ABC 50th Anniversary Celebration


3h 2003

Brief Synopsis

Special marking the 50th anniversary of the American Broadcasting Company includes cast reunions and great moments from news, sports, movies, dramas and comedies.

Film Details

Release Date
2003

Technical Specs

Duration
3h

Synopsis

Special marking the 50th anniversary of the American Broadcasting Company includes cast reunions and great moments from news, sports, movies, dramas and comedies.

Crew

Steve Anderson

Audio Mixer

Ralph Andracchio

Assistant

Ted Ashton

Camera Operator

Bruce Bailey

Editor

Patrick Baltzell

Audio Mixer

Denny Barry

Stage Manager

Eric Becker

Technical Director

Jason Bergenfeld

Production Assistant

Joshua Berger

Stage Manager

Jon Bloom

Producer

Manny Bonilla

Camera Operator

Dave Boone

Writer (Tv)

Dave Boone

Writer

Tim Bower

Camera Utility

John M Bradley

Scenery

Rick Bramlette

Audio

Stacy Brewster

Coordinator

Brian Brown

Writer (Tv)

Brian Brown

Producer

Brian Brown

Writer

Sophie Bryan

Production Assistant

John Brooks Caldwell

Production Manager

Gabriel Castaneda

Production Assistant

Michael A Cooper

Scenery

John Cox

Teleprompter

Annemarie Crivelli

Script Supervisor

Aj Crumley

Post-Production Coordinator

Peter Dahlstrom

Engineer

Rocky Danielson

Camera Operator

Frank Dawson

Rigging Grip

Barry Dean

Production Assistant

Quinn Devarona

Camera Utility

Robert Dickinson

Lighting

Carol Dodds

Video Playback

Kit Donovan

Camera Utility

Suzanne Ebner

Camera Operator

Paula Elins

Costume Designer

Spencer Emmons

Stage Manager

John Esposito

Stage Manager

Gino Falsetto

Production Assistant

Tim Fedel

Production Coordinator

Charlie Fernandez

Camera Utility

Liza Field

Researcher

Matt C Firestone

Lighting

Lisa J Fisher

Associate Producer

Robin Fisher

Production Assistant

Dylan Forer

Production Assistant

John Francis

Assistant Editor

Benjamin Friedman

Assistant

Alex Fuller

Art Director

Pat Gannon

Audio

Eileen Geary

Coordinator

Gregg Gelfand

Associate Director

Jill Gershman

Producer

Hank Geving

Camera Operator

Lisa Gilhausen

Lighting

Ed Givinish

Editor

Louis Goldberg

Production Assistant

Liam Gorman

Researcher

Bob Goubeaux

Editor

Ed Greene

Audio

T Faye Griffin

Researcher

Mary Guerrero

Hair

Lana Hale

Rights & Clearances

Tom Haneke

Editor

Juliane Hare

Coproducer

Charles F Haykel

Producer

Constance Hearn

Post-Production Supervisor

Brandon Henschel

Choreographer

Jeff Hinman

Editor

Robert Hoffman

Choreographer

Jurene Hogan

Teleprompter

Alison Howard-smith

Script Coordinator

Bill Hughes

Music Contractor

Patrick Hughes

Production Assistant

Cara Imperato

Production Assistant

Liz Imperio

Choreographer

Dwight Jackson

Art Director

Guy Jones

Video

Edwin Kampwirth

Production Assistant

Robin Katzman

Coordinator

Les Kaye

Editor

Bob Keene

Production Designer

Debbie Kelman-fecteau

Audio

Kyle Kibbe

Director Of Photography

Kyle Kibbe

Dp/Cinematographer

Aaron Kuhn

Editor

Bob Lamasney

Sound

Mark R Leed

Associate Producer

Norman A Levin

Projectionist

Harve Levine

Stage Manager

Alissa Levisohn Rumack

Stage Manager

Laura Lipson

Segment Producer

Kelly Love

Coordinator

Sara Lukinson

Writer

Sara Lukinson

Producer

Sara Lukinson

Writer (Tv)

Lynne Lussier

Segment Producer

Jon Macks

Writer (Tv)

Jon Macks

Writer

Robert Magno

Production Assistant

Michael Marconi

Editor

Lori Margules

Associate Director

Sylvan Markman

Producer

Frank Maronski

Camera Utility

Paul Martin

Production Assistant

Scott Masterson

Coordinator

Dennis Mays

Audio

Roger C Memos

Music Coordinator

David E Miller

Assistant Editor

David Miller

Assistant Editor

Matt Minkoff

Camera Utility

Don Mischer

Executive Producer

Jennifer Mischer

Production Supervisor

Cherry Montejo

Associate Producer

Dency Nelson

Stage Manager

Robert Norris

Production Manager

Seth Olson

Production Assistant

Kenny Ortega

Segment Producer

Kenny Ortega

Choreographer

Brett Eric Ostro

Production Assistant

Will Paley

Production Assistant

Rob Palmer

Camera Operator

Mark Panik

Assistant Editor

Kenneth A Patterson

Camera Operator

Lynn Peck

Researcher

Christin Peiffer

Production Assistant

Bill Philbin

Camera Operator

Paul-michel Pierre-benoist

Production Assistant

David Plakos

Camera Operator

Michael Polito

Editor

Michael Polito

Associate Director

Stephen Pouliot

Writer (Tv)

Stephen Pouliot

Writer

Sheryl Leigh Ptak

Makeup

Randy Pulley

Camera Utility

Fred Quillen

Camera

Frank Rainey

Technical Supervisor

Hector Ramirez

Camera Operator

Stefani Ramirez

Production Coordinator

Ted Ray

Stage Manager

Chuck Reilly

Video

Jennifer L Robinson

Post-Production Supervisor

Gisele Sanchez Rochet

Clearance Coordinator

Mark Rowen

Producer

Dennis Rudge

Gaffer

Jennifer Sabine

Production Assistant

Michael Sachs

Segment Producer

Linda Saffire

Producer

Deanne Sakaguchi

Editor

Peter San Filipo

Audio

Paul Sandweiss

Post-Production Sound

Dylan Sanford

Assistant Editor

Phil Savenick

Producer

Rob Sellers

Stage Manager

Ian Sergy

Editor

Doug Smith

Stage Manager

Gregg Smith

Casting

Bruce Solberg

Videotape Operator

Shealan Spencer

Choreographer

Scott Spiegal

Camera Utility

Mark Stepp

Editor

Jeff Stilson

Writer (Tv)

Jeff Stilson

Writer

Brian Stonestreet

Art Director

Andy Strauber

Audio

Steve Svendsen

Editor

Ryan Tanner

Assistant Editor

Shawn Tesser

Segment Producer

Mark Torgl

Editor

Gena Tuso

Production Assistant

Bill Urban

Line Producer

Carolyn Urban

Production Coordinator

Christopher Vasquez

Production Coordinator

Patrick Vasquez

Production Assistant

Charles Venturi

Project Manager

Brandon Wahl

Production Assistant

Matthew Waterson

Production Assistant

Danny J Webb

Camera Operator

Bill Weinman

Editor

Bruce Wheaton

Video Playback

Harold Wheeler

Music

Michelle Blair Wilker

Coordinator

Blaine Williams

Post-Production Supervisor

Deborah K Williams

Stage Manager

Sassi Windisch-graetz

Production Assistant

Keith Winikoff

Engineer

Martha Wollner

Casting Director

Sean Woodside

Camera Utility

Joshua Wright

Production Assistant

Easter Xua

Camera Operator

Ghen Zando-dennis

Production Assistant

Dave Zeller

Post-Production Sound

John Zimmer

On-Line Editor

Film Details

Release Date
2003

Technical Specs

Duration
3h

Quotes

Trivia