive Producer

Samuel Jacques

Cgi Artist

Jean-sébastien Jasenovic

Software Engineer

Debra Johnson

Hair

Konrad Junikiewicz

Project Manager

Saunder Jurriaans

Original Music

Michael Kearns

Boom Operator

Brent Kelly

On-Set Dresser

Jordan Kerner

On-Set Dresser

John Krenski

Song

Kevin Krikst

Associate Producer

Bob Kuban

Song Performer

Jasmine Labelle

Software Engineer

Emanuel Lafrance

Compositor

Tessa Lai

Production Assistant

Marty Lake

Painter

Jim Lambie

Set Decorator

Isabelle Langlois

Visual Effects

Martin Larrivee

Compositor

Rick Leger

Crane Grip

Raphaël Letertre

Cgi Artist

Chris Livingstone

Dolly Grip

Mariano Liwski

Post-Production Supervisor

Victor Loewy

Executive Producer

Dennis Long

Stand-In

Diego López

Coordinator

Jim Lovisek

Wrangler

Valérie Loyer

Compositor

Loriane Lucas

Post-Production Coordinator

Robert Macdonald

Electric

John Maclean

Key Grip

Robert D Maclean

Transportation

Vair Macphee

Production Coordinator

Howard Madill

Painter

Sarah Mannering

Assistant

Margaret Mansell

Film Lab

Tim "legend" Marczenko

Assistant

Juan Manuel Maroto

Foley Recordist

Eric Martin

Production Manager

Olivier Martin

Concept Artist

James May

Driver

Charlotte Mazzinghi

Film Lab

David Mccallum

Adr/Dialogue Editor

Cameron Mccracken

Executive Producer

Kim Mccraw

Coproducer

Roisin Mcgilly

Casting Director

Tonya Mcnabb

Stand-In

Kye Meechan

Editor

Simon Mercier

Rotoscope Artist

Annie Metheany

Painter

Kirk Middleton

Special Effects Technician

George Mirosznik

Driver

Robert Lee Mitchell

Driver

Amanda Mitro

Office Production Assistant

Dave Monk

Carpenter

Tammie Moody

Wardrobe Supervisor

Sebastien Moreau

Visual Effects Producer

Jean-francois Morissette

Matchmove Artist

Adrien Morot

Prosthetic Makeup

Aaron Morrison

Graphics

Friday Myers

Art Director

Nelson Nico

Driver

Sarah Normand

Office Coordinator

Travis O'connell

Transportation Coordinator

Tom O'reilly

Best Boy Grip

Jillian Ordowich

Assistant Production Coordinator

Marc Orts

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Josiane O¿rourke

Software Engineer

Christophe St-pierre Paradis

Cgi Artist

Chris Paré

Camera

Andy Pascoe

Film Lab

Daryl Patchett

Stunt Performer

Jeremy Pinard

Assistant Location Manager

Vincent Poitras

Visual Effects Supervisor

Vincent Poitras

Compositor

Kris Pothof

Grip

Jaume Puig

Consultant

Branko Racki

Stunt Performer

Steve Ranalli

Transportation Captain

Sarah Rawlins

Craft Service

Allison Reid

Stunt Coordinator

Albert Ribas

Sound Editor

Christopher Richards

Casting Associate

Anne Richardson

Location Manager

Kelly Richardson

Best Boy Electric

Jonathan Richman

Song Performer

Jonathan Richman

Song

Marianne Roberge

Visual Effects

Wayne Rodriguez

Carpenter

Juan Romero

Associate Producer

Morag Ross

Makeup Designer

Matthew Rouleau

Cg Supervisor

Patrice Roy

Scenic Artist

Patricia Roy

Matchmove Artist

Don Russell

Driver

David Sans

Dubbing Mixer

Jose Saramago

Source Material

Sean Sealey

Steadicam Operator

Laetitia Seguin

Visual Effects Coordinator

Eric Senecal

Cgi Artist

Steve Sheridan

Accounting Assistant

Paul Sibley

Carpenter

Marie France Simard

Assistant Camera

Elisa Sirvent

Sound

Mark Slone

Executive Producer

Irene Smirnova

Cgi Artist

Jordan Soles

Software Engineer

Film Details

Also Known As
Düsman, El hombre duplicado, An, Ennemi, O Homem Duplicado, Wróg, hombre duplicado
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2014
Distribution Company
A24/ENTERTAINMENT ONE/LES FILMS S+VILLE
Location
Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 30m

Quotes

Trivia

Miscellaneous Notes

Released in United States March 14, 2014

Released in United States 2014 (Modern Masters)

Based on the novel "The Double," written by Jose Saramago and published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt on October 4, 2004.

Released in United States on Video June 24, 2014

Video on Demand in United States February 6, 2014

Released in United States 2014

Released in United States March 14, 2014

Released in United States on Video June 24, 2014

Video on Demand in United States February 6, 2014