Yogi and the Magical Flight of the Spruce Goose


1987

Brief Synopsis

Yogi Bear and his friends take an amazing, airborne adventure around the world aboard the legendary Spruce Goose. Yogi, Quick Draw McGraw, Huckleberry Hound, Auggie Doggie and more take a trip from Jellystone Park to see the Spruce Goose, the largest aircraft ever built. While touring the airplane, the ever-curious Yogi wanders into an off-limits area and accidentally launches the plane.

Film Details

Also Known As
Yogi & The Magical Flight of the Spruce Goose
Genre
Adventure
Comedy
Release Date
1987

Synopsis

Yogi Bear and his friends take an amazing, airborne adventure around the world aboard the legendary Spruce Goose. Yogi, Quick Draw McGraw, Huckleberry Hound, Auggie Doggie and more take a trip from Jellystone Park to see the Spruce Goose, the largest aircraft ever built. While touring the airplane, the ever-curious Yogi wanders into an off-limits area and accidentally launches the plane.

Film Details

Also Known As
Yogi & The Magical Flight of the Spruce Goose
Genre
Adventure
Comedy
Release Date
1987

Quotes

Trivia