Summer Music Mania 2004


2h 2004

Brief Synopsis

The fourth annual muscial special features numerous contemporary acts performing their latest hits on stage and addtionally, the final nominees for the 2004 Teen Choice Awards will be announced thoughout the show.

Film Details

Release Date
2004

Technical Specs

Duration
2h

Synopsis

The fourth annual muscial special features numerous contemporary acts performing their latest hits on stage and addtionally, the final nominees for the 2004 Teen Choice Awards will be announced thoughout the show.

Crew

Jennifer Alford

Production

Steve Anderson

Sound

Dan Andresen

Production

John Arenas

Other

Bob Bain

Executive Producer

Denny Barry

Stage Manager

Steve Bass

Production Designer

Joshua Berger

Stage Manager

Monique Blouin

Production

Manny Bonilla

Camera Operator

Marc Bookmiller

Finance Manager

Rick Bramlette

Sound Mixer

Tom Bramlette

Stage Manager

Claudia Breckenridge

Hair

Quinton Brennen

Production

Don'shea Brown

Production

Heather Brown

Production

Whitney Brown

Cue Cards

Anita Bulger

Makeup

Mike Burg

Executive Producer

Deborah Byrd

Coordinator

Alan Carter

Editor

James Casares

Transportation Coordinator

Curt Casassa

Associate To Director

Leigh Clemmer

Lighting

Chad Cohen

Post-Production Coordinator

Andrew Czarnecki

Other

Rocky Danielson

Camera Operator

Walter Bif Dawes

Music

Julian De La Pena

Best Boy

Loretta James Demasi

Makeup

Kit Donovan

Production

Susanne Ebner

Camera Operator

Sean Ervin

Production

Bryan Faris

Other

Jeff Fecteau

Sound

Douglas Field

Sound

Paul Flattery

Producer

Donna Forst

Wardrobe

Linda Giambrone

Segment Producer

Linda Goetz

Production

Jimmy Goldsmith

Other

Xaque Gruber

Assistant

Patti Hodges

Teleprompter

Mike Hofferth

Production Manager

Candice Holguin

Production

Kimberly Howells

Production

Anne Iverson

Production

Amy L Johnson

Production Supervisor

Nancy Keffay

Production

Mike Kellogg

Camera Operator

Debbie Kelman-fecteau

Sound

Christian Killingsworth

Gaffer

Phil Kneebone

Sound

Booey Kober

Editor

Lisa Lagasse

Script Supervisor

Toni Lamb

Production

Michael Lee

Lighting

Dave Levisohn

Camera Operator

Michael Levitt

Producer

Andrew Lindberg

Other

Chase Marshall

Production

Terry Merrill

Coordinator

Jeff Messenger

Video

Martina Mikula

Production Accountant

Tai Miracle

Production

Drina Mohacsi

Coordinator

John Morgan

Lighting

Dave Oberg

Post-Production Supervisor

Mike Obermeyer

Production

Brett Eric Ostro

Production Coordinator

Meri Pachulio

Teleprompter

Jan Parent

Music

Mark Parker

Other

Kenny Paterson

Camera Operator

Ron Paul

Stage Manager

Kim Pieper

Hair

Shaun Polakow

Production

Michael Potts

Production

Hector Ramirez

Camera Operator

Dori Randall

Hair

Brian Reason

Camera Operator

Andrea Regalado

Assistant

Abby Ripes

Wardrobe

Eric Rodin

Stage Manager

Noah Rosenstein

Editor

Angela-beemer Sampley

Finance Manager

Paul Sandweiss

Audio Mixer

Liza Segura

Production

Beth Shea

Assistant

Jeremy Simmons

Camera Operator

Brandon Smith

Production

Marc Smith

Production

Bob Snyder

Videotape Operator

Lauren Snyder

Production

Jenny Stanley

Script Supervisor

Jackie Stathis

Stage Manager

Suzzane Steiner

Production

Mike Stewart

Sound Mixer

Matt Strangwayes

Production

Nava Tabkum

Other

Cheryl Teetzel

Associate Producer

Ric Teller

Sound

Barbara Thulin Joyce

Makeup

Valerie Tom

Production

Ian Vysick

Other

David Wader

Stage Manager

Danny J Webb

Camera Operator

James Wilmoth

Lighting Technician

Mike Wilson

Production

Michele Wiltshire

Production

Keith Winikoff

Technical Director

Sean Woodside

Production

Don Worsham

Sound Mixer

James Yepa

Production

Jon Zuccaro

Production

Film Details

Release Date
2004

Technical Specs

Duration
2h

Quotes

Trivia