Cleaner


1h 32m 2007

Brief Synopsis

An extremely hygienic man uses his urge in his professional life as a crime scene Cleaner. When he becomes involved in a job he later finds out was a covered up murder, he gets tied in to a web of deception, that un-earths his own family's long buried pain and secrets.

Film Details

MPAA Rating
R
Genre
Crime
Drama
Film Noir
Thriller
Release Date
2007
Production Company
Claude Forest
Location
Shreveport, Louisiana, USA

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 32m

Synopsis

An extremely hygienic man uses his urge in his professional life as a crime scene Cleaner. When he becomes involved in a job he later finds out was a covered up murder, he gets tied in to a web of deception, that un-earths his own family's long buried pain and secrets.

Crew

Steve C. Aaron

Sound

Josh Adeniji

Foley Editor

Matthew Aldrich

Screenplay

Danny Anderson

Production Assistant

Paul Anderson

Electrician

Craig Antioco

Production

Allan Apone

Makeup Artist

Selena Arizanovic

Music Coordinator

Larry Arpin

Graphic Artist

Luba Atanasova

Colorist

Randy Babajtis

Sound Effects Editor

Adam J Babin

Production Secretary

Justin Babin

Best Boy Grip

Prince Bagdasarian

Special Effects Coordinator

Jack Balance

Art Department

Jeremy Balko

Adr Mixer

Trinity Bamburg

Painter

Jamie Baremore

Casting Assistant

Mark D Bascle

Driver

Hannah Beachler

Set Decorator

Felicia Bedingfield

Driver

David Bell

Driver

Lamonte Bell

Accountant

Portia Belmont

Script Supervisor

Brian Berdan

Editor

Brian Berdan

Song Performer

Brian Berdan

Song

Richard Berg

Production Designer

Derek Bourque

Visual Effects

Lawles Bourque

Visual Effects

Deborah Bowden

Transportation Co-Captain

Danny Brazen

Key Grip

Dillon Breithaupt

Props

Darwin Browne

Key Grip

David Burke

Driver

Michael Burrows

Visual Effects Editor

Brent Caballero

Casting Assistant

Wes Caefer

Visual Effects Supervisor

Kevin Carlisle

Grip

Dhyana Carlton-tims

Adr/Dialogue Editor

Edward Carrillo

Makeup Effects

Michael Carrillo

Assistant Property Master

Richard Carter

Assistant

Hector Castillo

Driver

Leoisick Castro

Set Costumer

Layne Chaney

Grip

Cory Chisel

Song

Cory Chisel

Song Performer

Rachel Clements

Digital Effects Artist

Kelly Clifford

Special Effects Assistant

Michael Clifford

Special Effects Coordinator

Joseph Comeaux

Driver

Duane Cook

Electrician

Alexandre Coscas

Assistant

Jorge Costa

Music Scoring Mixer

Scott Coulter

Visual Effects Producer

Thomas Culpepper

Driver

Mike Cunningham

Property Master

Donna Cushing

Caterer

Tom Dailey

Assistant Editor

Trang Dang

Production Coordinator

Robert W Daniel

Rigging Electrician

Christina Decharles

Location Assistant

Robert Dehn

Sound Editor

Jim Delany

Visual Effects Producer

Carol Delossantos

Other

Thomas J Diapaul

Painter

D Difonzo

Song

James Diggs

Scenic Artist

Miroslav Dikov

Visual Effects

Danny Dimbort

Executive Producer

Ivelina Dobreva

2-D Artist

Larry Dorsey

Electrician

Stanislav Draganov

3-D Artist

Tara Duncil

Casting Assistant

Randy Duplechine

Driver

Jason Ebarb

Props

Tim Eckel

Art Director

Rowland Egerton

Grip

Kiante Elam

Stunt Double

Paul Elliot

Makeup Effects

Monte Emery

Driver

Tyler Emery

Digital Effects Artist

Eliah Everhard

Electrician

Jon Barron Farmer

Photography

M¿kenna Favre

Caterer

Michael Felton

Art Department

Melanie Ferguson

On-Set Dresser

Michael P Flannigan

Producer

Millenio Flow

Song Performer

Brian Foley

Assistant

Gordon Fordyce

Music Scoring Mixer

Claude Forest

Production Insurance

Jared Foshee

Driver

Ashley Franklin

Production Assistant

Julius Friede

Colorist

Camille Friend

Hair

Dan Furst

Video Assist/Playback

Fred Gabrielli

Caterer

Joe Gatta

Executive Producer

Jason Gaya

Sound Recordist

Kevin Gazdik

Best Boy Electric

Joseph S Gbur

On-Set Dresser

Jonathan Gesinski

Storyboard Artist

Judah Getz

Foley Mixer

Mickey Giacomazzi

Stunt Coordinator

Richard Gibbs

Music

Amila Giducos

Accountant

Jerry Gilbert

Sound Mixer

Jeffery Giles

Assistant

Jennette Ginsburg

Assistant

Steve Golin

Producer

Greg Gott

Painter

Dave Graubard

Software Engineer

Paul Green

Executive Producer

Josh Greer

Camera

Felisha N Grice

Production Assistant

Lati Dana Grobman

Producer

Chris Hadlock

Production Coordinator

Scott Hamilton

Rigging Electrician

Joseph M Hancock

Driver

Kerry Hardy

Gang Boss

Barbara Harris

Voice Casting

Lauren Hendrix

Visual Effects

Connie Herring

Transportation Captain

Scott Hinkley

Sound Editor

Sue Hohnhorst

Caterer

Doug I Huete

Best Boy Electric

Dietz Toshio Ichishita

Digital Effects Artist

Sean Ike

Song

Scott Ippolito

Camera

Joe Iverson

Electrician

Jerry Jackson

Transportation Coordinator

Samuel L. Jackson

Producer

Askia Won-ling Jacob

Costumer

Jonathan Jahnke

Production Assistant

Big James

Song Performer

Robert Jepson

Driver

Franklin D Jones

Rigging Grip

Kyoko Kageyama

Coordinator

Victor Keatley

Rigging Electrician

Jordan Kessler

Post-Production Supervisor

Scott Kevan

Director Of Photography

Chaka Khan

Song Performer

Rufus Khan

Song Performer

Roberta Kirkpatrick

Visual Effects Supervisor

Richard Kitting

Sound Recordist

Klexius Kolby

Makeup Artist

Nikolay Kondarev

Visual Effects

Todd Korody

Software Engineer

Ashley Kravitz

Script Supervisor

Andy Krawiec

Makeup Effects

Jodie Kuhuski

Consultant

Bryan Lacour

Finance Manager

Alan Lam

Production Accountant

Charles Landers

Caterer

Elizabeth Landers

Caterer

John Lands

Visual Effects

Robert Larriviere

Assistant

Eric Leach

Camera Operator

James Ledesma

Film Lab

Jessica Lee

Production Assistant

Eric Leftridge

Camera Assistant

Chris Leidholdt

Rigging Grip

Jim Leidholdt

Dolly Grip

Avi Lerner

Producer

Adonis Leung

Accountant

Candice Levy

Post-Production Coordinator

Ed Lipscomb

Location Manager

Michelle Lipscomb

Location Coordinator

Dennis Little

Visual Effects Producer

Arturo Lopez

Film Lab

Luis Lopez De Victoria

Dolly Grip

Carolina Loreto

Sound Effects Editor

Stephanie Lowry

Music Editor

Diana Lui

Production Supervisor

Vicki R Lybrand

Transportation Captain

Alix Madigan-yorkin

Producer

Brinkley A. Maginnis

Casting

Chris Main

Boom Operator

Dominik Mainl

Camera

Aleksi Mäkelä

Consultant

Jennifer Malloy

Assistant

Joan Mao

Assistant

Peter Marinov

Visual Effects

David Markel

Props Assistant

Jordan Markov

Visual Effects Editor

Brad W Martin

Electrician

Wende Martin

Transportation Coordinator

Diego J. Martinez

Art Department Coordinator

Tyrone Mccoy

Assistant

Ed Mccoyd

Song

Ed Mccoyd

Song Performer

Gregory Mcnamara

Location Manager

Isaac Meisenheimer

Driver

Tony Metoyer

Location Assistant

Shane Metts

Props

Zach Michaelis

Foley Artist

Monika Mikkelsen

Casting Director

Ashley Miller

Music Supervisor

Film Details

MPAA Rating
R
Genre
Crime
Drama
Film Noir
Thriller
Release Date
2007
Production Company
Claude Forest
Location
Shreveport, Louisiana, USA

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 32m

Quotes

Trivia

Miscellaneous Notes

Released in United States on Video May 27, 2008

Released in United States September 2007

Shown at San Sebastian International Film Festival (Velodrome) September 20-29, 2007.

Shown at Toronto International Film Festival (Gala) September 6-15, 2007.

Released in United States on Video May 27, 2008

Released in United States September 2007 (Shown at San Sebastian International Film Festival (Velodrome) September 20-29, 2007.)

Released in United States September 2007 (Shown at Toronto International Film Festival (Gala) September 6-15, 2007.)