Magnifica Presenza


1h 42m 2013

Brief Synopsis

Peter is a young, gay pastry chef. He decides to leave Sicily and move to Rome in order to pursue his dream of becoming an actor. In Rome, he has to built his own support system in order to cope with setbacks and success.

Film Details

Also Known As
Magnificent Haunting, A, Magnificent Presence, Sahane Misafir, Titokzatos társulat
Release Date
2013
Production Company
Fandango
Distribution Company
01 Distribuzione ; Filmladen Gmbh ; PathT International ; Peccadillo Pictures ; Russian Report

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 42m

Synopsis

Peter is a young, gay pastry chef. He decides to leave Sicily and move to Rome in order to pursue his dream of becoming an actor. In Rome, he has to built his own support system in order to cope with setbacks and success.

Film Details

Also Known As
Magnificent Haunting, A, Magnificent Presence, Sahane Misafir, Titokzatos társulat
Release Date
2013
Production Company
Fandango
Distribution Company
01 Distribuzione ; Filmladen Gmbh ; PathT International ; Peccadillo Pictures ; Russian Report

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 42m

Quotes

Trivia

Miscellaneous Notes

Released in United States 2013

Released in United States 2013 (World Cinema Now)