Life of Crime


1h 39m 2014

Film Details

Also Known As
Belali Rehine, Kdo mi ugrabi ?eno, Schimb de dame, Sem Direito a Resgate, Switch, The, Untitled Elmore Leonard Project
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2014
Distribution Company
LIONSGATE/ROADSIDE ATTRACTIONS/VVS FILMS INC.
Location
Miami, Florida, USA; Greenwich, Connecticut, USA

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 39m

Synopsis

Crew

Natalie Garcia -mayor

Art Department

Robert Alberga

Driver

Peter Alexeev

Grip

Peter Alexeev

Best Boy Grip

Hafsa Almutawa

Apprentice

Hafsa Almutawa

Set Production Assistant

Ashok Amritraj

Producer

Wayne Anderson

Driver

Stephanie Angel

Script Supervisor

Jennifer Aniston

Executive Producer

Jasmine Ballou

Set Decorator

Cesar Baptista

Key Grip

Jamie Baxter

Compositor

Brian Bayerl

Animation Photography

Bobby Beckles

Stunts

Wendy Benge

Coproducer

Charles Bennis

Transportation Captain

Dustin Bewley

Set Production Assistant

Charles Bonan

Executive Producer

Brett Boyett

Song Performer

Michael Bradford

Song Performer

David Branum

On-Set Dresser

Patrick Bratchell

Driver

Shaun Brennan

Foley Artist

Geraldine Brioso

Song

Howard Brooks

Driver

Frank Brown

Song

Spencer Brown

Grip

Danny Buckman

Driver

Dave Buckman

Driver

Jack Buckman

Driver

James S Buckman

Transportation Coordinator

Scott Burik

Stunts

Michael Burke

Camera Assistant

Shana M Burns

Art Director

Bob Calandro

Best Boy Grip

Blanca Camacho

Looping Coordinator

Sarah Cappetta

Production Secretary

John Carambatos

Scenic Artist

Frank Carillo

Song Performer

Dennis T Carnegie

Looping Coordinator

Carlos Cicchelli

Film Lab

Stephen Ciffone

Assistant Camera

Boris Cifuentes

Electrician

Sam Clark

Set Production Assistant

Willie Clarke

Song

Mary Costello

Driver

Robert Cotnoir

Music Editor

Stacy Courtney

Stunts

Catherine Crabtree

Costume Supervisor

Charlie Crowell

Assistant Location Manager

Joe D'angerio

Associate Producer

Paul Daley

Director Of Photography

Paul Daley

Camera Operator

Pete Dancy

Property Master

James Dardene

Scenic Artist

Brad Davis

Casting

Dan Davis

Driver

Karina Del Bel

Makeup

Elizabeth Destro

Producer

Michelle Diamantides

Hair Stylist

Bryant Diaz

Swing

Phil Dorling

Art Department Assistant

Nick Doumlele

Production Assistant

Philip G Dunphy

Production Assistant

Eric Alan Edwards

Director Of Photography

Jennifer Otero Eirea

Visual Effects Supervisor

Joey Evora

Best Boy Grip

John Fedynich

Unit Production Manager

Ed Ferenz

Driver

Dann Fink

Adr Voice Casting

Dann Fink

Looping Coordinator

Rich Fink

Driver

Robin Fitzgerald

Set Costumer

Linda Flowers

Hair Stylist

Jonathan Forgash

Caterer

Bill Fortin

Driver

Joe Frank

Song Performer

John Franklin

Medic

Susan Franklin

Medic

Richard Frietas

Song

Richard Frietas

Song Performer

Jordan Galland

Song

Jordan Galland

Song Performer

Matthew Gannon

Assistant Director

Christopher Ganze

Production Assistant

Jim Garavente

Executive Producer

Arturo Garcia

Assistant Camera

Matt Garner

Editing

Lee Genick

Extras Agent/Coordinator

Jorge Luis German

Production Assistant

Tony Gil

Assistant

Shellie Gillespie

Production Accountant

Darren Goldberg

Executive Producer

J D Goldblatt

Looping Coordinator

Ellen Goldsmith-vein

Producer

Lewis Goldstein

Supervising Sound Editor

Jose Peter Gonzalez

Accounting Clerk

Graham Gouldman

Song

Sean Gray

Gaffer

Max Greene

Dialogue Editor

Dean Gudmundson

Sound Mixer

Daniel Hahn

Assistant Editor

Zachary Halley

Production Coordinator

Tony Hampton

Music

Mitchell Hart

Visual Effects Supervisor

Michael Hartel

Location Manager

Brian Havens

Caterer

John Hawkes

Song

John Hawkes

Song Performer

Bobby Hebb

Song

Marco Henry

Associate Producer

Christopher Herghelegiu

Executive Producer

Sarah Hindsgaul

Hair

Stephanie Holbrook

Casting Director

Craig Horan

On-Set Dresser

Ryan Howard

Set Production Assistant

Ana Huber

Set Decorator

Joshua C. Hurt

Assistant

Bill Van Ingen

Best Boy Electric

Stephen Iwanyk

Assistant

Bjorn Jackson

Film Lab

Tim Jackson

On-Set Dresser

Michael Jarvis

Location Scout

Drew Jiritano

Special Effects Coordinator

Jasper Lee Johnson

Key Grip

Jasper Lee Johnson

Dolly Grip

Phyllis Johnson

Looping Coordinator

Kellie Jotackett

Assistant Director

Michael Kall

Carpenter

Laura Katz

Music Supervisor

Russel Katzman

Line Producer

Colby Kelly

Set Costumer

Ryan Kelly

Boom Operator

Chris Kenny

Colorist

Chris Kenny

On-Line Editor

Allie Kenyon

Production Assistant

Aleen Keshishian

Executive Producer

Jordan Kessler

Producer

Duane Kidd

Production Assistant

Keegan Kingeter

Production Assistant

Robert Kirkpatrick

Visual Effects Producer

Meghan Kozlosky

Music

William Kruschwitz

Stunts

Larry Ladove

Executive Producer

Dennis Lambert

Song

Tracey Landon

Unit Production Manager

Anne Laoparadonchai

Costumer

Kim Leadford

Executive Producer

Joanna Leavens

Props Assistant

Robert Lee

Song

Robert Lee

Song Performer

Elmore Leonard

Executive Producer

Elmore Leonard

Source Material

Gina Leone

Hair Stylist

Angela Levin

Makeup Artist

Michael Lewis

On-Set Dresser

Elizabeth S Lieberman

Scenic Artist

Giancarlo Lima

Production Assistant

Victor Littlejohn

On-Set Dresser

Erika Loser

Location Coordinator

Tyler Ludy

Song

Daniel Luebke

Best Boy Electric

Tod A Maitland

Sound Mixer

Artie Malesci

Stunt Coordinator

Paul Mallick

Generator Operator

Bryan Mansour

Associate Producer

Chris Marsh

Executive Producer

Edgar Matthews

Song

Jason Michael Matthews

Assistant Production Coordinator

Marcus Maurice

Looping Coordinator

Frank Mayr

Driver

Daniel Mccarney

Associate Producer

Carolyn Mcguiness

Assistant

Sarah Mckaig

Assistant

Camilo Mendoza

Camera Assistant

Hudson Meredith

Graphic Designer

Amanda Messenger

Set Decorator

Edward Messon

Production Assistant

Frankie Miller

Song

Ryan Minelli

Electrician

Richard Mitchell

Rigging Gaffer

Roger Mocenigo

Compositor

Cate Montana

Adr Editor

Tara Moross

Associate Producer

Andrew Mortelliti

Special Effects Foreman

Sheldon Munford

Security

Josh Muzaffer

Trainer

Lisa Myers

Art Director

Sarah Natochenny

Dailies

Michael North

Song Performer

Greg Nye

Production Supervisor

Tim Nye

Executive Producer

Ian O'neill

Grip

Donald O'reilly

Property Master

Donald O'reilly

Props

Javier Ordonaz

Production Assistant

Marcos Gonzalez Palma

Assistant Director

Danica Pantic

Art Department

Rich Pashayan

Key Rigging Grip

Film Details

Also Known As
Belali Rehine, Kdo mi ugrabi ?eno, Schimb de dame, Sem Direito a Resgate, Switch, The, Untitled Elmore Leonard Project
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2014
Distribution Company
LIONSGATE/ROADSIDE ATTRACTIONS/VVS FILMS INC.
Location
Miami, Florida, USA; Greenwich, Connecticut, USA

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 39m

Quotes

Trivia

Miscellaneous Notes

Limited Release in United States August 29, 2014

Released in United States on Video October 28, 2014

Based on the book "The Switch," written by Elmore Leonard and published by Bantam Books in 1978. Book is a prequel to "Rum Punch," which was adapted as "Jackie Brown" (USA/1997) directed by Quentin Tarantino and starring Samuel L. Jackson, Robert De Niro and Pam Grier.

Prequel to the film "Jackie Brown" (USA/1997) directed by Quentin Tarantino and starring Samuel L. Jackson, Robert De Niro and Pam Grier.

Ty Burrell was previously attached to co-star.

Limited Release in United States August 29, 2014

Released in United States on Video October 28, 2014

Dennis Quaid was previously attached to co-star.