All Together


1h 36m 2012

Brief Synopsis

Jean is a romantic revolutionary but enjoys the spoils of a bourgeois lifestyle with his wife, Annie. Annie is a retired psychiatrist who complains about not having enough time with her children and grandchildren. Albert, friendly yet senile, is the complete opposite of his energetic American wife,

Film Details

Also Known As
And If We All Lived Together, Co keby sme ?ili spolocne?, Et si on vivait tous ensemble?, Und wenn wir alle zusammenziehen?
MPAA Rating
NR
Genre
Comedy
Foreign
Release Date
2012
Production Company
Orange Studio ; StudioCanal ; The Match Factory Gmbh
Distribution Company
Kino Lorber/Tribeca Films; Aurora Films ; Bac Films Distribution ; Cinemien ; Cineplex ; Fidalgo ; Frenetic Films ; Golem Distribution ; Independenta ; Kino Lorber ; Kino Video ; Luna Filmverleih Gmbh ; Pandora Film Produktion ; Pandora Filmverleih ; Tribeca Films

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 36m

Synopsis

Jean is a romantic revolutionary but enjoys the spoils of a bourgeois lifestyle with his wife, Annie. Annie is a retired psychiatrist who complains about not having enough time with her children and grandchildren. Albert, friendly yet senile, is the complete opposite of his energetic American wife, Jeanne, a former professor suffering from cancer. Widower Claude is an aging womanizer with an appetite for pursuits with prostitutes. One day, Claude suffers a heart attack while walking up several flights of stairs on the way to visiting one of his lady friends. Rather than seeing him in a retirement home, his friends decide they should all live together in Annie and Jean's large home. They are joined by Dirk, a young German ethnology student, who is researching France's aging population.

Film Details

Also Known As
And If We All Lived Together, Co keby sme ?ili spolocne?, Et si on vivait tous ensemble?, Und wenn wir alle zusammenziehen?
MPAA Rating
NR
Genre
Comedy
Foreign
Release Date
2012
Production Company
Orange Studio ; StudioCanal ; The Match Factory Gmbh
Distribution Company
Kino Lorber/Tribeca Films; Aurora Films ; Bac Films Distribution ; Cinemien ; Cineplex ; Fidalgo ; Frenetic Films ; Golem Distribution ; Independenta ; Kino Lorber ; Kino Video ; Luna Filmverleih Gmbh ; Pandora Film Produktion ; Pandora Filmverleih ; Tribeca Films

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 36m

Quotes

Trivia

Miscellaneous Notes

Limited Release in United States October 19, 2012

Released in United States on Video March 19, 2013

Released in United States on Video March 19, 2013

Limited Release in United States October 19, 2012

Video on Demand in United States October 19, 2012

Video on Demand in United States October 19, 2012