Nickelodeon's 17th Annual Kids' Choice Awards


1h 30m 2004

Brief Synopsis

Award show honoring kids' favorites in film, television, music, and sports.

Film Details

Also Known As
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2004
Release Date
2004

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 30m

Synopsis

Award show honoring kids' favorites in film, television, music, and sports.

Crew

Justin Antony

Coordinator

John Arenas

Coordinator

Ted Ashton

Camera

Michael Auerbach

Editor

Bob Bain

Executive Producer

Denny Barry

Stage Manager

Steve Bass

Production Designer

Beth Berger

Assistant

Mike Boisclair

Carpenter

Danny Bonilla

Camera

Rick Bramlette

Sound Mixer

Tom Bramlette

Stage Manager

Jerry Brancato

Teleprompter

Jeanne-marie Bremer

Assistant

Heather Brown

Production

Leah Buono

Coordinator

Mike Burg

Executive Producer

Deborah Byrd

Coordinator

Matt Campesi

Coordinator

James Casares

Transportation Coordinator

Johnny Caswell

Song Performer

Scott Chambers

Wardrobe

Melissa Chusid

Coordinator

Meachun Clark

Coordinator

Chad Cohen

Production Coordinator

Marjorie Cohn

Executive Producer

Kent D'huet

Special Effects

Rocky Danielson

Camera

Julie Demedeiros

Production

Robert Dickinson

Lighting

Kit Donovan

Production

Rick Edwards

Technical Director

Sean Ervin

Production

John Esposito

Stage Manager

John B Field

Technical Director

Valdez Flagg

Stage Manager

Paul Flattery

Producer

Andrew Fletcher

Sound Mixer

Katherine Frank

Production

Hank Geving

Camera

Clyde Goodyear

Production

Bill Greiner

Production

Lee Byron Harris

Production

Denise Hawkins

Production

Hugh Healy

Other

Jim Henry

Special Effects

David Heyward

Production Coordinator

Stephen Hibbert

Consultant

Brian Higgins

Production

Mike Hofferth

Production Manager

Candice Holguin

Production

Garry Hood

Stage Manager

Kimberly Howells

Production

Vanessa Rose Ioppolo

Script Supervisor

Cary Israel

Production

Raquel Jaffe

Wardrobe

Bennnifer Jenkins

Script Coordinator

Amy L Johnson

Production Supervisor

Sara Kantathauorn

Coordinator

Paula Kaplan

Co-Executive Producer

John Knox

Special Effects

Jay Kogen

Consultant

Brett Kowal

Production

Jon Kusner

Lighting Director

Pamela Kutsanai

Teleprompter

Kristen Laidley

Production

Terry Landin

Production

Klaus Landsberg

Audio Mixer

Cassandra Ann Larkins

Production

Cindy Lehman

Hair

Steve Lehman

Hair

Norman A Levin

Projectionist

Alissa Levisohn Rumack

Stage Manager

Frank Linder

Production

Magda Liolis

Consultant

Gary Long

Audio

Johnny Lord

Song Performer

Naomi Lowde

Hair

Nick Manno

Wardrobe

Chase Marshall

Production

Dennis Mays

Audio

John Meiklejohn

Camera

Joanie Michele

Production

Martina Mikula

Production Accountant

Tai Miracle

Production

Drina Mohyacsi

Production

Dan Moore

Lighting

Jim Moroney

Producer

Sharon Moscoso

Production

Brian Munce

Production

Jerry Nashleanas

Gaffer

Dan Nelson

Teleprompter

Rich Nelson

Lighting

Sarah Noonan

Coordinator

Steve Oleniczak

Lighting

Danny Ortiz

Audio

Brett Eric Ostro

Production Coordinator

Rob Palmer

Camera

Joette Phillips

Transportation Coordinator

Shaun Polakow

Production

Michael Potts

Production

Rich Preuss

Associate To Director

Fred Quillen

Videotape Operator

Frank Rainey

Other

Deborah Read

Assistant

Brian Reason

Camera

Andrea Regalado

Rights & Clearances

Eric Rhodin

Stage Manager

Melanie Robinson

Production

Noah Rosenstein

Editor

Ellen Rydzewski

Coordinator

Mike Safran

Post-Production Supervisor

Gil Samuelian

Lighting

Peter San Filipo

Audio

Felicia Sandoval

Coordinator

Mark Sanford

Video

Harry Sangemeister

Lighting Director

Minerva Santana

Production

Christian Schrader

Audio Mixer

Murray Siegel

Stage Manager

Gregory Sills

Supervising Producer

Joe Sloan

Camera

Doug Smith

Stage Manager

Geoff Smith

Lighting

Bob Snyder

Videotape Operator

Jed Spingarn

Consultant

Laura Staat

Titles

Jackie Stathis

Stage Manager

Mikael Stewart

Sound Mixer

Jim Tanker

Associate To Director

Cheryl Teetzel

Associate Producer

Gary Tellalian

Producer

Arron Tubb

Production

Dave Velte

Sound Mixer

Lona Vigi

Hair

Tim Walkey

Special Effects

Boyd Wheeler

Audio

Kris Wilson

Camera

Leslie Wilson

Post-Production Supervisor

Travis Wilson

Production

Sean Woodside

Production

Tamlyn Wright

Art Director

Easter Xua

Camera

Pete J Yarton

Special Effects

Christopher Ybarra

Other

Kim Yoakum

Production

Rodney Youse

Special Effects

Kristin Zotovich

Production

Film Details

Also Known As
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2004
Release Date
2004

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 30m

Quotes

Trivia