TV Land Awards: A Celebration of Classic TV


2h 2003

Brief Synopsis

Award show which honors the legendary and most beloved programs in television history.

Film Details

Release Date
2003

Technical Specs

Duration
2h

Synopsis

Award show which honors the legendary and most beloved programs in television history.

Crew

Lisa Anderson

Script Supervisor

Ted Ashton

Camera

Eric Becker

Technical Director

Jeff Berg

Graphics

Joshua Berger

Stage Manager

Steve Berry

Video

Melanie Blank

Production

Mary Jo Blue

Associate Director

Mike Boisclair

Carpenter

Danny Bonilla

Camera

Rick Bramlette

Sound

Jerry Brancato

Teleprompter

Jeanne-marie Bremer

Assistant

Rich Brown

Camera Utility

James Casares

Transportation Coordinator

Johnny Caswell

Stage Manager

Tim Chavez

Sound

Meachun Clark

Coordinator

Chad Cohen

Production

Korelan Cone

Production

Yvonne Cupca

Hair

Yvonne Cupca

Makeup

Rocky Danielson

Camera

Meredith Davis

Production

Michael Dempsey

Segment Director

Michael Dempsey

Producer

Bill Deronde

Editor

Marguerite Derricks

Choreographer

Dave Edwards

Art Director

Rick Edwards

Graphics

Sean Ervin

Production

Victor Fable

Lighting

Christy Garan

Makeup

Christy Garan

Hair

Michael Gaylord

Consultant

Gregg Gelfand

Associate Director

Tom Geren

Camera

Barry Greenberg

Producer

Jennifer Hamilton

Choreographer

Jeff Hayn

Lighting

David Hayward

Production

Mike Hofferth

Production Manager

Bob Hogan

Consultant

Robbie Horwitz

Production

Geoff Hubler

Production

Forest James

Production

Dawn Marie Jarrett

Production

Amy L Johnson

Production Supervisor

Larry W Jones

Executive Producer

Tim Kubit

Other

Pamela Kutsunai

Teleprompter

Klaus Landsberg

Audio Mixer

Cindy Lehman

Hair

Cindy Lehman

Makeup

Steve Lehman

Hair

Steve Lehman

Makeup

Alissa Levisohn Rumack

Stage Manager

Michael Levitt

Executive Producer

Gary Long

Audio

Marc Loren

Consultant

Naomi Lowde

Hair

Naomi Lowde

Makeup

Sal Maniaci

Executive Producer

Nick Manno

Wardrobe

Peter Margolis

Stage Manager

Simon Miles

Lighting

Rickey Minor

Music

Daniel Morehouse

Rigging Electrician

Frank Mornski

Camera Utility

Pat Naderhoff

Costume Designer

Nancy O'meara

Choreographer

Rob Palmer

Camera

Marissa Passer

Assistant

Casey Patterson

Producer

Joette Phillips

Production

David Plakos

Camera

Ryan Polito

Segment Producer

Gwenevere Powell

Graphics

Frank Rainey

Other

Brian Riordan

Audio

Erica Rivinoja

Producer

Jeff Roe

Editor

Dennis Rudge

Gaffer

Bruce Ryan

Production Designer

Peter San Filipo

Audio

Maria Scarlett

Consultant

Bill Sedgwick

Camera Utility

Rob Sellers

Stage Manager

Gregory Sills

Producer

Mark Smith

Production

Bruce Solberg

Videotape Operator

Ken Stein

Stage Manager

Mark Stepp

Editor

Dana Stern

Coordinator

Mikael Stewart

Sound

Michelle Suite

Production

Lee Supercinski

Post-Production Supervisor

Cue Tech

Teleprompter

Cheryl Teetzel

Associate Producer

Gary Tellalian

Producer

Ric Teller

Audio

Bob Tully

Camera Utility

Michael Vandemore

Teleprompter

Dave Velte

Sound

Bruce Vilanch

Writer

David Wader

Stage Manager

Danny J Webb

Camera

Mark Weber

Audio

Allan Wells

Technical Director

Steven Wishnoff

Consultant

James Woods

Production

Larry Woodside

Camera Utility

Sean Woodside

Camera Utility

Easter Xua

Camera

John Zimmer

Editor

Jon Zuccaro

Camera Utility

Film Details

Release Date
2003

Technical Specs

Duration
2h

Quotes

Trivia