17th Annual Soul Train Music Awards


2h 2003

Brief Synopsis

Presentation of the seventeenth annual Soul Train Music Awards, honoring the top African-American recording artists, including pop, rhythm and blues, jazz, gospel, and rap.

Film Details

Release Date
2003

Technical Specs

Duration
2h

Synopsis

Presentation of the seventeenth annual Soul Train Music Awards, honoring the top African-American recording artists, including pop, rhythm and blues, jazz, gospel, and rap.

Crew

Greg Acosta

Camera

Jesse Acosta

Camera Utility

Todd Adkins

Assistant

Caprice Arreola

Coordinator

Marilynn F Arthur

Coordinator

Yvette E Bailey

Project Manager

Patrick Baltzell

Sound

Michelle Baxter

Other

Thomas Birt

Gaffer

Jimmy Black

Other

Jasmine Braud

Hair Stylist

Dreshionda Broadway

Assistant

Robert Brogden

Assistant

Pam Brown

Assistant

Connie Bruce

Assistant

Bruce Burmester

Other

Darrin Bytendorp

Makeup

Bill Cappelman

Assistant

Dana Carr

Wardrobe

Dina Castoria

Other

Johnny Caswell

Stage Manager

Terry Clark

Camera

Jocelyn R Coleman

Production Coordinator

Don Cornelius

Writer

Don Cornelius

Executive Producer

Don Cornelius

Producer

Tony Cornelius

Line Producer

John Cox

Teleprompter

Boyd Crews

Other

Chanele Cunningham

Assistant

Latanya Cunningham

Assistant

Ken Dahlquist

Camera

Patrick Daly

Audio

Sharon Dean

Production Coordinator

Debra Denson

Makeup

Robert C. Dertano

Assistant

Robert Diaz

Other

Antoine Doxey

Assistant

Charlotte Dugan

Production Coordinator

George Duke

Music

Rashid Duke

Theme Music

Sabina Edwards

Film Clips

Brian Eggleston

Script Coordinator

Shun Falson

Hair Stylist

Kim Farwell

Assistant

Justin Feldman

Assistant

Robert Ferkle

Stage Manager

Valdez Flagg

Stage Manager

Lisa Fortune-mitchell

Casting

Toby Foster

Audio

Robin Gaydos

Transportation Coordinator

Eileen Geary

Coordinator

Hank Geving

Camera

Khristine Gomez

Assistant

Johnnie Gooch

Videotape Operator

Michael Griffen

Camera Utility

Gwenn Hall

Wardrobe

Lynne Hamm

Wardrobe

Shane Harness

Camera

Stan Henderson

Security

Chris Hines

Stage Manager

Bill Howard

Hair Stylist

Evan Hughes

Engineer

Andrea Jackson

Hair Stylist

Janice Jackson

Stage Manager

Katie Jones

Coproducer

Steve Karadimos

Other

Jeff Keese

Audio

Anthony Kinniebrew

Stage Manager

Tom Kinyon

Engineer

Leon Knolles

Video

Tony Lancto

Script Coordinator

Eric J Larson

Art Director

Carl Leon

Other

Frank Linder

Camera Utility

Pamela Lopez

Script Coordinator

Kelly Love

Other

Michael Malone

Camera

Mike Malone

Stage Manager

Steve Martyniuk

Camera

Scott Masterson

Coordinator

Dennis Mays

Assistant

Chris Mccardel

Camera Utility

Michele Mcguire

Assistant

Andrew Mchaddad

Audio

Gerald Mchenry

Coordinator

Butch Mckarge

Assistant

Brett Meade

Coordinator

Seth Mellman

Stage Manager

Dora Mendoza

Production Supervisor

Fred Miller

Security

Julie Miller-gelfand

Associate Director

Keisha Montero

Casting

Michael Montgomery

Security

Jeffrey Moses

Assistant

Kevin Muldoon

Videotape Operator

Amanda Mullins

Makeup

Brian Muthemba

Production Manager

Jeff Mydock

Camera

Cliff Myers

Lighting Technician

Paul Nelson

Stage Manager

Tara Nelson

Hair Stylist

Valerie Nelson

Hair Stylist

Paulette M Newman

Assistant

Jan Parent

Stage Manager

Mike Parker

Sound

Lionel Pasamonte Ii

Stage Manager

Mark Paschal

Assistant

John S Pedro

Makeup

Judy Peete

Assistant

Scott Peets

Audio

Kim Pendergast

Video

Ryan Polito

Editor

Alonna Prevost

Assistant

John Pritchett

Technical Director

Brian Pundt

Technical Supervisor

Chuck Reilly

Video

Steve Renfro

Assistant

Stephanie Riley

Assistant

Joe Rodriguez

Videotape Operator

Brent Rowin

Graphics

Brent Rowin

Graphic Designer

Karina Ruvalcaba

Coordinator

Bruce Ryan

Production Designer

Harry Sangemeister

Lighting

Donna Schaffer

Production Coordinator

Steve Schuneman

Camera Utility

Rob Sellers

Stage Manager

Renea Sheehan

Accountant

Barbara Spicer

Assistant

Laura Staat

Graphics

Anthony C Stafford

Casting

Jackie Stathis

Stage Manager

Michael Strauss

Stage Manager

Mike Tibble

Camera

Scott Townsend

Lighting Technician

Judith Twine

Makeup

Bill Updegraff

Lighting Technician

Kim Walters

Assistant

Joyce Avery Washington

Associate Producer

Chaunté Wayans

Assistant

Michelle Webley

Assistant

Bob Whyley

Audio Mixer

Shawna Wiggins

Coordinator

Art Williams

Assistant

Richard Woodard

Camera Utility

Olin Younger

Lighting

Film Details

Release Date
2003

Technical Specs

Duration
2h

Quotes

Trivia