The 18th Annual Soul Train Music Awards


2h 2004

Brief Synopsis

Live presentation of the 18th Annual Soul Train Music Awards, honoring the top African-American recording artists, including pop, rhythm and blues, jazz, gospel, and rap.

Film Details

Also Known As
18th Annual Soul Train Music Awards
Release Date
2004

Technical Specs

Duration
2h

Synopsis

Live presentation of the 18th Annual Soul Train Music Awards, honoring the top African-American recording artists, including pop, rhythm and blues, jazz, gospel, and rap.

Crew

Greg Acosta

Camera

Jesse Acosta

Production

Andrew Todd Adkins

Office Assistant

Don Anderson

Gaffer

John Arenas

Sound

Jonathan Aroesty

Videotape Operator

Marilynn F Arthur

Coordinator

Yvette E Bailey

Associate Producer

Patrick Baltzell

Sound Mixer

Lisa Berns

Makeup

Jimmy Black

Other

Latanya Boykin

Other

Christine Bradley

Associate Director

Rick Bramlette

Audio

Jasmine Braud

Hair Stylist

Dreshionda Broadway

Assistant

Whitney Brown

Cue Cards

Connie Bruce

Assistant

Bruce Burmester

Other

Matt Campisi

Sound

Dana Carr

Wardrobe

Johnny Caswell

Stage Manager

David Charles

Stage Manager

Walter Cho

Office Assistant

Terry Clark

Camera

Bob Claster

Teleprompter

Geoff Cooper

Audio

Don Cornelius

Producer

Don Cornelius

Executive Producer

Don Cornelius

Writer

Tony Cornelius

Line Producer

Jon Cox

Teleprompter

Ken Cox

Assistant Stage Manager

James Crawford

Office Assistant

Gerald Crump Jr

Office Assistant

Chanele Cunningham

Production Coordinator

Latanya Cunningham

Assistant

Ken Dahlquist

Camera

Monet Davis

Assistant

Sharon Dean

Production Coordinator

Robert C. Dertano

Assistant Stage Manager

George Duke

Music

Rashid Duke

Theme Music

James Dunford

Dolly Grip

Sabina Edwards

Film Clips

John Esposito

Stage Manager

Shundalyn Falson

Hair Stylist

Robert Ferkle

Stage Manager

Matt C Firestone

Lighting

Valdez Flagg

Stage Manager

Warren Forman

Camera

Toby Foster

Audio

Robin Gaydos

Transportation Coordinator

Eileen Geary

Coordinator

Steve R Gene

Electrician

Jordan Gibbs

Production

Michael Griffen

Production

Jay Griffiths Sr

Video

Shannon Hadnot

Other

Gwenn Hall

Wardrobe

Lynne Hamm

Wardrobe

Shane Harness

Camera

Cynthia Harris

Coordinator

Dale Head

Props

Hugh Healy

Engineer

Stan Henderson

Security

Chris Hines

Stage Manager

Bill Howard

Hair Stylist

Jonathan Iraldo

Other

Andrea Jackson

Hair Stylist

Vikki Jackson

Production Coordinator

Katie Jones

Producer

Renee Kant

Makeup

Bill Kappelman

Audio

Nichelle Kincaid

Other

Latreese Klein

Coordinator

Lee Lamarr

Security

Tony Lancto

Script Coordinator

Frank Linder

Production

Todd Livingston

Script Coordinator

Ran Lowe

Stage Manager

Christon Markray

Other

Tracy Martin

Office Assistant

John Martinez

Video

Victor Martinez

Lighting

Steve Martyniuk

Camera

Scott Masterson

Coordinator

Lametra Mcbride

Other

Chris Mccardel

Production

Gerald Mchenry

Coordinator

Beverly Merrill

Coordinator

Joshua Mertz

Teleprompter

Jesse Miller

Production Supervisor

Keisha Montero

Coordinator

Michael Montgomery

Security

Andrea Morgan

Makeup

Tracy L Morris

Rights & Clearances

Jeffrey Moses

Assistant

Brian Muthemba

Production Manager

Jeff Mydock

Camera

Paul Nelson

Stage Manager

Tara Nelson

Hair Stylist

Paulette M Newman

Assistant

Jamil O'quinn

Office Assistant

Robert Olivera

Office Assistant

Jan Parent

Stage Manager

Mike Parker

Sound Mixer

Lionel Pasamonte

Stage Manager

Judy Peete

Assistant

Rich Preuss

Assistant Director

John Pritchett

Technical Director

Fred Quillen

Videotape Operator

Pete Radice

Lighting

Frank Rainey

Technical Supervisor

William F Raleigh

Carpenter

Jeffrey Lindsay Relf

Wardrobe

Karina Ruvalcaba

Coordinator

Bruce Ryan

Production Designer

Steve Schuneman

Production

Rob Sellers

Stage Manager

Renea Sheehan

Accountant

Murray Siegel

Stage Manager

Bruce Solberg

Videotape Operator

Laura Staat

Other

Jackie Stathis

Stage Manager

Mike Tibble

Camera

Danielle Turner

Other

Judith Twine

Makeup

Greg Van Horn

Art Director

Rey Vincenty

Stage Manager

Kim Walters

Assistant

Amber Washington

Office Assistant

Joyce Avery Washington

Video

Bennett Webber

Script Coordinator

Mark Weber

Audio

Michelle Webley

Assistant

Bob Whyley

Audio Mixer

Shawna Wiggins

Coordinator

Phyllis Williams

Makeup

Richard Woodard

Production

James Young

Audio

Olin Younger

Lighting

Film Details

Also Known As
18th Annual Soul Train Music Awards
Release Date
2004

Technical Specs

Duration
2h

Quotes

Trivia