Dr. Hackenstein


1h 28m 1988

Brief Synopsis

An evil doctor, desirous of bringing his wife back to life, invites three young girls to stay the night at his mansion after their car crashes.

Film Details

Also Known As
Doctor Hackenstein
MPAA Rating
Release Date
1988
Location
Los Angeles, California, USA

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 28m

Synopsis

An evil doctor, desirous of bringing his wife back to life, invites three young girls to stay the night at his mansion after their car crashes.

Film Details

Also Known As
Doctor Hackenstein
MPAA Rating
Release Date
1988
Location
Los Angeles, California, USA

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 28m

Quotes

Trivia

Miscellaneous Notes

Released in United States May 1989

Released in United States on Video January 25, 1989

Released in United States Winter January 1, 1988

Shown at Cannes Film Festival (market) May 14 & 17, 1989.

Began shooting May 9, 1988.

Last film for actress Anne Ramsey, who died August 1988.

Released in United States Winter January 1, 1988

Released in United States on Video January 25, 1989

Released in United States May 1989 (Shown at Cannes Film Festival (market) May 14 & 17, 1989.)