3rd Annual BET Awards


3h 2003

Brief Synopsis

Coverage of the third annual BET awards from the Kodak Theater in Hollywood, California.

Film Details

Release Date
2003

Technical Specs

Duration
3h

Synopsis

Coverage of the third annual BET awards from the Kodak Theater in Hollywood, California.

Crew

Michael Abbott

Audio Mixer

Samantha Abrahmson

Production Associate

Ted Absher

Other

Ted Absher

Coordinator

Tariqh Akoni

Song Performer

Stephanie Alexander

Song Performer

Steve Anderson

Audio

Ron Andreassen

Associate Director

Ron Andreassen

Producer

Tom Angelotti

Other

Jonathan Aroesty

Video

Marisa Avendano

Production Associate

Denny Barry

Stage Manager

Terrill Bazile

Stage Manager

Dave Bellamy

Audio

Anthea Bhargava

Production Manager

Ralph Bolton

Camera

Manny Bonilla

Camera

Monica Boyd

Coordinator

John M Bradley

Stage Manager

Rick Bramlette

Audio

Leah Brock

Production Associate

Bruce Burmester

Other

Eric Burton

Production Associate

Katja Cahill

Wardrobe

Teddy Campbell

Song Performer

Tina Cannizzaro

Script Coordinator

David Carline

Camera

Eric Carlton

Production Associate

Johnny Caswell

Stage Manager

Tim Chavez

Audio

Tico Clark

Production Associate

Jacque Coleman

Executive Producer

Jesse Collins

Writer

Jesse Collins

Producer

Mike Connor

Production Coordinator

Denise Cooper

Other

Denise Cooper

Coordinator

John Cossette

Executive Producer

Louis Crozier

Engineer

Ab Cruz Iii

Security

Dave Delhomme

Song Performer

Robert Dickinson

Lighting

Andrea Dossa

Associate Producer

Rick Edwards

Video

Victoria English-young

Production Coordinator

John Esposito

Stage Manager

Jeff Fecteau

Audio

Ernie Fields Jr

Song Performer

Ernie Fields Jr

Music Contractor

Robin Fischa

Hair

Robin Fischa

Makeup Supervisor

Valdez Flagg

Stage Manager

Lisa Franklin

Coordinator

Freddie Fredericks

Camera

Alex Fuller

Art Director

Sara Fung Niimi

Production Supervisor

Kelly G

Music

Ady Gil

Projectionist

Edward Gilmore

Security

Pat Gleason

Camera

Hugh Grew

Graphics

Jeff Hain

Lighting Technician

Keith Hall

Other

Rob Harrison

Production Associate

Kenya Hathaway

Song Performer

Stephen Hill

Executive Producer

Dave Hilmer

Camera

Garry Hood

Stage Manager

Ed Horton

Camera

Ervin Hurd Jr

Technical Director

Janice Jackson

Stage Manager

Lizette Jamison

Coordinator

Vincent Jimenez

Graphic Designer

Bashiri Johnson

Song Performer

Dania Jolley

Coordinator

Guy Jones

Video

Bob Keene

Production Designer

Dana Kenerson

Coordinator

Tim Kubit

Audio

Kris Kuhlman

Coordinator

Jon Kusner

Lighting Director

Robert Kyle

Song Performer

Bob Lamasney

Audio

Griff Lambert

Art Director

Debra Lee

Executive Producer

Harve Levine

Stage Manager

Airic Lewis

Production Associate

Byron Marchant

Security

Chanel Mathis

Project Manager

Bear Matoza

Other

Bear Matoza

Coordinator

Rickey Minor

Song Performer

Rickey Minor

Music

Barry Mitchell

Audio

Theresa Moore King

Line Producer

Steve Moorman

Production Associate

Kirk Morri

Video

Tracy Morris

Production Associate

Jerry Nashleanas

Gaffer

Gary Natoli

Stage Manager

Tony Neely

Stage Manager

Dency Nelson

Stage Manager

Andy O'reilly

Lighting Director

Jan Parent

Stage Manager

Mike Parker

Audio Mixer

Carla Patterson

Coordinator

Kenneth A Patterson

Camera

Ron Paul

Stage Manager

Joanna Pernia

Production Coordinator

Valerie Pinkston

Song Performer

Matt Powers

Script Coordinator

Fred Quillen

Video

Frank Rainey

Video

Victoria Razzano

Production Associate

Sandra Restrepo

Associate Director

Eric Rhoden

Stage Manager

Melanie C Robinson

Production Associate

Andrew Sabol

Engineer

Peter San Filipo

Audio

Paul Sandweiss

Music

Jeff Scheftel

Producer

Tad Scripter

Technical Operations Manager

Trent Seals

Production Associate

Rob Sellers

Stage Manager

Paul Sharwell

Lighting Technician

Murray Siegel

Audio

Michael Siegman

Line Producer

Tzvi Howard Small

Supervising Producer

Doug Smith

Stage Manager

Star Smith

Production Associate

Tracey L Smith

Stage Manager

Bea Sohni

Coordinator

Josie Speight

Production Coordinator

Michael Stewart

Song Performer

Brian Stonestreet

Production Designer

Sharon Taylor

Associate Director

Ric Teller

Audio

Joann Tominaga

Coordinator

Dave Trigg

Song Performer

Kyle Urban

Production Associate

Maria Valdez

Production Associate

Dirk Vanoucek

Audio Mixer

Justin Vargas

Production Associate

Megha Vora

Coordinator

Tony Weaver

Production Associate

Danny J Webb

Camera

Ron Weisner

Producer

Allan Wells

Graphic Designer

Allan Wells

Technical Director

Fred Wesley

Song Performer

Don Worsham

Audio Mixer

Easter Xua

Camera

Dave Zeller

Audio

Film Details

Release Date
2003

Technical Specs

Duration
3h

Quotes

Trivia