Nickelodeon's 16th Annual Kids' Choice Awards


2h 2003

Brief Synopsis

Live coverage of the 16th annual Kid's Choice Awards from Barker Hangar in Santa Monica.

Film Details

Also Known As
Nickelodeon's Kids' Choice Awards 2003
Release Date
2003

Technical Specs

Duration
2h

Synopsis

Live coverage of the 16th annual Kid's Choice Awards from Barker Hangar in Santa Monica.

Crew

Wendy Charles Acey

Associate To Director

William K Anderson

Music

Jon Andres

Special Effects

Dan Andresen

Production

Justin Antony

Coordinator

John Arenas

Other

Jonathan Aroesty

Other

Bob Bain

Executive Producer

Jennifer Baligian

Coordinator

Eric Becker

Technical Director

Joshua Berger

Stage Manager

Mike Boisclair

Carpenter

Danny Bonilla

Camera

Manny Bonilla

Camera

Rick Bramlette

Audio

Jerry Brancato

Other

Jeanne-marie Bremer

Assistant

Tom Bryggman

Props

Mike Burg

Executive Producer

Matt Campisi

Other

James Casares

Transportation Coordinator

Tim Chavez

Audio

Meachun Clark

Coordinator

Chad Cohen

Production

Marjorie Cohn

Executive Producer

Kent D'huet

Special Effects

John R Desante

Production

Robert Dickinson

Lighting

Suzanne Ebner

Camera

Rick Edwards

Other

Sean Ervin

Production

Scott Fellows

Consultant

Charlie Fernandez

Production

Iola Fiengo

Property Master

Valdez Flagg

Stage Manager

Paul Flattery

Producer

Katherine Frank

Production

Rafael Garcia

Production Coordinator

Gregg Gelfand

Associate To Director

Joe Gustofson

Production

Byron Harris

Production

James Hayes

Wardrobe

Debbie Healy

Stage Manager

Hugh Healy

Audio

Larry Heider

Camera

Jim Henry

Special Effects

David Heyward

Coordinator

Mike Hofferth

Production Manager

Geoff Hubler

Production

Vanessa Rose Ioppolo

Script Supervisor

Forest James

Production

Dawn Marie Jarrett

Production

Jennifer Jenkins

Script Coordinator

Amy L Johnson

Production Supervisor

Debra Johnson

Coordinator

Sara Kantathauorn

Coordinator

Pamela Kutsanai

Other

Robin Labowe

Wardrobe

Klaus Landsberg

Audio Mixer

Robin Lebowe

Wardrobe

Cindy Lehman

Makeup

Cindy Lehman

Hair

Steve Lehman

Hair

Steve Lehman

Makeup

Norman A Levin

Video

Harve Levine

Stage Manager

Gary Long

Audio

Naomi Lowde

Hair

Naomi Lowde

Makeup

Robert Mccuiston

Production

John Meiklejohn

Camera

Jim Moroney

Producer

Sharon Moscoso

Coordinator

Alisia Nagle

Wardrobe

Jerry Nashleanas

Gaffer

Dency Nelson

Stage Manager

James Nelson

Art Director

Dana O'connell

Production

Andy O'reilly

Other

Frank Olivas

Lighting Director

Brett Eric Ostro

Production

Rob Palmer

Camera

Kenneth A Patterson

Camera

Chrissy Pavlick

Wardrobe

Joette Phillips

Coordinator

Ryan Polito

Editor

Vince Poxon

Stage Manager

Rich Preuss

Post-Production Supervisor

Howard Pulley

Production

Frank Rainey

Technical Supervisor

Andrea Regalado

Rights & Clearances

Rik Reinholdtsen

Video

Jeff Roe

Editor

Noah Rosenstein

Editor

Bruce Ryan

Production Designer

Peter San Filipo

Audio

Mark Sanford

Video

Minerva Santana

Coordinator

Jaime Santos

Audio Mixer

Vanessa Scali

Hair

Vanessa Scali

Makeup

Richard Schweitzer

Other

Gregory Sills

Supervising Producer

Joe Sloan

Camera

Doug Smith

Stage Manager

Mark Smith

Production

Bruce Solberg

Videotape Operator

Scott Speigal

Production

Laura Staat

Other

Ken Stein

Stage Manager

Mikael Stewart

Audio

Cheryl Teetzel

Associate Producer

Ric Teller

Audio

Dave Velte

Audio

Alex Vuckovich

Special Effects

David Wader

Stage Manager

Danny J Webb

Camera

Mark Weber

Audio

Boyd Wheeler

Post-Production Audio

Mike Wilson

Production

Easter Xua

Camera

Pete J Yarton

Special Effects

Kim Yoakum

Coordinator

Film Details

Also Known As
Nickelodeon's Kids' Choice Awards 2003
Release Date
2003

Technical Specs

Duration
2h

Quotes

Trivia