Montparnasse 19


1h 50m 1993

Brief Synopsis

Story of the life of Italian painter and sculptor Amedeo Modigliani, who died in 1920 at the age of 36.

Film Details

Also Known As
Les Amants de Montparnasse, Modigliani of Montparnasse, amants de Montparnasse
Release Date
1993
Distribution Company
Acacias Cine Audience; Cocinor; Interama Inc

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 50m

Synopsis

Story of the life of Italian painter and sculptor Amedeo Modigliani, who died in 1920 at the age of 36.

Film Details

Also Known As
Les Amants de Montparnasse, Modigliani of Montparnasse, amants de Montparnasse
Release Date
1993
Distribution Company
Acacias Cine Audience; Cocinor; Interama Inc

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 50m

Quotes

Trivia

Miscellaneous Notes

Released in United States Spring April 16, 1993

Released in United States Spring April 16, 1993