The List


1h 47m 2007

Brief Synopsis

After the battle of Gettysburg, a small group of South Carolina plantation owners realize that the fall of the Confederacy is inevitable. Coming together on a stormy night at the Rice Planter's Inn in Georgetown, S.C., they formulate a desperate plan to smuggle gold and silver to safe havens in Euro

Film Details

Also Known As
List
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2007
Distribution Company
MOUNTAIN TOP FILMS/MOUNTAIN TOP RELEASING

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 47m

Synopsis

After the battle of Gettysburg, a small group of South Carolina plantation owners realize that the fall of the Confederacy is inevitable. Coming together on a stormy night at the Rice Planter's Inn in Georgetown, S.C., they formulate a desperate plan to smuggle gold and silver to safe havens in Europe. Out of this meeting is born a secret society known as The Covenant List of South Carolina, Ltd. A hundred and fifty years later, Renny Jacobson, a young Charlotte lawyer, learns that his father has suddenly died. Returning home to Charleston, Renny is shocked to discover that his father bequeathed his significant estate to charity, only leaving Renny an interest in an unknown, obscure entity--The List. Along with a beautiful young woman named Jo Johnston, Renny is caught in a web of intrigue, deception, greed and spiritual warfare that reaches from the steamy coasts of South Carolina to the secret vaults of Swiss banks.

Crew

Alan Aldridge

Assistant Camera

Coni Andress

Hair

Tammy Arnold

Dialect Coach

Zachary Atkinson

Grip

Daniel Baggett

Driver

Daniel Baggett

Medic

Jamie Baglio

Electrician

Jeanie Baker

Costume Designer

Gina Baran

Hair Assistant

Dominique Barnes

Foley

Stacy Barnhill

Grip

Neil Beard

Electrician

Neil Beard

Gaffer

Jane Becker

Wardrobe Supervisor

Kenny Becker

Color Timer

Ethan Beigel

Adr Mixer

Mandy Benton

Makeup

Missy Berent

Set Decorator

Logan Berkshire

Key Grip

Don Blackmon

Driver

Dan Blessinger

Music

Shon Blotzer

Grip

Patrick Borowiak

Camera Assistant

Jennifer Brett

Accounting Assistant

Clay Broaddus

Stand-In

Darius Bryant

Driver

Brandon Burton

Foley Editor

Cat Cacciatore

Property Master

Bret Caldwell

Rigging Grip

Simon Carey

Swing

Troy Carlton

Dolly Grip

Troy Coghill

Driver

Jim Covell

Music

Rose Cox

Craft Service

Jay Coyle

Grip

Jason Crumpler

Assistant

Billy Daniel

Rigging Grip

Tyler Daum

Driver

Jose De Jesus

Grip

Jon Decker

Assistant Director

Julie Delaney

Hair

Kari Delaney

Hair Assistant

Lynn Dodson

Gaffer

Kevin Downes

Producer

Josh Echevarria

Production

John G Elliott

Music

Jenny Elsinger

On-Set Dresser

Henry Ezzell

Key Grip

Matt Fann

Boom Operator

Christopher Ferris

Assistant Editor

Mark Fincannon

Casting

Les Franck

Grip

Phil Fravel

On-Set Dresser

Phil Fravel

Special Effects Coordinator

Greg Frucci

Looping Coordinator

Scott Frye

Grip

Philippe Gallichet

Caterer

Anthony Gaudioz

Camera Operator

Gina Ghiglieri

Makeup Assistant

Daniel Giannattasio

Boom Operator

Beth Giles

Props

Frank Godwin

Camera Operator

Steven Gonzales

Editing

Tony Gonzalez

Production

Tamara Goodrich

Production

Beejay Grob

On-Set Dresser

Marc Gruppe

Caterer

Matthew Gundy

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Richie Haines

Stand-In

Zach Hanner

Looping Coordinator

Christopher J Hansen

Creative Consultant

Russell Hardee

Key Rigging Grip

Jayson Hardie

Assistant Camera

Rachel Harper

Production

Herb Harton

Camera Assistant

Herb Harton

Assistant Camera

Carl Helder

Production

Alan P Hilburn

Driver

Alan Hilburn Jr.

Driver

James Hill

Production

Russell H Holt

Special Effects Coordinator

Michelle Hoppe-long

Screenplay

Adam Horne

Electrician

Tommy Huston

Caterer

Kevin Huver

Camera Assistant

Jessica Johnson

Medic

Michael A Jones

Best Boy Electric

Tom Jones

Construction Coordinator

Linda Kamp

Makeup

Gerry Kern

Props

Trevor Kingsley

Production

Roy Knauf

Assistant Camera

Roy Knauf

Loader

Kristofer Kolpek

Assistant Director

John D Kretschmer

Production Designer

Jon Ladd

Electrician

Andrew Lanier

Location Manager

Shawn Lewallen

Electrician

Jeff Long

Driver

Larry Long

Sound Mixer

Skip Long

Driver

Terry D Long

Electrician

Lee Lowrimore

Looping Coordinator

Jeffrey L Loy

Grip

Brian Lynch

Score Recording

Pierre Maddox

Production

Alexander Markowski

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Alexander Markowski

Adr Mixer

Alexander Markowski

Supervising Sound Editor

Justin Masters

Driver

Ian Millard

Sound Effects Editor

Johnston H Moore

Screenplay

Gary S Naumann

Caterer

Tom Nesbitt

Best Boy Electric

Julie Netherton

Adr Mixer

Jean Nolte

Production Secretary

Fred Norris

Photography

Robby Norris

Song Performer

Jonathan Olive

Editor

Paul Oliver

Scenery

Susan Oliver

Costumes

Harold Petty

Looping Coordinator

Linda Pickett

Transportation Captain

Linda Pickett

Driver

Randy Pickett

Driver

Richard M Picone

Driver

Korey Pollard

Coproducer

Dewey Preast

On-Set Dresser

Tom Priestley

Director Of Photography

Tom Priestley

Dp/Cinematographer

Will Purcell

Best Boy Grip

Will Purcell

Special Effects Coordinator

Joshua D Quick

Electrician

Thom Rainey

Script Supervisor

Robert Ramsey

Sign Writer

Carrie Riley

Adr

Sally L Robison

Medic

Alicia Rudd

Animal Trainer

Carl Rudisill

Sound Mixer

Frank Ryan

Key Grip

John W Sanders

Boom Operator

Christian Satrazemis

Camera Assistant

Tony Schnur

Looping Coordinator

Roger Scruggs

Rigging Grip

Linda Seger

Creative Consultant

James Selph

Rigging Grip

Chris Shader

Props Assistant

Kimberly Smallwood

Driver

Randy Kirk Smith

Driver

Greg Stancil

Best Boy Grip

Jonathan Stanley

Associate Producer

Jonathan Stanley

Assistant

Jeffrey L Sterner Ii

Best Boy

Kara B Still

Script Supervisor

Brian Stultz

Production Designer

Timothy Sullivan

Creative Consultant

Tommy Ray Sullivan

Rigging Electrician

John R Sutton

Best Boy Grip

Birdie Talanca

Production Accountant

Craig Thieman

Boom Operator

Derek Tindall

Electrician

Geofrey Tock

Production

David Troutman

Electrician

Jeff Wallace

Electrician

Daniel Waller

Electrician

Tim Walters

Transportation Coordinator

Jessica Ward

Assistant Camera

Amy Warkentien

Stand-In

Bo Webb

Dp/Cinematographer

Bo Webb

Director Of Photography

Gary Wheeler

Writer

Gary Wheeler

Producer

Kathy Whitlow

Executive Producer

Robert Whitlow

Screenplay

Robert Whitlow

Executive Producer

Leigh Wiley

Production

Dale Williams

Unit Production Manager

Dale Williams

Post-Production Supervisor

Dale Williams

Coproducer

Robert C Williams

Dolly Grip

Sid Williams

Sound Mixer

Jessica Williamson

Set Costumer

Sean Yaple

Assistant Camera

Langston York

Electrician

Film Details

Also Known As
List
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2007
Distribution Company
MOUNTAIN TOP FILMS/MOUNTAIN TOP RELEASING

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 47m

Quotes

Trivia

Miscellaneous Notes

Limited Release in United States August 10, 2007

Released in United States on Video June 10, 2008

Released in United States Summer August 10, 2007

Released in United States on Video June 10, 2008

Limited Release in United States August 10, 2007

Released in United States Summer August 10, 2007