Space Buddies


1h 24m 2009

Brief Synopsis

The Buddies are back and this time they are off to the moon. With their two new friends, Spudnick and Gravity, they must summon all their courage and ingenuity to launch plans for a moon landing and get back home to Earth.

Film Details

Also Known As
Space Buddies- Valpgänget på rymdäventyr
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2009

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 24m

Synopsis

The Buddies are back and this time they are off to the moon. With their two new friends, Spudnick and Gravity, they must summon all their courage and ingenuity to launch plans for a moon landing and get back home to Earth.

Crew

Ghilas Aiteur

Driver

Bryan Anderson

On-Set Dresser

Geoff Anderson

Unit Director

Geoff Anderson

Visual Effects Supervisor

Gregory Anderson

Graphic Designer

Holly Atchison

Script Supervisor

Henry Baghdassarian

Props

Violet Barisoff

Medic

Violet Barisoff

Craft Service

Ken Bates

Generator Operator

Hal Foxton Beckett

Music Contractor

Hal Foxton Beckett

Music Supervisor

David Bercovici-artieda

Camera Operator

Flavio Bidese

Editor

Steven Bigras

Sound Effects Editor

Nadine Blackler

Compositing Supervisor

Codey Blair

Hair Stylist

Stephanie Boeke

Extras Agent/Coordinator

Deana Bonazza

Painter

Louise Bourassa

Production Assistant

Georgina Bradley

Animal Trainer

Morgan Brady

Production Assistant

Ben Brafman

Post-Production Supervisor

John Brown

Rigging Gaffer

John Buckley

Driver

Pamela Cameron

Costumer

Matthew Campbell

Greensman

Mia Carriconde

Stand-In

Meagan Carsience

Music Editor

Tom Chen

Video Assist/Playback

Che Chomolok

Grip

Dana Christiansen

Driver

Emma Clarke

Hair Stylist

Vince Coates

Assistant Director

James Cochrane

Visual Effects

Sarah Cole

Animal Trainer

Amanda Coletsis

Production Assistant

Laura Collini

Script Supervisor

Colleen Conroy

Makeup Assistant

Ryan Cox

Grip

Dove Cresswell

Animal Trainer

Gord Currie

Special Effects

Edward Daniels

Greensman

Daevina Danyluck

Costumer

Darius Deandrade

Production Assistant

Enrique Del Rio

Film Lab

Tony Derkach

Best Boy Grip

Kamal Derkaoui

Director Of Photography

Kamal Derkaoui

Dp/Cinematographer

Kam Dhesi

Transportation Captain

Benita Dibdin

Seamstress Supervisor

Kevin Dicicco

Source Material

Graham Donahue

Production Assistant

Ceilidh Dunn

Makeup Assistant

Tony K Durke

Lighting Technician

Jacob Egglestone

Lighting Technician

Marcus Endean

Storyboard Artist

Michael G England

Editor

Mark Evans

Camera Assistant

Chris Fairfield

Sound Recordist

Chris Fairfield

Adr

Gareth Farfan

Dolly Grip

Trevor Fast

Lighting Technician

Carlos Fetherstonhaugh

Lighting Technician

Jim Filippone

Aerial Unit

Dean Fitzpatrick

Transportation Coordinator

Galen Fletcher

Best Boy Electric

Evan Fraser

Animator

Evan Fraser

Special Effects

Evan Fraser

Modelmaker

Rolfe Paul Fuhrmann

Greensman

Jeff Furlong

Lighting Technician

Tracy Gardhouse

Animal Trainer

Ian Gariepy

Dolly Grip

Joanne Gerein

Assistant Director

Paxton Gerrish

Animator

Dani Giammaria

Post-Production Assistant

Jed Glassford

Visual Effects

Jed Glassford

Compositing Supervisor

Monica Goldstein

Associate Producer

Rose Goronzy

Art Department

Tasha Gowing

Makeup Assistant

Nigel Gurney

Dresser

Loralee Hajdu

Assistant Production Coordinator

Sean Hanlin

Security

Dave Harris

Driver

C Ryan Hazenboom

Construction

Kathy He

Sound

Kelly Herron

Editor

Montgomery Hill

Production Assistant

Brad Hillman

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Brad Hillman

Sound Designer

Leanne Hindle

Stunt Performer

Danny Ho

Video Assist/Playback

Rayne Holloway

Lighting Technician

Alan Homma

Assistant Production Accountant

Ed Iverson

Production Assistant

Andre Iwanchuk

Adr/Dialogue Editor

Martina Javorova

Art Director

Trilby Jeeves

Costumer

Lorna Johnson

Casting Director

K Nicole Johnston

Tutor

Gary Jones

Costume Designer

Hugh Jones

Driver

Trisha Judd

Animal Trainer

James Kantola

Key Grip

Achim Karitza

Colorist

Dan Keeler

Special Effects

Barry Kemp

Set Decorator

Charles Kittson

Production Assistant

Shane Kjar

Grip

Byron Kopman

Lighting Technician

James Kozier

Special Effects

Daniel Kredell

Assistant

Derek Lalonde

Grip

Benoit Lamarche

Gaffer

Robert Larson

Assistant Director

Zack Lazarus

Camera

Phillip Lee

Rigging Grip

Randy S. Lee

Stunt Coordinator

Bud Legree

Dolly Grip

Samuel Lehmer

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Eric Lemay

Special Effects

Bob Levesque

Assistant Property Master

Jackie Lind

Casting

Kathy Linder

Costumer

Brant Lindroos

Assistant Set Decorator

Michael Love

Property Master

Rohan Lyal

Greensman

Larry Lynn

Camera Operator

Larry Lynn

Director Of Photography

Larry Lynn

Dp/Cinematographer

Andrew Mackie

Rigging Grip

Soo Maclean

Costumer

Sean Macrae

Sound Supervisor

Shanna Mair

Assistant Costume Designer

Handsome Tom Mangat

Compositing Supervisor

Jennifer Manton

Hair Stylist

Darren Marcoux

Special Effects Coordinator

Glen Marcoux

Special Effects

Luke Martin

Foley Mixer

Rod Mawson

Camera Assistant

Curt Maze

Dresser

Mike Mcaree

Production Assistant

Joe Mccarter

Animal Trainer

Brett Mcdermid

Assistant Production Coordinator

Rob Mcdonagh

Boom Operator

Mark Mcintosh

Dolly Grip

Ryan Mckinnon

Foley Editor

Jill Mcqueen

Production Coordinator

Anna Mcroberts

Producer

Anna Mcroberts

Screenplay

Anna Mcroberts

Unit Director

Ric Menzul

Driver

Michael Mew

Costumer

Hayley Miller

Makeup

Erin Mohs

Assistant Editor

Tessa Mol

Production Assistant

Roger Monk

Music Scoring Mixer

Andrew Moore

Driver

Glenn Moore

Medic

Glenn Moore

Craft Service

Brendon Morfitt

Animator

Brendon Morfitt

Modelmaker

Brendon Morfitt

Special Effects

Brendon Morfitt

Compositing Supervisor

Saybian Morgan

Digital Effects

Nathalie Morin

Construction

John Motyer

Driver

Chris Mullen

Driver

Kevin Mundy

Stand-In

Maureen Murphy

Foley Artist

Bruce Murray

Grip

Patricia Murray-morgan

Makeup Assistant

Doug Nolin

Best Boy Grip

Farah Nosh

Photography

Chris M Oben

Film Lab

Chris Obonsawin

Other

Isis Oliveira

Production Assistant

Marcus Todd Onischak

Assistant Editor

Jon Ornoy

Camera Assistant

Peter Pantages

Location Manager

Jim Papadogambros

Driver

Mike Paprocki

Sound Effects Editor

Riley Pearcy

Lighting Technician

Jessica Peel

Costumes

Jody Petford

Costumer

Jason Pielak

Visual Effects Editor

Jason Pielak

Editor

Laird Pierce

Camera Assistant

Laird Pierce

Assistant Camera

Jeff Plecas

Key Grip

Gregory Prechel

Original Music

Gregory Prechel

Music

Matt Pursley

Special Effects Technician

Matt Pursley

Animator

Katie Quinn

Assistant Director

Mike Ranalletta

Compositing Supervisor

Oliver Rappard

Production Assistant

Jay Rathore

Best Boy Electric

Film Details

Also Known As
Space Buddies- Valpgänget på rymdäventyr
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2009

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 24m

Quotes

Trivia

Miscellaneous Notes

Released in United States 2009

Released in United States on Video February 3, 2009

Straight-to-DVD release.

Released in United States 2009

Released in United States on Video February 3, 2009