3rd Annual DVD Exclusive Awards


1h 30m 2003

Brief Synopsis

Award show dedicated to recognizing both original DVD produced media as well as packaging on DVD material that previously had another venue (television and feature release).

Film Details

Release Date
2003

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 30m

Synopsis

Award show dedicated to recognizing both original DVD produced media as well as packaging on DVD material that previously had another venue (television and feature release).

Crew

Michael Abbott

Audio

Tracy Abbott

Writer

Steve Anderson

Audio

Damon Anres

Audio

John Asher

Segment Director

Peter Baird

Audio Mixer

Roy Bodner

Producer

Joe Bohman

Camera

Danny Bonilla

Camera

Dianne Borne

Production Supervisor

Billy Butler

Production

Joe Cashman

Production Designer

Alex Chauvin

Researcher

Dick Clark

Executive Producer

Kari Clark

Assistant

R.a.c. Clark

Executive Producer

John Cox

Teleprompter

Dario Cueva

Production

Hugh Del Regno

Production Manager

Michael Dempsey

Consulting Producer

Dave Distinti

Technical Director

Julie Donsky

Coordinator

Rick Edwards

Videotape Operator

Rose Einstein

Executive Producer

Paula Elins

Wardrobe

Chip Fraser

Camera

Judi Frenkel

Audio

Bron Galleran

Teleprompter

Debbie Gorman

Assistant

Jay Griffiths Jr

Video

Don Harary

Associate Producer

Dana Harvey

Production Associate

Scott Hettrick

Producer

John Kornarens

Stage Manager

Andy La Compte

Hair Stylist

Gloria Levisohn

Makeup

Felicia Linsky

Makeup

Avery Little

Production Associate

Roxanne Lozano

Stage Manager

Scott Masterson

Coordinator

Joanne Mccarthy

Makeup

Stephanie Medina

Associate Director

Jeff Mydock

Camera

Warden Neil

Wardrobe

Eugene Pack

Writer

Phillip Pitson

Production Associate

Matt Powers

Script Coordinator

George Prince

Camera

Randy Pulley

Production

Mike Richards

Producer

Evelyn Rohde

Assistant

Lee Rose

Lighting

Logan Ross

Production Associate

Craig Rovello

Audio

Erwin Sanchez

Hair Stylist

Jason Sands

Producer

Bruce Solberg

Videotape Operator

John Stewart

Stage Manager

Amy Striebel

Assistant

Edgar Struble

Music

Awet Teame

Production Associate

Maria Valdivia

Hair Stylist

Gary Van Pelt

Audio

Bill Vosburgh

Stage Manager

Danny J Webb

Camera

Ken Weiner

Researcher

Boyd Wheeler

Sound

Andrew Whitney

Assistant

Tessa Winkler

Production Coordinator

Larry Woodside

Production

Sean Woodside

Production

Greg Zekowski

Production Supervisor

Jon Zuccaro

Production

Film Details

Release Date
2003

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 30m

Quotes

Trivia